Arthur Cresswell Memorial2011-04-02

52.0kmdistance
3:07:44winning time
535finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MollenMaxed EliteM3:07:44
2Ayanda MloeshivaMaxed Elite3:08:16
3Herbert ChokeraMaxed EliteM3:08:55
4Thulani DumaEstcourtM3:12:40
5Peter MayuraBluff Meats F1M3:16:40
6Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:18:55
7Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM3:22:53
8 Eric Maxed EliteM 3:24:25
9Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM3:26:18
10Spaiwe ZwaneKlip River Striders3:30:26
11 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 3:32:00
12 Lovemore Maxed Elite 3:33:00
13Max MwaziNedbank Running Club3:35:00
14Cornelius DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:00
15 Mduduzi MtubatubaM 3:37:00
16Phelo MazibukoJabulani3:38:00
17Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM3:39:00
18Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM3:40:00
19 Muso KwaZulu-Natal Striders 3:40:00
20Sipho Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:41:36
21Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM3:41:41
22Andries NotununuNedbank Running ClubM3:44:00
23Bhekumuzi MakhayaRand Road WarriorsM3:45:00
24Sibusiso MtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:46:00
25Sihle HlatshwayaKlip River Striders3:48:52
26 D Starel 3:48:59
27 Mziwamakhosi 3:49:31
28Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM3:49:42
29Christopher MkhizeEskom GijimasM3:50:41
30Rl MudeauToyota3:52:17
31Aubrey WatsonAthletics NorthM3:53:00
32Ben BreynBidvest3:53:00
33Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:55:00
34Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:56:00
35Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM3:57:00
36Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF3:58:00
37Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM3:58:00
38Sibongiseni MalulekaNedbank Running ClubM3:58:00
39 C Mkhize Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:58:00
40Phakama SheziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:58:00
41Mfaniseni MzoloVulturesM3:59:00
42Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM4:00:00
43Biscuit McevoyOld Edwardian4:00:00
44David WrightSAPS StridersM4:01:36
45Rabia FilimaBluff Meats F1F4:02:00
46 Matekase HowickM 4:02:00
47Siphiwe MehunuVodacom Yebo Striders4:02:11
48Stefan WilmansWestvilleM4:03:00
49Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:04:00
50Thokozane KudlaKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:05:00
51 Sandile EstcourtM 4:06:00
52Temba ShabalalaEstcourt4:07:00
53 Msebenzi SAPS Ingwenya 4:07:00
54Bongani SabelaBiggarsbergM4:08:00
55Pennwell NgcoyaHowickM4:08:00
56Monica KativhuMaxed EliteF4:08:00
57 Mbhasobli Emnambithi Striders 4:09:00
58Johan MasekoNedbank Running Club4:09:00
59Johanes MasekoNedbank Running Club4:09:00
60Dumisani NkomoSAPS IngwenyaM4:10:00
61Lindsay van AswagenToyotaF4:10:00
62Bongani NtshangaseM4:12:00
63Khayelihle MabasaSAPS Ingwenya4:12:00
64Makhosanke MbathaSAPS Ingwenya4:12:00
65 L Chiza Estcourt 4:12:08
66 C Gooson 4:12:41
67 A van der Halt Assegaai Marathon Club 4:14:24
68Frank MasieaBethlehem Marathon Club4:14:27
69Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:14:44
70Mzonjani Chris GcwensaKwaMashuM4:14:50
71Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM4:16:28
72 P Stewart SavagesM 4:16:30
73Chris HardyVirginia Athletic ClubM4:17:00
74 S Aiken WestvilleF 4:17:01
75Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM4:17:39
76 Madlozi Sibantchi 4:17:41
77Jerome NeneSAPS StridersM4:18:12
78Mandlenkosi MhlangaOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:18:15
79 D Hlongwane Estcourt 4:18:40
80 R Sathyanond 4:18:42
81 P Elephant Maritzburg 4:19:13
82Janine FiloelsPinetown District Athletic Club4:19:15
83Simon MbuyaziHowickM4:19:18
84 P Nhlabathi Ladysmith Athletic Club 4:19:19
85 Bongani Emnambithi Striders 4:19:44
86 S Moodley Tongaat PanthersM 4:20:07
87 Sfiso Meycobo 4:20:19
88Tracy ZunckelEstcourtF4:20:35
89 M Arthur 4:22:31
90 Nicholas M 4:22:34
91 Magic Hiaeway 4:23:00
92Nicholas KoenigDHS Old BoysM4:23:13
93 S Mdletshe South African National Defence ForceM 4:23:14
94 Magic Klip River StridersM 4:24:57
95 H Ncayuyani Nedbank Running Club 4:25:32
96Andrew RobertsFourways Road RunnersM4:25:41
