Starling Plumbers 2 in 12010-05-09

10.0kmdistance
0:30:19winning time
337finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:30:19
2Moses LepheanaNedbank Running ClubM0:30:27
3Thobani ChagnieWillie MtoloM0:30:29
4Simon MpholoBluff Meats F1M0:30:55
5Sandile LembethaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:31:23
6Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:31:46
7Thembinkosi MaphalaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:31:58
8Mkhonzi MonnabisiSavagesM0:32:00
9Arron MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:32:02
10Sthobiso MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM0:32:05
11Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:49
12Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM0:32:51
13Philani ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM0:32:51
14Akhona PhungulaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:32:54
15Garnet CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM0:33:01
16Sitha HlopeMaxed EliteM0:33:04
17Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM0:33:04
18Sinobom MzukelaToyotaM0:33:05
19Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM0:33:15
20Jabulani MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM0:33:26
21Dzingai SandaraBluff Meats F1M0:33:27
22Amos MfudukoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:33:31
23Herman NgubaneuMlaziM0:33:32
24Menzi MgoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:33:39
25Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:45
26 Cosmos Khumalo M 0:33:48
27Dumisani ManziniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:52
28Nkosinathi DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:33:58
29Dumsani ChamaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:59
30Sihle NduliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:34:07
31Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:34:08
32Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:14
33Isaac SitholeZabalazaM0:34:24
34 Thuleni Cebehulu M 0:34:39
35Engene NcubePhumanathiM0:34:52
36Siphamandla MzilaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:08
37Sakhile SangweniUmqulusi Athletic ClubM0:35:12
38Thandekile SothhnuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:16
39Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:35:26
40 Sibusiso Madikezela M 0:35:27
41Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM0:35:28
42Ntenga McungisiNedbank Running ClubM0:35:55
43Puseletso DladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:35:59
44Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM0:35:59
45John RenwickScottburghM0:36:03
46Cary-Ann SmithMaxed EliteF0:36:14
47Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:14
48Zithole ThulasisaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:37
49Ackim MhlanzSavagesM0:36:39
50Mandla HadebeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:04
51Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:37:07
52Nkhluleko TeyiTongaat PanthersM0:37:18
53Nelson GampeToyotaM0:37:37
54Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:37:43
55Mpumelelo MnyanduKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:37:55
56Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:38:01
57 Dumisani Mgidi M 0:38:01
58Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:38:09
59Eric NdovelaSAPS StridersM0:38:18
60Bonginkosi MkhabeleBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:19
61Mzwandile MbambuToyotaM0:38:25
62Mbali MokoenaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF0:38:32
63Jessie PatherStonebridgeM0:38:37
64 Ayanda Kubheka M 0:38:41
65 Petrob Mteshane M 0:38:43
66Mzokhona MkhizeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:38:59
67Dumisani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:39:11
68Herbert MazonToyotaM0:39:33
69Ticha MatendeBluff Meats F1M0:39:52
70Elliot HomesToyotaM0:40:01
71Phumzile GwalaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF0:40:01
72Magic HlatshawayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:40:02
73Sizwe MavimbelaUmqulusi Athletic ClubM0:40:02
74Anele MadalaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:03
75Enock NtsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:40:03
76 Thanqo Masilane M 0:40:04
77Bongani ChamaneM0:40:05
78Adrain VadivaluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:40:06
79 Mthazi Manqele M 0:40:23
80Mduduzi MhlabaCoca-Cola Beverages South Africa Athletic ClubM0:40:49
81Nduduzo ShabaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:40:55
82Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:41:03
83Sibongile LushabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:41:03
84Maureen SlaikRiverside HarriersF0:41:09
85Thulhli DlaminiUmqulusi Athletic ClubM0:41:11
86Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM0:41:16
87 Andile Chill M 0:41:32
88Nceba BusakweSouth African National Defence ForceM0:41:34
89Nombulelo MbuliNedbank Running ClubF0:42:08
90Dumisani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM0:42:08
91Solomon MarrenganeMaxed EliteM0:42:33
92Sibongiseni MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:42:57
93Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:42:57
94Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM0:43:13
95Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM0:43:15
96Tholakele SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:43:31
97Sibussiaxulu ZxuluKwaMashu0:43:33
98Bongani NeneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:43:49
99Gary BabichMaxed EliteM0:43:49
