Josiah Gumede2018-11-24

42.2kmdistance
2:31:37winning time
54finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:31:37
2Siboniso Brian SikhakhaneM2:33:22
3Thulani Thokozani DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:38:41
4Mondli Sanele MadonselaDrankensberg StridersM2:42:58
5Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM2:45:50
6Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM2:48:33
7Mlungisi MazibukoDrankensberg StridersM2:49:58
8Bongani ZumaLoskop GijimasM2:51:51
9Sipho MajolaKlip River StridersM2:58:00
10Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM2:59:53
11Bhekani MchunuMaxed EliteM3:00:35
12Duncan NgcoboEthekwiniM3:02:41
13Ayanda ShabalalaPhumaM3:07:01
14Bethuel MlamboNedbank Running ClubM3:07:52
15Sanelisiwe MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubF3:22:23
16Mavris NguboGeniusM3:23:13
17Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF3:25:22
18Thulani H MgagaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:28:30
19Zinhle ShabalalaKlip River StridersF3:28:39
20Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:31:21
21Sifiso NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:32:02
22Ntokoza MhembuSAPS IngwenyaM3:35:48
23Thokozani NdumoM3:36:50
24Zamokuhle Victor Thamsanqa DlaminiBergville Athletic ClubM3:39:35
25Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:43:01
26 Sithembiso Radebe SAPS StridersM 3:44:41
27Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM3:45:44
28Mxolisi Francis HodiHasdi HarriersM3:51:20
29Lindokuhle GabelaDurban University of TechnologyF3:53:05
30Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:01:36
31George N MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:06:45
32 Stuart Mann Fourways Road RunnersM 4:20:21
33Msizi NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM4:22:53
34Bhekisisa Robert NkabindeHarrismithM4:23:28
35Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM4:32:17
36Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:38:17
37 Sanele Motaung Newcastle City Athletic ClubM 4:41:29
38 Zakes Goqo M 4:56:59
39Sharda NarothumEskom - KZNF4:58:24
40Jan ShawSave OrionM5:03:30
41Micheal Msebenz NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:08:22
42Mlungisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM5:18:35
43Zithulele ZuluAmaqhaweM5:19:33
44Xolani Reznek ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM5:19:35
45Letitia ShawSave OrionF5:20:00
46Michael ZikalalaOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:25:34
47Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF5:27:41
48Thabo HlanguzaNedbank Running ClubM5:30:32
49Lindiwe JwahaDrankensberg StridersF5:39:37
50 Joyce Nomusa Miya Drankensberg StridersF 5:40:51
51Madekase LefatsaPhumaM5:42:40
52 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 5:51:57
53Nkosiyephana Wilfred MsomiLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:51:59
54Nombuso Yvonne SabeloDurban University of TechnologyF6:05:47