Chatsworth Freedom2018-04-22

10.0kmdistance
0:31:00winning time
418finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:31:00
2 Misheck Sithole M 0:31:12
3Mathanga MbuleliInanda QadiM0:31:23
4Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:39
5Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:40
6Thabani NgcoboBluffM0:34:01
7Thulasang KhambuleInanda QadiM0:34:17
8Africa NeneQueensburgh HarriersM0:34:26
9Zolani DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaM0:34:43
10Bongumusa NgcoboKearsney StridersM0:35:02
11Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM0:35:06
12Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM0:35:22
13Sphamandla NzamaMaxed EliteM0:35:36
14Ayanda MngubeEthekwiniM0:35:38
15Aron MathandabuzoM0:35:45
16Philani SikhahlaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:36:23
17Thuto Justice SawanaMaxed EliteM0:37:16
18Phumulani HadabeNtuzumaM0:37:21
19Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM0:37:31
20 Avelile Nyathi M 0:37:59
21Mwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:38:04
22 Sicelo Mthethwa M 0:38:05
23Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM0:38:27
24Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:38:34
25Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:38:42
26 Luxolo Makhalulane M 0:38:52
27 Kholwani Mkhize M 0:40:00
28Innocent Skhumbuzo BhenguEthekwiniM0:40:01
29Lucky SmithChatsworthM0:40:19
30Thulasi MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:40:36
31Nokuthula NtshangaseSavagesF0:40:39
32Mawande Ismail GungqiVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:41
33Sihle MpanzaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:55
34Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:41:23
35 Vusumuzi Mazina M 0:41:39
36Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM0:41:44
37Sizwe NcalaneInanda QadiM0:41:56
38 Thamsanga Mbambo F 0:42:32
39 Mfundo Mbuyazi M 0:42:35
40Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:42:35
41Andile NtombelaDundee Athletic ClubM0:42:44
42 Ndumiso Mthembu M 0:42:58
43Anele DlomoMaritzburg CityF0:42:58
44Delani Wiseman ZondoKwaDabeka HarriersM0:43:05
45 Yandani Xabanisa M 0:43:23
46 Siyabonga Mbuyazi M 0:43:36
47 Azukile Mandlangisa M 0:43:55
48Njabulo ButheleziM0:43:58
49Tyran DavidNewlands StridersM0:44:10
50Sibonelo J NgcoboInanda QadiM0:44:18
51Siboniso NgcoboInanda QadiM0:44:31
52Bheki MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:44:49
53Sarah MthembuMaxed EliteF0:45:05
54Sibongiseni MncwabeM0:45:36
55Lindile SitholeRichards Bay HarriersF0:45:36
56Njabulo HadebeM0:45:47
57Ndumiso Iinocent MngwengweMaxed EliteM0:45:58
58Daniel SwartAmanzimtotiM0:47:47
59 Mohohohli Majro M 0:48:03
60Mandisa MkhunyaInanda QadiF0:49:43
61Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM0:49:54
62Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM0:50:01
63 Nkanyiso Cele M 0:50:51
64Tusani MthembuMaranatha Athletic ClubM0:52:50
65Sibonelo MsibiAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:52:52
66 Amahle Jongile M 0:52:53
67 Rudolf Kruger M 0:53:01
68Zamile NduliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:53:13
69Paul SessionsStella Athletic ClubM0:53:30
70Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:53:31
71 Dorrie Chetty M 0:53:52
72Ronal Sbusiso NgibaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:53:55
73 Darshaw Govender M 0:55:05
74Xolelwa NjejeChesterville Athletic ClubF0:56:16
75Celiwe Nomusa NzuzaUmkomaasF0:56:18
76Bilall Goolam RasoolCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:56:28
77Kwandile MsaniShallcrossM0:56:37
78Michael KubhekaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:58
79Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:08
80Isaac Mzanyaziswa MkhizeuBunyeM0:57:37
81 Anele Cynthia Gaju F 0:57:39
82 Keshnan Pillay M 0:57:48
83Snenhlanhla MakhazaSicilians Athletic ClubM0:57:58
84 Shayurin Murugasen M 0:58:23
85 David Lee M 0:58:23
86Harry TarentaalSydenhamM0:58:56
87 Lizzy Mdlalose F 0:59:05
88 Mawonga Madolo M 0:59:26
89 Sinqobile Dimba M 0:59:32
90Nomfundo SutuUmkomaasF0:59:43
91 Wonder Mzobe M 0:59:50
92Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM0:59:51
93 Sibani Nzimande M 1:00:30
94 Caleb Inarmal M 1:00:30
95Vusi Antony MthembuAmanzimtotiM1:00:35
96Khethile MncwabeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF1:01:07
97Unathi MavovanaProtea StridersF1:01:08
98Gay TilburyGet FitF1:01:12
