Ultra Challenge2012-03-10

42.2kmdistance
2:42:53winning time
60finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Amos ThwalaBluff Meats F1M2:42:53
2Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM2:49:03
3 Thembbinkosi Ngema M 2:49:53
4Wilson MaphalalaBluff Meats F1M3:08:45
5Joe KhumaloBiggarsbergM3:10:35
6Thalenta ButheleziVryheidM3:22:19
7Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:26:41
8Nkosinathi GamaNedbank Running ClubM3:27:58
9Herman GeldenhuysNewcastle HarriersM3:28:52
10Bhekiwe SibandleSwazi SlojosM3:33:45
11Sipho DlongoloNedbank Running ClubM3:38:48
12Eric NelsonBiggarsbergM3:46:56
13Sihle NgwboCorrectional ServicesM3:46:58
14Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM3:52:01
15Hhlansi NkosiBiggarsbergM3:52:03
16Petros NgcoboBiggarsbergM3:54:06
17Ingrid KusselVryheidF3:56:24
18Casper LouwVryheidM3:56:25
19Jabulani MtshaliSAPS StridersM3:58:54
20Vezi Siphilangenkosi ShongweSAPS StridersM4:03:56
21Mveli MavimbelaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:31
22Elizabeth MaphalalaBluff Meats F1F4:05:22
23Simon HlatshwayoVryheidM4:06:24
24Alma GeldenhuysNewcastle HarriersF4:06:56
25Mandla ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM4:07:57
26Sabelo NdlovuAbaqulusi Development ClubM4:10:12
27 Andre Swanepoel VryheidM 4:15:51
28Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM4:19:01
29Richard DlomoPongola SiyaphilaM4:21:24
30Dietmar DedekindVryheidM4:23:18
31Mbuyisemi DladlaUlundiM4:23:48
32Thobile KhozaNewcastle HarriersF4:26:14
33Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF4:26:26
34Roshen AnandlalVryheidM4:30:50
35Lienkie HolderNewcastle HarriersF4:32:02
36Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF4:37:19
37Gerhard MeyerLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:39:55
38Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM4:39:56
39Lizette KockNewcastle HarriersF4:42:37
40Muziwandile ThabedeUlundiM4:43:32
41Stefan OtteSouth African National Defence ForceM4:47:39
42Philippus Danie van JaarsveldLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:54:39
43Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM4:57:05
44Rudie GuelpaBiggarsbergM4:57:05
45Dean LabuschanieBiggarsbergM4:57:05
46Shezi ThokozaniNewcastle HarriersM5:01:02
47Johan RobertsLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:02:21
48Nonhlanhla DludlauMhlathuzeF5:08:07
49Mandla JiyaneUlundiM5:09:27
50Georgie TasseronVryheidF5:09:35
51Ronel DelportVryheidF5:13:53
52Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM5:15:08
53Chris CoetzeeuMhlathuzeM5:16:57
54Michelle NiewoudtSouth African National Defence ForceF5:21:09
55 S Shriwath SAPS IngwenyaM 5:21:10
56Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF5:22:48
57Dumisani ZuluSAPS StridersM5:32:54
58Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:33:17
59Elize StanderuMhlathuzeF5:44:59
60Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF5:44:59

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation