Savages Challenge2019-08-18

10.0kmdistance
0:36:22winning time
739finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sicelo DludlaOrcas AcademyM0:36:22
2Mbuso SibiyaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:36:33
3Mduduzi Khanyisani SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:37:23
4Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:18
5Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:38:37
6Mthokozisi Cyril CeleAmanzimtotiM0:38:59
7 Luke van As M 0:39:57
8Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM0:40:10
9Thimothy Agrippa Senzo MbeleChatsworthM0:40:17
10Phakamani MchunuBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:41:06
11Banele MadikizelaM0:41:10
12Nduduzo KhumaloM0:41:19
13Dinesh PrithipalM0:41:36
14Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM0:42:58
15Sibongiseni MncwabeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:43:41
16Gregory HodgkinsonM0:44:19
17Simanga MakhanyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:44:40
18Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM0:44:41
19Ryan GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM0:44:59
20Wade BothaM0:45:20
21Robyn GreylingGet FitF0:45:30
22Mercantile BuloseTwini Athletic ClubM0:46:07
23Wasim RamatullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:46:08
24Mxolisi SishiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:46:42
25Sthe SibisiWestvilleM0:46:53
26Amren NaidooChilternM0:47:15
27Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM0:47:22
28Skhumbuzo ChuleM0:47:34
29Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:48:23
30Chris FannCrusaders - KZNM0:49:11
31 Sthembiso Nkabane M 0:49:17
32Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:49:20
33Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:49:46
34Pretorus MqambeliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:49:51
35Byron CockcroftNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:49:54
36Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM0:49:59
37Nicholas EngelChesterville Athletic ClubM0:50:03
38Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF0:50:20
39Brenda NaidooChilternF0:50:24
40 James Donnison M 0:50:39
41Vivek NatasenChatsworthM0:50:42
42Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM0:50:44
43Nkazimulo GazuM0:51:05
44Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:51:12
45Ben OatesM0:51:32
46Raymond CuttsStella Athletic ClubM0:51:43
47Casey StanleyChilternF0:51:48
48Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:51:51
49 Danielle Roberts F 0:51:59
50Jonathan MatthewsM0:52:03
51Steve BoltonArcadiaM0:52:08
52Warren BeckwithM0:52:47
53Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:52:54
54Andy PattersonWestvilleM0:53:06
55Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM0:53:08
56Darewies JappieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:53:15
57Gemma OatesF0:53:34
58 Philipa Brebner F 0:53:41
59Sarah ButtonF0:53:41
60Faith MagwatiMaxed EliteF0:53:45
61Aimee ClaytonFaku ChiefsF0:53:52
62Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:53:55
63Ethan HarrisWestvilleM0:54:11
64Sheree KirstenWestvilleF0:54:16
65Helen JordaanVarsity CollegeF0:54:30
66Yoshesh GengapershadM0:54:31
67Jenna Von MollendorffTeam VitalityF0:54:33
68Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM0:54:35
69Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF0:54:39
70Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:54:44
71Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM0:54:46
72 Rob Church M 0:54:52
73Jabu NzuzaUmkomaasF0:55:11
74Ndlovu GoodmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:55:24
75 Duncan Augustus M 0:55:31
76Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:36
77Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:55:37
78Sinothile NdabaUhuruM0:55:37
79Cameron LeaverM0:55:39
80Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:55:49
81Rico van RooyenHowickM0:55:57
82Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:56:00
83Nkosi MdletsheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:56:04
84Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:56:05
85Mahomed MoollaM0:56:07
86Marc RussellGet FitM0:56:21
87Ryan LeesM0:56:28
88Paul de WinnaarCrusaders - KZNM0:56:55
89Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:56:56
90Ian PrestonStella Athletic ClubM0:57:06
91Catherine MowatKearsney StridersF0:57:07
92Ewoudt van der LindeM0:57:08
93Sihle NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:57:20
94Sindy KirstenWestvilleF0:57:23
95Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM0:57:25
96Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:57:25
97Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM0:57:26
98Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM0:57:28
99Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:32
100Melaine LumgairBluffF0:57:34
101Rohan PillayWestvilleM0:57:37
102 Rushil Parbhoo M 0:57:38
103Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF0:57:41
104Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:57:53
105 Sean Szucs M 0:57:55
106Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM0:58:01
107Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:58:19
108Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:58:27
109Shawn MeyerGet FitM0:58:29
110Debbie IvinsWestvilleF0:58:34
111Byron van DeventerM0:58:34
112Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF0:58:36
113Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM0:58:50
114Melusi MakhanyaM0:58:53
115Zain SaleyM0:59:29
116Philani MsomiM0:59:30
117Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM0:59:31
118 Siphesihle Ngcobo Team VitalityM 0:59:34
119 Kelvin Berry BluffM 0:59:37
120Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM0:59:39
121Joshua FriedmanM0:59:45
122David WardM0:59:45
123Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:59:48
124Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF0:59:50
125Lana van der ZeeGet FitF0:59:57
126Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:00:04
127Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF1:00:04
128Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM1:00:05
129Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM1:00:06
130Anneline ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF1:00:15
131Philani MazibukoM1:00:19
132Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF1:00:20
133 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:00:23
134 Simone Robert Stella Athletic ClubF 1:00:23
135Kevin StanleyChilternM1:00:42
136Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM1:01:03
137 Rorke Shirley M 1:01:08
138Catherine RobertsGet FitF1:01:10
139Rachel HaefeleChilternF1:01:18
140Alistair van der AvoortNedbank Running ClubM1:01:20
141Lindsay KappBluffF1:01:23
142Sabelo DlaminiM1:01:23
143Mkhanyi MaphumuloSAPS StridersM1:01:27
144Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM1:01:32
145Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:01:35
146 Ashleigh Jacobs Faku ChiefsF 1:01:41
147Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:01:41
148Janine AllortoChilternF1:01:46
149Karen BargateTeam VitalityF1:01:49
150Kesiny HayesHillcrest VillagersF1:01:54
151Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM1:01:58
152Ethan ShirleyM1:01:59
153Lee StaplesF1:02:09
154Michelle LagesseChilternF1:02:09
155Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:02:09
156Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF1:02:13
157Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM1:02:22
158Sibusiso KhuzwayoM1:02:23
159Sphiwe MsomiM1:02:24
160Nicole BeukesF1:02:26
161Dawid GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:26
162 Rebecca James F 1:02:28
163 Christopher Human Kearsney StridersM 1:02:29
164Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:02:34
165Tina PenneyHillcrest VillagersF1:02:37
166Njabulo UmlawM1:02:38
167Mohammed KhanM1:02:40
168 Thabani Sibeko M 1:02:43
169Monica de KleynGet FitF1:02:45
170Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:02:51
171 Carlynne van Jaarsveld F 1:02:52
172Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:02:53
173Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM1:03:02
174Amanda MeyerGet FitF1:03:04
175Xoliswa MngadiF1:03:08
176Ayanda XabaM1:03:09
177Dom NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:03:12
178 Buhle Shandu M 1:03:16
179Mlu ZondiM1:03:17
180Sizwesihle KumaloTeam VitalityM1:03:28
181Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:03:38
182Tammy KollAmanzimtotiF1:03:48
183Sthembiso MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:03:58
184Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF1:04:01
185Quraish BehariM1:04:02
186Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF1:04:06
187Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM1:04:11
188Sthembile Happiness ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:04:20
189Stephani BiffenRiverside HarriersF1:04:32
190Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM1:04:34
191Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:04:35
192Stuart DawsonM1:04:38
193 Thandolwethu Shandu F 1:04:39
194 Nicola Palmer Hillcrest VillagersF 1:04:47