100Pat KumyanaNewlands StridersM0:45:05
101Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM0:45:31
102Charm NaidooChatsworthM0:46:13
103Zanele MlamboUmqulusi Athletic ClubF0:46:18
104Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM0:46:19
105Brian NgibaChilternM0:46:19
106 Pridile Mthqmbu M 0:47:23
107Magavishnu NairChatsworthM0:47:28
108Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM0:47:33
109Saras ReddyChatsworthF0:47:41
110Garth WolffRand Athletic ClubM0:47:42
111Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:47:46
112Bonga MthembuM0:47:59
113Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:48:03
114Rwazi MbanoMaxed EliteF0:48:21
115Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM0:48:39
116Peter ChettyChatsworthM0:48:45
117Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM0:48:57
118Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:48:57
119 James Lawrenson M 0:49:05
120June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:11
121 Richard Girdwood M 0:50:00
122 Lindekuhle Mkhabela M 0:50:03
123Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:50:37
124 Nomvelo Khumalo F 0:50:37
125Bhekamandla MhlongoMtubatubaM0:50:45
126Misiwe DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:50:48
127Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:50:52
128Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:51:24
129 Ledriwe Gumede F 0:51:24
130Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF0:51:26
131Daylan SeshameyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:51:33
132Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM0:51:46
133Kumarasen MoodleyStonebridgeM0:51:57
134Nonkululeko MvelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:51:58
135Nithiaklyani ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:52:05
136Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF0:52:25
137Pamela OsborneAthletics NorthF0:52:43
138Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF0:52:45
139Marizelle NicollWoodviewF0:52:49
140Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM0:52:55
141Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:53:01
142Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:05
143Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM0:53:19
144Nick MorrisPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:53:26
145Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF0:53:27
146Macpherson DelanRun/Walk for LifeM0:53:55
147Michael JorgensenPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:54:24
148Dawn FrankishStella Athletic ClubF0:54:39
149Judy GrobblerKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:54:55
150 Boni Ntuli M 0:55:09
151Justin PetzerPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:55:45
152Mark ZuidenwindNedbank Running ClubM0:55:52
153 Tumo Mpebane M 0:55:58
154Kwazi NxumaloNongomaM0:56:11
155 Byron Paul M 0:56:12
156Darryl BrowneBluffM0:56:13
157Malusi BiyelaTransnetM0:56:15
158Thandeka NgcoboF0:56:25
159Jace NaickerQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:27
160Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM0:56:53
161 Matthew Ryan M 0:57:04
162 Snenhlanhla Hlambisa F 0:57:04
163Dean van LoggenbergDolphin Coast StridersM0:57:05
164Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF0:57:12
165 Michael Wilkins M 0:57:14
166Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:14
167Rama ReddyNewlands StridersM0:57:42
168 Raman StonebridgeM 0:57:42
169Debra SymungtonRiverside HarriersF0:57:44
170Samvkeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM0:58:25
171 Mary Philisile F 0:58:49
172 Cynthia Nqobile F 0:58:55
173 Nadia van Staden F 0:58:58
174 Eugene Ndajen M 0:59:04
175Siyabonga MsomiM0:59:26
176Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersF0:59:27
177Riaan PillayScottburghM0:59:35
178Andrea MorrisRiverside HarriersF0:59:35
179Roy SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:00:01
180Lana MagillRiverside HarriersF1:00:26
181Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM1:00:26
182Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF1:00:49
183Perumal ReddyStonebridgeM1:00:57
184Siva GanasenStonebridgeM1:01:01
185 Brian Singh M 1:01:03
186Tersia ConnellRiverside HarriersF1:01:54
187Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM1:02:07
188Jayce MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:02:33
189Rob MackillicanHighwayM1:03:11
190Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF1:03:31
191Philpah ChidzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:03:51
192Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:03:56
193 Simone Dale F 1:04:01
194 Gonseelan Govender M 1:04:06
195Cebile ShabunguToyotaF1:04:09
196Nishan BarathM1:04:11
197Lorna GoldieKearsney StridersF1:04:16
198Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:04:21
199Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:04:31
200Hlengiwe NdabaMangosuthu University of TechnologyF1:05:00
201 Munaganem Nkin M 1:05:00
202 Plon Badai M 1:05:03
203Frances LightDHS Old BoysF1:05:26
204Denny MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:05:46
205Blaize KayeM1:06:07
206Dan PillayM1:06:08
207Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:06:57
208Siva NaidooM1:07:03
209Pushpa PillayTongaat PanthersF1:07:05
210Marc WheelerM1:07:07
211Cynthia ZondiVerulam Athletic ClubF1:07:21
212 Des Freeman M 1:07:29
213Ray GoatleyHighwayM1:07:36
214Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:08:16
215Mxolisi MthembuUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:08:46
216 Stonie Pillay M 1:09:05