99 Jeremy Justin Nagiah M 1:01:21
100 Trishen Janki M 1:01:28
101 Kuben Vadival M 1:01:28
102 Phola Bungane M 1:01:48
103Mandla MpanzaM1:02:03
104Kubandran PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:02:26
105 Simon Keane M 1:02:50
106 Tremaine Kuppen M 1:02:52
107Simon NdlovuFolweniM1:03:00
108Phindile MbaziniF1:03:06
109Thokozane ZwaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:03:08
110Ashley NaidooChatsworthM1:03:23
111 Steven C Govender M 1:03:23
112Krystellee TerblancheRiverside HarriersF1:03:28
113Christian KrollM1:03:30
114 Shivaan Premrajh M 1:03:31
115 Truanes Erasmus F 1:03:33
116 Kesavan Naidoo M 1:03:59
117Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:04:00
118 Mbongeni Thomas Mbokazi M 1:04:04
119Susan CassidyDHS Old BoysF1:04:13
120 Mergandrie Govender F 1:04:37
121Sivan KistenM1:04:51
122Daydreamer Sthabiso SitholePhumaM1:04:56
123Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:05:00
124 Samantha Lawler F 1:05:05
125Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF1:05:06
126Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:05:58
127 Shekha Makan F 1:06:26
128Zanele ZunguSAPS StridersF1:06:37
129Lalelani ShangeGet FitM1:06:43
130Siphiwe NdlovuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:06:53
131 Vathiswa Madladleni F 1:06:54
132Rickey MoodleyM1:06:56
133 Lulama Mazibuko M 1:07:08
134 Evaan Naicker M 1:07:15
135Ramitha MistriTeam VitalityF1:07:19
136Mpume SibisiHloniphaF1:07:20
137 Karsen Pather M 1:07:27
138 Leandra Maharaj F 1:07:29
139Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:07:33
140Wimpie de LangeRun/Walk for LifeM1:07:52
141Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:08:04
142Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:08:16
143 Raniah Hoskins F 1:08:18
144 Muhammad Varachia M 1:08:25
145Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:08:26
146Yagambaram NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:08:51
147Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:52
148Ricardo NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:53
149 Lee Tenza F 1:09:19
150Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM1:09:20
151 Selvie Raju F 1:09:21
152Mazwi CeleEthekwiniM1:09:28
153 Nokuthula Patricia Ndela F 1:09:29
154 Kaashifah Akbar Ismail F 1:09:36
155 Warren Melanie M 1:09:39
156Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF1:09:41
157 Rohithlall Amrapersad M 1:09:42
158Ronny MotilallChatsworthM1:09:59
159Liz BookScottburghF1:10:13
160 Gregory Christopher Naidoo M 1:10:26
161 Malefu Mantoana M 1:10:30
162Petros NdelaM1:10:31
163Cookie MoodleyChatsworthF1:10:40
164Santharages NaidooChatsworthM1:10:48
165Ntombenhle DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:11:13
166Wonder MncwabeUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM1:11:25
167Taryn SajiwanWoodviewF1:11:27
168 Mahen Naidoo M 1:11:28
169Keseval MoodleyChatsworthM1:11:28
170 Sibusisiwe Mtolo F 1:11:44
171Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF1:11:45
172 Rishana Mahabeer F 1:11:45
173Siphiwe MkhizeHighwayM1:11:55
174Nokuphiwe Pretty NzimandeUmkomaasF1:11:57
175Mandla Blessing ZikhaliEthekwiniM1:11:58
176Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM1:12:00
177Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:12:01
178John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:04
179Sathee MoodleyChatsworthM1:12:14
180 Gallen Chetty M 1:12:17
181 Devaughn Naidoo M 1:12:19
182Mayurie BhagwandasTeam VitalityF1:12:24
183 Bliss Guriah F 1:12:24
184Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF1:12:27
185 Kolisa Dlamini F 1:12:30
186 Thabang Mathobi M 1:12:34
187Myeza ThembekaDundee Athletic ClubF1:12:43
188Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:12:46
189Nkanyiso MthethwaSparM1:13:01
190 Nompilo Mnembe F 1:13:10
191Bhavna MakanTeam VitalityF1:13:14
192Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentF1:13:14
193Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:13:18
194Sivanathan NaidooWoodviewM1:13:26
195Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:27
196 Nonkululeko Dlamini F 1:13:56
197Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:14:17
198Francesca JosephSydenhamF1:14:26
199Melta MvelaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:31
200 Thembelihle Machi F 1:14:33
201 Sibongiseni Richman Sithole M 1:14:40
202Rene PienaarF1:14:49
203 Duran Moodley M 1:15:05
204 Rarie Pillay M 1:15:06
