Umgeni Water2013-03-24

32.0kmdistance
1:58:35winning time
232finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:58:35
2Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM2:06:59
3Paulos PhungulaNedbank Running ClubM2:08:31
4Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:09:22
5Zwelithini MadlalaEskom GijimasM2:12:51
6Donovan van GelderM2:16:27
7Jacques VermaakEskom GijimasM2:20:47
8Delani NgcoboM2:22:29
9Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:26:26
10Velile NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:31:08
11Mlungisi NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:32:00
12Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF2:32:01
13 Caroline Zaborowksi F 2:32:47
14Chinã© PieterseBert's BricksF2:32:50
15Lucas Kruger-FraserNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:32:56
16Maureen SlackWestvilleF2:34:22
17Mthokozisi MvelaseM2:35:59
18Chonco ThomasMooi RiverM2:36:46
19Trevor Williams-RosStella Athletic ClubM2:39:46
20Bonginkosi MahlabaMooi RiverM2:39:50
21 Andrew Mcleish M 2:40:26
22Sue ChapmanSaintsF2:41:53
23Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM2:42:44
24David MorrisonVoortrekker MonumentM2:43:12
25Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM2:43:16
26Philani MbanjwaM2:43:35
27Amelia WijneBluffF2:44:21
28Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM2:46:26
29Hamilton ShongwePhumaM2:46:49
30David ThompsonHilton HarriersM2:46:52
31Nsindiso NdayiWoodviewM2:47:06
32Stan MossEskom GijimasM2:48:21
33Alan GroenewaldEskom GijimasM2:48:22
34Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:48:42
35Jenny TyersWestvilleF2:48:47
36Gavin HeronWestvilleM2:48:53
37Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM2:49:10
38Irmgard FranzsenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:50:20
39Ismail VahedShakalandM2:50:55
40Strini NadesenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:51:00
41Kevin HammanRun/Walk for LifeM2:53:27
42Chris de KockRandburg HarriersM2:53:28
43Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:10
44Emma WattsSavagesF2:54:11
45Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:54:23
46Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM2:54:25
47 Danielle Du Toit F 2:55:30
48Adam AsgharSAPS IngwenyaM2:57:24
49Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM2:57:37
50Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:57:38
51Vusumuzi MselekuM2:58:26
52Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF3:00:09
53Carl van den BergHillcrest VillagersM3:00:10
54Bradley ThorpeBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:00:53
55Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF3:01:37
56Tyrone PottsM3:01:57
57Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM3:02:14
58Prakash GhelaM3:02:44
59Jacqueline BengoverEskom - KZNF3:02:46
60Maegen Von FinckensteinStella Athletic ClubF3:03:00
61Darran BooteM3:03:02
62Clinton ChantBluffM3:03:30
63Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:04:34
64Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM3:05:41
65Green GroenewaldTri-XM3:05:45
66Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF3:06:12
67Matthew BuckDHS Old BoysM3:06:12
68Cindy WellsDHS Old BoysF3:06:13
69Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM3:06:14
70Karen GreenForest HillsF3:06:35
71Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF3:07:10
72Reginald ColegateSavagesM3:07:57
73Clive RobsonEskom GijimasM3:08:40
74Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM3:09:12
75Diane GodfreyHowickF3:09:19
76Mark GodfreyHowickM3:09:20
77Zoe BuchanSavagesF3:10:16
78Gareth CampbellM3:10:23
79Beverley TerblancheNewcastle HarriersF3:10:38
80Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:47
81Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF3:11:32
82Lee-Anne IbbetsonRiverside HarriersF3:11:40
83Michael LockRiverside HarriersM3:11:40
84Michelle VenterBluffF3:11:54
85Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:12:08
86Steve GillhamSaintsM3:13:07
87 Tillie Adlam F 3:14:07
88Josh HacklandM3:14:26
89Yoshi AraiHilton HarriersM3:14:45
90Graeme JacksonForest HillsM3:16:37
91Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM3:17:33
92Toetie GroblerMtunziniM3:17:41
93Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF3:17:47
94William NeethlingBluffM3:18:42
95Lynda LeesCollegians HarriersF3:19:19
96Alex JeffreySavagesM3:19:32
97Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM3:19:34
98Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM3:19:46
99Tavis CairnsMidlandsM3:20:12
100 John Te Riele M 3:20:14
101Jaco du ToitHarrismithM3:20:20
102Duncan RoderickForest HillsM3:20:24
103Tanis MarchMtunziniF3:20:50
104Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM3:20:59
105Sarah RichardsF3:22:02
106 Angie Hunter F 3:22:03
107Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF3:22:14
108Kelly MccallumFourways Road RunnersF3:22:44
109Sandy JoubertF3:23:01
110Musa NgwadiM3:23:08
111Debra LudgaterCollegians HarriersF3:23:40
112Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM3:23:46
113Janine MazeryWestvilleF3:23:46
114Devon WendoverEstcourtM3:25:29
115Brenda Du PlessisChilternF3:26:12
116 Sibusiso Mthembu Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:26:39
117Robyn GreylingForest HillsF3:26:43
118Shane GreylingForest HillsM3:26:49
119Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM3:27:44
120Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM3:28:09
121Fred LochnerEskom - KZNM3:28:10
122Mervin KannaihSAPS IngwenyaM3:28:35
123Nikki MorrisEstcourtF3:28:49
124Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM3:30:30
125Fabio Dalla VeneziaBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:30:33
126Michael VoulelisM3:30:41
127Kobus BurgerM3:32:06
128Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:32:30
129Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM3:32:44
130Mark McCallAthletics NorthM3:33:26
131Claire MaujeanDHS Old BoysF3:33:27
132Stephen PienaarM3:33:32
133Eleanor PienaarF3:33:35
134Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM3:33:52
135Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF3:34:18
136Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF3:34:18
137Fiona MccarthyQueensburgh HarriersF3:34:19
138Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF3:34:19
139Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF3:34:19
140Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF3:34:20
141Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF3:34:42
142Vuzi KhumaloMooi RiverM3:35:14
143Vusumuzi MkhonzaM3:35:33
144Marcin JekotTroisport TriathlonM3:36:12
145Jarid SherwoodM3:36:39
146Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM3:36:46
147Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM3:38:13
148Darryn PalmerCollegians HarriersM3:38:18
149Michelle WilliamsBluffF3:40:45
150Lara ChantBluffF3:40:46
151Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF3:40:59
152Nishal MahadowFordervilleM3:41:30
153John McclellandM3:41:31
154Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM3:42:00
155Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF3:43:19
156Marcon KoenQueensburgh HarriersM3:43:54
157Suren PillaySaintsM3:44:36
158 Darren de Kock M 3:44:53
159Claudine SenekalSAPS IngwenyaF3:48:26
160Jacques MeyerSAPS IngwenyaM3:48:26
161 Sithembiso Msomi M 3:49:08
162Maureen AdamsEstcourtF3:50:01
163Kalvin ClarkNedbank Running ClubM3:50:07
164Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF3:50:25
165 K Denver Naidoo Vertical SpacesM 3:50:30
166Karen SealsF3:51:16
167Alan WebsterEstcourtM3:51:42
168Bongani M MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM3:52:02
169Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF3:52:06
170Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:52:15
171Dm StumkeCorrectional ServicesM3:52:16
172Chris CoetzeeuMhlathuzeM3:52:17
173 Marezelda Breet F 3:52:19
174Andrew SpenceEstcourtM3:53:13
175Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:53:16
176Jeanette KayeSave OrionF3:53:32
177Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:54:17
178Bernadette StokesForest HillsF3:54:39
179Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF3:54:41
180Desmond OliverRoodepoortM3:55:28
181Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM3:55:33
182Ettiene JacobsRiverside HarriersM3:56:46
183Stephen AngelosStella Athletic ClubM3:57:17
184Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM3:58:08
185Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:58:15
186 Mathandwase Mlotshwa F 3:59:13
187Debby ShawF3:59:57
188Hlengiwe DlaminiF4:02:30
189Pamela CorlettHighwayF4:02:41
190Nikiwe NgubaneKlip River StridersF4:02:54
191Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF4:03:11
192Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF4:03:17
193 Goodrich Kowane M 4:03:20
194Geraldine SmithSpartan HarriersF4:03:23
195Mike ReesHillcrest VillagersM4:03:49
196Zanele MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubF4:03:59
197Mtuseni MbeleMooi RiverM4:04:52
198Oldenburg van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:53
199Rejoice NgebeGemsportF4:05:10
200Dolly BhenguF4:08:09
201Makhiseni MyezaM4:08:09
202Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM4:08:37
203Haroon EmamNedbank Running ClubM4:10:27
204Malcolm WhiteheadSouth Coast StridersM4:11:15
205Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF4:11:49
206 Quanita Singh F 4:12:05
207Kenneth LeylandScottburghM4:12:53
208Willem WassermanAmanzimtotiM4:13:02
209Zibuyile LangaScottburghF4:13:39
210Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM4:15:08
211Thulisile NkabindeSAPSF4:15:15
212Prudence MasukuHulaminF4:16:23
213Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:16:25
214 Luthando Mrwebi M 4:16:28
215Wendy TurnerF4:16:30
216Nkosinathi MyanyaPhumaM4:16:40
217Tim DaleCollegians HarriersM4:17:39
218Dudley GroundlandFitness BeatM4:18:16
219Rosslyn MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF4:22:36
220 Peter Mutabazi M 4:23:34
221Lloyd TarbotonFitness BeatM4:23:48
222Valentina ChiocchiStella Athletic ClubF4:23:57
223Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM4:25:27
224Christine RaulstoneHighwayF4:31:33
225Zandile KhumaloF4:32:27
226Wendy ChattertonHighwayF4:36:54
227Sarah TillingSydenhamF4:38:49
228Michelle SadleruMhlathuzeF4:41:24
229Benita JankeSouth Coast StridersF4:42:47
230Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:44:35
231Lumka MncubeF4:53:30
232 Ntando Siyaya F 4:55:04