97Nkosingiphile LembedeSAPS IngwenyaM4:25:46
98 Nhlansi Biggarsberg 4:26:06
99Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF4:26:07
100Jaco SmithNewcastle HarriersM4:27:07
101 Mavella Newcastle Harriers 4:27:13
102Colin GeelRichards Bay HarriersM4:27:24
103Corli MarkgraaffFourways Road RunnersF4:27:31
104Paul RoseWestvilleM4:28:06
105Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF4:28:53
106Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM4:28:54
107Colin HohlsMtunziniM4:29:58
108Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM4:32:02
109Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM4:32:19
110Biri BoboNatal CarbineersM4:32:53
111Mlungisi HubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:32:59
112Heleen HollRustenburgF4:34:10
113Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF4:34:21
114Bongani MazibukoLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:34:24
115Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM4:35:01
116Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM4:35:13
117Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM4:35:37
118 Mcebisi SydenhamM 4:35:39
119Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM4:35:43
120 Jemy Sutton 4:36:32
121Karien GouwsNewcastle HarriersF4:37:01
122Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM4:37:13
123Joel NdabaEstcourtM4:37:14
124Khulani ThabedeM4:37:38
125Janet van VeijerenNewcastle HarriersF4:37:39
126Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM4:37:40
127Arthur ValasisM4:37:59
128Molefe KgatiuMhlathuzeM4:38:15
129Pieter ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM4:38:20
130Richard SielingFourways Road RunnersM4:39:10
131Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF4:39:15
132Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM4:39:51
133Mbongiseni DlaminiHowickM4:40:10
134Eric van der MerweBoksburg Athletic ClubM4:40:26
135Wellington ThokotaniCollegians Harriers4:40:38
136 Mzeelie Fourways Road Runners 4:40:49
137 Auson Msseutorn 4:42:32
138Njabulo MthethwaNewcastle HarriersM4:43:06
139Basil KokBluff Meats F1M4:44:51
140Cynthia MdephaEskom GijimasF4:45:04
141Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:45:09
142 Nhlanhla Emnambithi StridersM 4:45:10
143Karen FisherWestvilleF4:45:26
144Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM4:46:29
145John van den BerguMhlathuzeM4:47:10
146Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF4:47:42
147Clinton SybesmaGermiston Callies HarriersM4:47:55
148Rajen SewlatEskom Gijimas4:48:05
149Swelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence Force4:48:05
150Rolland NdlamlenzeMaritzburgM4:48:27
151 Siphiwe EstcourtM 4:48:29
152Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:48:49
153Bongi GcabaEskom GijimasM4:48:53
154Sibonela MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:48:53
155Clare KentEstcourtF4:49:21
156Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM4:49:22
157van WaijowAthletics North4:49:28
158James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:44
159 M Hill Alex WaspsM 4:50:01
160Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM4:50:02
161Ashlin NaickerNewcastle HarriersM4:50:34
162Samuel MchudluEstcourt4:50:45
163Patrick SlatteryRand Road WarriorsM4:50:47
164 George Mangosuthu University of TechnologyM 4:51:17
165Graig MaguireSaintsM4:51:43
166Sonja PalframaCollegians Harriers4:51:44
167Sizwe MtshaliWanderers Athletic ClubM4:51:44
168 Bheki Mthembu M 4:52:33
169Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:52:34
170 G Hugo 4:53:27
171 Ronald Dribben 4:53:42
172 Herschel Jalita 4:54:58
173Paton NgwenyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:56:13
174Thami BlessingKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:56:23
175Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM4:56:29
176Bheki MzilaMooi RiverM4:56:40
177Dave LoweWestvilleM4:56:55
178Lucky NkosiM4:57:00
179Steven van DykEskom GijimasM4:58:00
180Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM4:58:01
181Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:58:04
182Conrad LabuschagneBiggarsbergM4:58:23
183Glenn FisherWestvilleM4:58:27
184Bhekdkwakhe NgoulungaEstcourt4:58:31
185Zakhele MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM4:59:16
186Aaron NgwenyaMount EverestM5:00:55
187Krish ChettyChatsworthM5:02:38