217Sandile SibekoUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:09:07
218Sfiso MthetwaUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:09:38
219Thabo MashininiUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:09:46
220 Virgina M 1:09:56
221Precious KhuzwayoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:10:02
222Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:10:22
223Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF1:11:02
224 Dumisani Magwaza M 1:11:03
225 Megalla Nedbank Running ClubM 1:11:38
226 K Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:11:51
227Neil ShortSavagesM1:11:52
228Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:12:02
229Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM1:12:04
230Kirstin WilliamsRiverside HarriersF1:12:04
231 Mlungasi Khumalo M 1:12:05
232Ben JayhrajhNewlands StridersM1:12:43
233Devan ReddyChatsworthM1:12:51
234 Parry Parry M 1:13:01
235Morgan PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM1:13:56
236Tessa BeaumoirNewlands StridersF1:14:01
237Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:14:17
238Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:14:47
239 Tesa Laurseh F 1:15:00
240Zamokuhle ZuluUmqulusi Athletic ClubF1:15:01
241Gulishaw SewnarainNewlands StridersM1:15:02
242Zethu MlamboUmqulusi Athletic ClubF1:15:13
243Krish SupershadSAPS StridersM1:15:14
244Nerisha GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:15:34
245Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:15:43
246Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:15:46
247Dave WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersM1:15:54
248Ronel PerksHighwayF1:16:04
249Geetha GoopsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:16:04
250Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF1:16:21
251 Jessica Pillay M 1:16:27
252Roshila BehareeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:17:15
253 Annerien van Niekerk F 1:17:27
254 Rodney Mabu M 1:17:36
255Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:18:05
256Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:18:12
257Rose DawsonHighwayF1:18:22
258Biki SitluM1:18:28
259 V Buthmadavan IsipingoM 1:18:44
260 Jayne Govender F 1:18:48
261 Barbara Stowe F 1:19:03
262 Steve M 1:19:05
263Joy RajkumarM1:20:02
264Shireen ParmsChatsworthF1:20:21
265Patricia NqwaloToyotaM1:21:11
266 Shivash Bhikapersad M 1:21:11
267Ismal MotaShakalandM1:21:17
268 Hussain Ramwaj M 1:21:17
269Jabu ShangeF1:21:17
270Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:21:17
271Mamla ReddyNewlands StridersF1:21:17
272Timmy ReddyNewlands StridersM1:24:08
273 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 1:24:09
274Leslie-Ann OgleRiverside HarriersF1:24:27
275Dave BennettHighwayM1:24:28
276Sheila ColemanF1:24:29
277Ashor AshorNewlands StridersM1:24:45
278Matilda LevinQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:45
279 K Haribhai Durban Athletic ClubM 1:24:53
280Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:00
281 G Redman Queensburgh HarriersF 1:25:02
282 Derek Bhikapersad M 1:25:02
283Maragret KhodieNewlands StridersF1:25:04
284Raj AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:25:21
285Ravin BaboothilallKwaDukuzaM1:26:02
286Tshepo GobolauyamanaChatsworthM1:26:15
287Ruth BakerNatal CarbineersF1:26:41
288Ragimi PillayQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:04
289 Singh Tongaat PanthersM 1:27:05
290Sdelile MaphumuloWestvilleF1:27:08
291Jonathan RallQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:37
292Wesley StruwigQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:38
293Carmelle PlaatjiesAthletics NorthF1:27:38
294Mogie PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:27:41
295Lola RajloomarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:28:24
296Brenda WitherdenVryheidF1:28:25
297 Anand Naidoo M 1:28:35
298Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:29:03
299John HallNatal CarbineersM1:29:05
300 Graham Honis M 1:29:33
301Sunisha SahneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:29:34
302Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF1:29:36
303Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:52
304 Joanne Teunissen F 1:31:18
305Rosalind LeeAthletics NorthF1:31:36
306Craig KaterSavagesM1:31:47
307 Michael Fuhr M 1:31:48
308Andrea KletzmannAmanzimtotiF1:31:49
309 Shannon O Leary F 1:31:54
310Dhangluchmee GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:31:59
311 Vanesa Tadden F 1:32:55
312Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:32:55
313 Shailka Mahomed F 1:32:57
314Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF1:33:37
315 Geetha Namulall M 1:33:49
316Lorraine DhanpalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:34:05
317 Trish Gander F 1:34:06
318Selvie MoodleyNewlands StridersF1:34:52
319 Jhervani Jogi F 1:34:52
320 Amaravatha Naidoo F 1:34:53
321 Estelle Roux F 1:34:54
322 Maureen Thompson F 1:34:56
323 Prema Perumal M 1:34:56
324Vishi NaidooStonebridgeM1:35:00
325Sundran ChettyStonebridgeM1:35:03
326 Danisha Prahaladu F 1:35:57
327 Reshma Chundurduth F 1:36:13
328Don GrobblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:36:24
329Dasarath HarilalKwaDukuzaM1:36:24
330Denis O LearyStella Athletic ClubM1:36:47
331Sitha SivaChatsworthF1:38:05
332Rani JayarajhNewlands StridersF1:39:05
333Phumla ZunguSydenhamF1:40:43
334Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:40:55
335 Linda Momple F 1:41:07
336Xolani NkiwhneBluff Meats F1M1:43:56
337Dineo MotloliMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:52:51