205 Darashini Govender F 1:15:26
206Donhlanhla MaphumuloUmkomaasF1:15:28
207 Nadarajan Kuppen M 1:15:31
208 Ayesha Vankrr F 1:15:39
209 Salvanathan Pillay M 1:15:50
210 Giselle Chelin F 1:15:56
211Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:58
212Keshchal EshwarTeam VitalityM1:16:21
213Naziem SallieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:16:35
214Keith SmithForest HillsM1:16:57
215Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:17:01
216Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:17:03
217 Prenolia Govender F 1:17:15
218 Yolan Chetty M 1:17:51
219Zinhle GumedeF1:17:52
220Sekhonyana MajortoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:18:07
221Amanda MavaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:18:07
222Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:18:14
223Tsego NdwondeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:18:15
224Kumarasen MoodleyM1:18:25
225Krishnie BalaramAmanzimtotiF1:18:31
226Roith GareebWoodviewM1:18:33
227 Thembukanzi Nzimande M 1:18:36
228Pamela ZwaneVerulam Athletic ClubF1:18:43
229 Rajen Moona M 1:18:45
230 Alicia Pillay F 1:18:46
231 Kumaran Moodley M 1:18:52
232Sphesihle MagubaneDundee Athletic ClubF1:18:52
233 Simangaliso Mbuli Mbuli M 1:18:57
234 Hloni Sibandze F 1:18:59
235 Nicolene Thaver M 1:19:02
236Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:12
237 Fiona Kleinhans F 1:19:22
238Tertius KleinhansM1:19:23
239 Ganas Moodley M 1:19:36
240 Anthea Pieterse F 1:19:42
241Lungile ZumaF1:19:46
242 Nompumelelo Beatrice Dube F 1:19:47
243 Nompumelelo Gasa F 1:19:49
244Owethu MlamboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF1:19:50
245Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:19:55
246Riley MccabeGet FitF1:19:56
247 Sesethu Ntentesa F 1:19:57
248 Ntokozo Shangase F 1:20:04
249 David Alvarrao M 1:20:19
250 Samantha Govender F 1:20:39
251 Sabashnee Moodley F 1:20:42
252Danny MoodleyM1:20:42
253 Khwezi Ndaba F 1:21:09
254 Sugendran Magendu Naidoo M 1:21:17
255 Kregan Govender M 1:21:32
256 Rakraj Rambaran M 1:21:38
257Nicole SimpsonF1:21:38
258 Hithen Sqiveer Khamal M 1:21:41
259 Marlene Mayer F 1:21:42
260 Sinie Mhlongo F 1:21:46
261Zethu DlaminiHloniphaF1:21:51
262Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:06
263Nosipho MahlanguF1:22:30
264Sylvia KraaiCorrectional ServicesF1:22:30
265Njabulo MthembuMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:22:30
266 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:22:55
267Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:58
268 Louie Moodley M 1:23:01
269 Yaseen Aziz M 1:23:01
270Sithembiso MtshaliNtuzumaM1:23:06
271 Tereena Govender F 1:23:28
272Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF1:23:42
273 Tenille Kroll F 1:23:48
274 Sindisiwe Hlophe F 1:23:55
275Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF1:24:19
276Moorgas Naransamy GovenderChatsworthM1:24:27
277Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM1:24:44
278 Narashnie Moodley F 1:24:47
279Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:24:55
280Renila GareebWoodviewF1:24:56
281 Zizwaphi Dlamini F 1:25:01
282David ChettyM1:25:05
283 Brishnawathee Somur F 1:25:05
284Pragasen ReddyM1:25:08
285 Kubenderen Reddy M 1:25:08
286Ronnie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:25:33
287Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:25:40
288Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:25:40
289Lakisha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:25:40
290Sugendri ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:25:40
291Jade SmutsBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:25:59
292Kovilan MoodleyM1:26:00
293 Luxmi Moodley F 1:26:00
294 Samkelisiwe Sihlongwanyana F 1:26:35
295 Nokuphiwa Mndaba F 1:26:42
296Joyce Khanyisile NdlovuPhumaF1:26:51
297 Devandren Thaver M 1:26:52
298 Talisa Naidoo F 1:27:10
299 Nonhlanhla Rosemary Dlomo F 1:27:46
300 Sizwe Vilakazi M 1:27:53
301 Kenny Moonilal M 1:27:57
302Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:27:58
303Rajendrapersad KassieM1:28:00
304 Saurie Kullen F 1:28:29
305Ismail RandereeM1:28:30
306Phumzile SitholeTeam VitalityF1:28:37
307Ann MoodleyF1:28:39
308 Keenan Govender M 1:28:50
309Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:28:53
310Kamleni DevnanenSAPS StridersF1:28:54
311Selvie ChettyChatsworthF1:29:07
312 Nicole Pillay F 1:29:21
313Mdu GcwensaM1:29:24