188Sipho MshaliImamba5:02:39
189Ricky RamiahUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:02:43
190Shawn ClemendKhosa Road Runners5:03:01
191 Wayne M 5:03:01
192Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM5:03:02
193Lindiwe KhumaloADTF5:03:03
194 Dingaan Bidvest 5:03:03
195Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM5:03:35
196 W Taylor M 5:03:47
197 Russel Natal CarbineersM 5:04:00
198Vumo MgubaneKlip River Striders5:04:27
199Sibusiso MadlalaMudenM5:04:27
200 Thulani Biggarsberg 5:05:10
201Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM5:05:21
202Jabulani NzimandeM5:05:22
203Maritza VenterWestvilleF5:05:23
204 Cga 2011 5:06:24
205Cherry BoyNWU Pukke5:06:26
206 Julian Kare 5:07:14
207Kristian TienneyHillcrest Villagers5:07:18
208Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM5:07:27
209 Themby KwaZulu-Natal Striders 5:07:28
210 M Gubeni Newcastle Harriers 5:08:09
211Ingrid KuselVryheidF5:08:11
212Kelle MoeletsaNewcastle Harriers5:08:24
213Herman PotgieterSunninghill StridersM5:09:09
214Iain RobertsonWestvilleM5:09:10
215Richard LongWestvilleM5:09:15
216Mike MansonNatal CarbineersM5:09:48
217Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF5:09:57
218Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:10:02
219Christopher AllanDolphin Coast StridersM5:10:03
220Scott DuncanDolphin Coast StridersM5:10:07
221 van Zyl Newcastle HarriersM 5:10:52
222Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM5:10:53
223Dali WardelChiltern5:10:56
224Sue MalherbeSaintsF5:11:01
225Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM5:11:07
226 Martie Wodley 5:11:24
227Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF5:12:04
228Mario HibbersRichards Bay HarriersM5:13:33
229Jeffrey GradwellHillcrest VillagersM5:14:08
230Julia HacklandCollegians HarriersF5:14:09
231 Willie M 5:16:05
232Marita ShoneSyngenta Kroonstad CollegiansF5:16:07
233Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM5:17:37
234Bridgette TrollipUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:17:38
235 Ester 5:18:08
236Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:18:17
237Steve MkasiPhumanathiM5:18:28
238Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF5:18:55
239Mavourneen RiceDolphin Coast StridersF5:18:56
240 Xaba Arthur 5:18:56
241Neville GriffithsCorrectional ServicesM5:18:57
242Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM5:19:43
243James TorlageHowickM5:19:43
244Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM5:20:02
245Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM5:20:11
246 Zw SAPS Ingwenya 5:20:17
247Robert AdamsMtunziniM5:20:29
248Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM5:21:13
249Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM5:21:20
250Esther van der MerweUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:21:23
251Robin JacksonSunninghill StridersM5:21:25
252Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM5:21:50
253 Mandla M 5:22:07
254 Lm Madonzela 5:22:22
255Jannie OberholzerLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:22:23
256Mbongiseni BhandaNewcastle HarriersM5:22:24
257Tumelo KhumaloEskom GijimasM5:22:25
258 Mzweth Selby Vilakazi 5:22:25
259Liz ChelinWestvilleF5:22:35
260Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF5:22:36
261Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM5:22:38
262Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF5:23:08
263Catherine PotterStella Athletic ClubF5:23:29
264Jacoul HadinghamRun/Walk for Life5:23:30
265Chris JonesVirginia Athletic ClubM5:23:30
266Sabelo NdlovuVryheidM5:24:26
267Mzizi SbongiseniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:24:29
268Jabulani LangaKlip River StridersM5:24:29
269Lauren RobertsWestvilleF5:24:40
270Leonie DelportSyngenta Kroonstad CollegiansF5:24:40
271 G Winter BluffF 5:24:41
272Xolani DumaMaritzburgM5:25:26
273Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:25:26
274Yvonue JoubertRand Road Warriors5:26:06
275Robyn LongWestvilleF5:26:18
276Diane SchlebuschNedbank Running ClubF5:26:18
277Justin BakerWestvilleM5:26:18
278David SchlebuschNedbank Running ClubM5:26:19
279Mark McCallAthletics NorthM5:26:32
280Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM5:26:34
281Susan AndrewsSavagesF5:26:58
282Greg GlossopSavagesM5:26:59
283 Anandraj Emnambithi Striders 5:27:00
284 Meenafuthi Muden 5:27:10
285Martin DoveyWestvilleM5:27:10
286 P Winterboer F 5:27:40
287Anthony WestBluffM5:27:57
288Mthokozisi MadlalaEskom GijimasM5:28:41
289Meryl RahmeRiverside HarriersF5:29:00
290 Paul Taylor M 5:29:02
291 Dean Lesethern 5:29:19
292Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:29:20
293Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF5:29:21
294 Geoff ChatsworthM 5:29:22
295Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF5:29:23
296Mlungisi KhumaloMorningside Country ClubM5:29:45
297Kate CrouchCollegians HarriersF5:29:47
298Allen NdlovuSAPSM5:30:04
299Mathew Jabulani KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaM5:30:33
300Bonga MkhizeNatal CarbineersM5:30:37
301 Hendrik M 5:31:12
302Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF5:31:36
303Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM5:31:45
304Giovanna CoccianteLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:31:47
305 Mthembeni David 5:32:28
306Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM5:32:49
307Ian TaylorSouth Coast StridersM5:32:50
308Macu XolaniLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:32:51
309Tania GrobbelaarKempton Road Runners5:33:06
310Jk LukheleCorrectional Services5:33:19
311Gamelihle G HlatshwayoEmnambithi Striders5:33:20
312Bongani KubhekaKlip River StridersM5:33:25
313 Sa Police 5:33:26
314Stephen BruwerDHS Old BoysM5:33:56
315 P Goordin M 5:33:56
316Malcom FarrellBreakthru Midrand Striders5:34:37
317Themba ShangeEskom GijimasM5:35:19
318Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:35:29
319Andrew DahlKearsney StridersM5:35:35
320Tanya DahlKearsney StridersF5:35:39
321 Isaac M 5:35:46
322Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM5:36:10
323Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM5:36:33
324 Olvoir 5:36:59
325Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS IngwenyaM5:36:59
326 M Willcock Bedfordview Country Club 5:37:04
327Lyle VorsterCollegians HarriersM5:37:15
328Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM5:37:53
329Lauren TippeKelloggs Striders5:38:23
330Yvonne MacnabKelloggs StridersF5:38:23
331Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM5:40:14
332 Watson F 5:40:32
333Shaun WoodWestvilleM5:40:43
334Dartin ThirlwellBedfordview Country Club5:41:15
335 Noel 5:41:32
336Watson ShelembeMount EverestM5:42:06
337Johannes ZumaMaritzburgM5:43:00
338Paul de WinnaazWestville5:43:01
339Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM5:43:02
340 Lewis M 5:43:51
341Ros RoseveareSaintsF5:44:01
342Andrew PittsWestvilleM5:44:08
343Zibuse NxongoNedbank Running ClubM5:44:30
344Ian BarsikuStella Athletic Club5:45:06
345Mveli MavimbelaSAPS StridersM5:45:24
346Stanford Teron NgemaKlip River StridersM5:45:42
347Sipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:45:45
348 Mhingisi 5:46:19
349Dave DaleSavagesM5:46:24
350 Ms Thabana 5:46:24
351Micheal Msebenz NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:46:36
352 Gavin 5:46:50
353Stephen van der MerweMidlandsF5:47:24
354Edca van ZuydamNelspruitF5:47:35
355 Norman M 5:47:36
356 Kathy F 5:48:09
357Loraine BurgerLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:48:19
358Linda DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:48:28
359Janine MazeryWestvilleF5:48:30
360Gillian PrenticeUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:48:31
361Bongimkosi ShobaSouth African National Defence Force5:48:32
362Sindiswe NzimandeEskom Gijimas5:49:31
363Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM5:49:32
364 Sharda F 5:49:39
365 Lesley Wiltons 5:49:49
366 Winter EstcourtF 5:49:51
367Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:50:00
368 Bongani 5:50:21
369Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF5:50:23
370Ricky NieuwenhuisBluffM5:50:24
371 Gill 5:50:34
372Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM5:50:37
373Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF5:50:52
374Mthembeni DlaminiEskom GijimasM5:50:58
375Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF5:51:04
376Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF5:51:22
377Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM5:51:25
378Myeza MorganMaritzburgM5:51:33
379Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM5:51:34
380 Andrew M 5:51:42