314Seelan GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:29:41
315Rekha NaidooUbuntu StridersF1:30:02
316Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:30:02
317Thayer Hoosen LatiffPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:38
318 Sindile Cele F 1:31:13
319Linton MarionNewlands StridersM1:31:14
320Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:31:18
321Silvanus MaistryNewlands StridersM1:31:20
322Glen XabaPhumaF1:31:41
323 Tannia Kraai F 1:32:35
324Lungile McunuChesterville Athletic ClubF1:32:53
325 Sarah Kassie F 1:32:57
326 George Strydom M 1:33:03
327Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF1:33:11
328Patrick CanhamWingsM1:33:11
329 Risabaklinigant Nadabeni M 1:33:46
330Nhlanhla ButheleziNigrescens Athletic ClubM1:33:51
331 Rambaean Hemraj M 1:33:56
332 Prissy Govender F 1:33:59
333 Rodney Reynders M 1:33:59
334 Pathmavathie Saras Chetty F 1:34:02
335 Sbu Nala F 1:34:08
336 Dudu Shangase F 1:34:20
337 Ragani Darrimalingum F 1:34:31
338Mervyn MoodleyM1:34:43
339Muniamma RamalooUgu Athletic ClubF1:34:45
340Nana NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:34:49
341Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:34:53
342Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:34:53
343Rajesh RamdularieVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:54
344Theopistar NgcoboUmkomaasF1:34:58
345Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:35:00
346 Nika Lunika F 1:35:37
347 Dino Singh M 1:36:01
348 Kuppamah Moodley F 1:36:08
349Monika PiefelHighwayF1:36:19
350 Ntuthuko Mkhize M 1:36:32
351Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:36:45
352 Ponamblavanan Naicker M 1:37:43
353Nozipho MdluliF1:38:04
354 Sindisiwe Nxumalo F 1:38:08
355 Surayia Khan F 1:38:24
356Charles DlaminiM1:39:21
357 Goodness Shezi F 1:39:45
358 Lincoln Meyer Naidoo M 1:39:53
359 Gareth Miguel Naidoo M 1:39:54
360Willie Moonsamy KuppanWoodviewM1:40:10
361Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:40:59
362 Josh Moodley M 1:42:03
363 Venishree Govender F 1:42:04
364 Shunmgam Pillay M 1:42:05
365Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM1:42:31
366Nkosinathi Wellington NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:42:53
367Kistanna GopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:44:07
368Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM1:44:09
369 Jabulile Ndlovu F 1:44:17
370Zinhle ButheleziF1:44:25
371 Afreen Dowlath F 1:44:49
372 Kishen Bhana M 1:44:55
373Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM1:44:56
374Sumeet RamlakanM1:44:59
375 Arwin Bhana M 1:45:35
376Sadnasivan KistenVerulam Athletic ClubM1:45:37
377Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:38
378 Nerisha Sewpugan F 1:45:39
379Prem SinghSAPS StridersM1:45:40
380 Tshidi Ncala F 1:45:44
381Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:45:47
382Sheereen MotalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:45:47
383 Avasha Robinson F 1:45:59
384 Sasha Lee Govender F 1:46:33
385Kesval Sigamoney PillaySAPS StridersM1:47:13
386Yusuf MotalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:47:24
387Muhammad SeedatDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:47:26
388Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:47:28
389Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:47:29
390 Thandolwenkosi Mthethwa F 1:48:08
391Nompumelelo DlaminiF1:48:21
392Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:13
393 Kasturi Naidoo F 1:51:05
394 Sibusisiwe Muthwa F 1:51:59
395 Nita Motilall F 1:52:00
396 Pam Naicker F 1:52:35
397 Ntombifuthi Cele F 1:54:04
398 Londiwe Dhladha M 1:54:05
399Rocky PatherDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:08
400 Londiwe Nkosi F 1:55:10
401Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:55:11
402 Sizwe Gumede M 1:55:41
403Fathima FayersTeam VitalityF1:58:09
404Jerome MzobeMaxed EliteM1:58:19
405Velliamma MuniahaTongaat PanthersF1:59:15
406 Viloshnee Ganesh F 1:59:34
407 Tanya Perumal F 1:59:34
408 Shoma Lutchman F 1:59:34
409 Kubashnee Govender F 2:05:54
410 Alicia Govender F 2:05:55
411 Nadia Parsuraman F 2:05:56
412 Dasigan Velloo M 2:07:07
413 Yasmeen Randerees F 2:07:10
414 Zethu Thwaga F 2:08:00
415Siboniso MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:58
416 Ritisha Kissoon F 2:22:03
417 Lugmaan Fayers M 3:03:20
418Sandile NsindaneBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM5:11:22