381Donnee AtkinsonStella Athletic ClubF5:52:01
382 Linda F 5:52:33
383 Jamie 5:52:42
384 Munieketze Mtunzini 5:52:45
385Bonga NyausoseKwaZulu-Natal Striders5:52:45
386Johan LamprechtNWU PukkeM5:53:48
387 Rudy 5:53:53
388Arrie ReynekeRiebeeckstad HarriersM5:54:02
389Wendy SaintCollegians HarriersF5:54:03
390 Michael M 5:54:04
391Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM5:54:05
392Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM5:54:56
393Jane ReedHilton HarriersF5:55:04
394Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF5:55:04
395Iqbal BaruffwalaLenasiaM5:55:50
396Tanis MarchMtunziniF5:55:59
397 Paul M 5:56:50
398Sharon GreenwaySunninghill StridersF5:56:58
399 Emma Deleburne 5:57:08
400 Tania F 5:58:04
401 Shane M 5:58:28
402Shelley GeelRichards Bay HarriersF5:59:01
403Bathokozile GwalaEmnambithi StridersF5:59:07
404Loganathau NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5:59:14
405Mark CatheyMidlandsM5:59:14
406Brenda MyburghCollegians HarriersF5:59:31
407Tammy HattinghWestvilleF5:59:48
408 Anand Newlands StridersM 5:59:56
409Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM5:59:58
410Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:00:00
411Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM6:00:01
412Thabisile NgwenyaKlip River StridersF6:00:03
413Claude AdamsCorrectional ServicesM6:00:04
414Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM6:00:04
415Victoria MohapiEskom GijimasF6:00:44
416Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF6:00:55
417Sabelo Naas FetileNedbank Running ClubM6:01:23
418Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM6:01:24
419Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM6:01:45
420Sphamandla KhuluLadysmith Athletic Club6:01:53
421Sawjai SewlalForderville6:02:05
422Zanele NduliWestvilleF6:02:57
423Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:02:58
424Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF6:03:00
425 Marius Newcastle HarriersM 6:03:01
426Larissa DonkerKelloggs StridersF6:03:12
427Nan MahauEskom Gijimas6:03:20
428 Bruce M 6:03:37
429Michael ConradieSAPS StridersM6:03:40
430 Khosi NWU PukkeF 6:03:40
431Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM6:03:53
432Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM6:04:14
433Rory MapstoneSpartan HarriersM6:04:42
434Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF6:04:44
435 Elain 6:04:53
436 Collin M 6:05:25
437Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF6:05:33
438 M Edgcumbe Secunda 6:05:34
439Kim MaxwellKelloggs StridersF6:05:37
440Koos BothaEskom GijimasM6:05:42
441 S Rajcoomak 6:05:43
442 Shivanand 6:06:15
443 Francois Johannesburg HarriersM 6:06:44
444Dixie BrownEstcourtF6:08:09
445Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM6:08:16
446Zelda FookMtunzini6:08:38
447 Jason M 6:08:59
448Elmarie Vd WesthuizenBiggarsbergF6:09:09
449 W Oosthuizen SAPS StridersM 6:09:11
450Bz VilakaziSAPS Striders6:09:16
451Siyabonga MgobeseBiggarsberg6:09:18
452Elize FickLadysmith Athletic ClubF6:09:20
453 Daleen Natal Carbineers 6:09:23
454Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM6:09:25
455Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM6:09:56
456Kate SelwoodMorningside Country ClubF6:09:56
457Ob KennyHillcrest Villagers6:10:08
458Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM6:10:13
459Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM6:11:06
460Waldo van den BerghEstcourtM6:11:19
461Roy GovendorChatsworth6:12:06
462Deon SchutteHowickM6:12:17
463Vijan ChettyChatsworthM6:12:32
464Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF6:12:34
465Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM6:12:35
466 Samantha F 6:12:50
467 John Stella Athletic ClubM 6:13:01
468Richard BurgessHillcrest VillagersM6:13:09
469Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM6:13:10
470Candice HicksRun/Walk for LifeF6:13:30
471Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF6:13:31
472Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF6:13:55
473Agnes MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:13:55
474Brad McdonaldHowickM6:13:55
475Derek AndersonBenoni NorthernsM6:14:26
476Beverley GeelRun/Walk for LifeF6:14:36
477Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF6:14:41
478Amrit GansgaramEskom Gijimas6:14:45
479Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF6:15:18
480 Sicelo Moses Mdakane 6:15:52
481 Mzwandile M 6:16:07
482Pieter van DylNewcastle Harriers6:16:07
483Valen WebberHillcrest Villagers6:16:08
484Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF6:17:06
485 Lawrence M 6:17:28
486Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF6:17:42
487 Sheree 6:18:05
488Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:18:31
489Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:18:39
490Monique van DeventerSaintsF6:18:40
491 Trish 6:18:41
492 Shantelle 6:18:41
493Graham BuckWestvilleM6:19:03
494Wayne HayM6:19:11
495Hendrian VenterNatal CarbineersM6:19:23
496 Princess SAPS StridersF 6:19:23
497 Gregory KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 6:19:50
498Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF6:20:19
499 Lp Monareng 6:21:06
500Tyron CatheyMidlandsM6:21:16
501 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 6:21:17
502Michael JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeM6:22:00
503Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:22:01
504 Ca Mkhize 6:22:05
505Irma StephensEskom GijimasF6:22:06
506 Lalitha 6:22:27
507Haley DahlKearsney StridersF6:22:28
508Leuren CorcoranSaints6:22:29
509Staphanie JoyherVryheid6:22:34
510Deon LabuschagneBiggarsbergM6:22:42
511Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF6:22:46
512 Martin M 6:23:09
513Andrew BaughSaintsM6:23:12
514Chad BoshoffNatal CarbineersM6:23:13
515Melanie de WaalNatal CarbineersF6:23:41
516Rod JarvisWestvilleM6:23:41
517Tracy van der MerweBiggarsbergF6:23:42
518 Gavin 6:23:49
519Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF6:23:49
520 N Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 6:24:14
521Kevin AdamsBluffM6:24:18
522Hlubi CollertEmnambithi Striders6:24:18
523Colin ChandBluffM6:24:37
524Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM6:24:37
525Bruce MasonuMhlathuzeM6:24:51
526Florence CurrinHighwayF6:24:53
527 Hayley Dawn 6:25:21
528Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM6:25:24
529Maria FindlayNatal CarbineersF6:25:26
530 Jongikaya Harrismith 6:26:36
531Chaman RamphalM6:26:41
532Shawn CombrinckRand Road Warriors6:27:02
533 K van Goidsenhoven 6:27:02
534Gerhard MeyerLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:27:02
535Cheryl Du SauboyRand Road Warriors6:27:03

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas28
Westville22
Nedbank Running Club19
Natal Carbineers18
Collegians Harriers18
Estcourt16
KwaZulu-Natal Striders14
Ladysmith Athletic Club13
SAPS Ingwenya13
Newcastle Harriers12
Biggarsberg11
Hillcrest Villagers11
Stella Athletic Club10
Maxed Elite9
Klip River Striders9
Emnambithi Striders9
Richards Bay Harriers9
SAPS Striders8
Run/Walk for Life8
Mtunzini7
Howick7
uMhlathuze6
Athletics North6
Saints6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Rand Road Warriors5
South Coast Striders5
Correctional Services5
Maritzburg5
Bluff5
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
Chatsworth5
Hilton Harriers4
Umvoti Athletic Club4
Fourways Road Runners4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Savages4
DHS Old Boys4
Spartan Harriers4
Kelloggs Striders4
Toyota3
Osizweni Athletic Club3
Vryheid3
Kearsney Striders3
Sunninghill Striders3
NWU Pukke3
Midlands3
Riverside Harriers3
Bluff Meats F13
South African National Defence Force3
Bidvest2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Mount Everest2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Syngenta Kroonstad Collegians2
Virginia Athletic Club2
Amanzimtoti2
Muden2
Morningside Country Club2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Alex Wasps1
Khosa Road Runners1
Riebeeckstad Harriers1
Secunda1
Kempton Road Runners1
Mooi River1
Vultures1
Queensburgh Harriers1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Benoni Northerns1
SAPS1
Tongaat Panthers1
Mtubatuba1
Zabalaza1
Save Orion1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Durban University of Technology1
Sydenham1
KwaMashu1
Forderville1
Old Edwardian1
Rustenburg1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Imamba1
Nelspruit1
Phumanathi1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Lenasia1
Highway1
Jabulani1
Harrismith1
ADT1
Chiltern1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Newlands Striders1
Johannesburg Harriers1