195Ciaran MathewsM1:04:49
196Ahmed VahedM1:04:51
197Craig BouchierTeam VitalityM1:04:53
198 Reason Ngcobo M 1:04:55
199Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:05:01
200Thor JensenM1:05:08
201Steve BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM1:05:09
202Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:05:19
203Peter DeppeM1:05:21
204Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:21
205Chantel EvaAmanzimtotiF1:05:32
206Fernando EvaAmanzimtotiM1:05:32
207Nokwazi SabelaF1:05:35
208Nonkululeko Thandeka MngomaF1:05:42
209Courtney Amber JonesF1:05:48
210Ryan PeakCrusaders - KZNM1:05:49
211Tracy TilburyF1:05:50
212Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:05:57
213Sue SmithWestvilleF1:05:59
214Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:05:59
215 Andrew Perkin Khosa Road RunnersM 1:06:03
216Marcia NcubeSisonkeF1:06:07
217 Sharon Bucceri F 1:06:07
218Dharmesh ParbhooM1:06:11
219Isaac JiyaneGeniusM1:06:18
220Livingstone LootzDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:06:24
221Jenine de MeyerCrusaders - KZNF1:06:25
222Ebrahim JazbhayM1:06:27
223 Stanley Lipschitz M 1:06:27
224Mbonambi LindaniEthekwiniM1:06:34
225 Reginald Sumner WestvilleM 1:06:36
226Linda SmitQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:39
227Leigh FourieAthletics KloofF1:06:40
228 Cherie Brazier F 1:06:41
229 Chantal Robertson Hillcrest VillagersF 1:06:41
230Thembeka NseleF1:06:47
231Vuyisanani MrwetyanaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF1:06:48
232Chloe FortmannGet FitF1:06:49
233Senamile MfekayeF1:06:54
234 Amanda Herbert F 1:06:54
235Katherine Da SilvaRiverside HarriersF1:06:56
236 Nokubonga Zimase F 1:06:56
237Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:07:01
238Kelly BurtonF1:07:03
239Kevin BouwerM1:07:05
240Thobeka SibiyaF1:07:12
241Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF1:07:18
242Sima HlabisaM1:07:23
243Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM1:07:24
244Megan ShepstoneRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:29
245Melanie HorwoodHillcrest VillagersF1:07:36
246Rosalee EvansStella Athletic ClubF1:07:42
247Rajan Nair NairNewlands StridersM1:07:42
248Denise JohansenEthekwiniF1:07:43
249Satyajit Vee MaharajBluffM1:07:46
250Hoosen PadiaOasis CrescentM1:07:47
251Samantha RautenbachF1:07:49
252Lisa BonifaceF1:07:51
253Leatitia SpiersF1:07:52
254Zoleka Zoe MthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:07:52
255Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF1:07:52
256Thomas van HeeswijkM1:07:53
257Belinda de Broize32GiF1:07:55
258 Aneesa Lockhat F 1:07:56
259 Lee-Ann Koekemoer Hillcrest VillagersF 1:07:56
260Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:08:04
261Gerhard WilliamsonM1:08:04
262Lauren WardWestvilleF1:08:11
263Charity MolifeStella Athletic ClubF1:08:12
264Imtiaz BuckasTeam VitalityM1:08:13
265Frieda SwartQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:13
266Lisa LaaksRiverside HarriersF1:08:28
267Pam DanielF1:08:28
268Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:08:30
269Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:08:40
270Andrew LaasM1:08:45
271Vernon NaickPhantane Athletic ClubM1:08:49
272Nompumelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF1:08:56
273Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF1:08:58
274Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:02
275Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:09:08
276Michael TrollStella Athletic ClubM1:09:08
277Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF1:09:09
278Zachia DicksTransnetF1:09:11
279Samantha de La PorteStella Athletic ClubF1:09:15
280Bridget CollingwoodF1:09:15
281Tracy JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:09:15
282Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:23
283Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:09:26
284 Thea de Groot F 1:09:26
285Aamil DicksM1:09:29
286Darralyn BenettDHS Old BoysF1:09:32
287 Mthandeni Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:09:36
288 Kerry Herbert F 1:09:44
289Taylor CoxM1:09:44
290James MartensDolphin Coast StridersM1:09:53
291Paul ZunckelDolphin Coast StridersM1:09:54
292 van Wyk Jo Anne F 1:09:57
293 Palesa Lehana Team VitalityF 1:10:07
294Siboniso MtshaliEthekwiniM1:10:10
295Astrid FentonWestvilleF1:10:14
296Basil MhlunguChillie Running ClubM1:10:15
297Sineziwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:10:15
298Ntokozo HlongwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:10:21
299Yaseen MithaM1:10:22
300 Linda Malembe Orcas AcademyF 1:10:25
301David CampbellM1:10:26
302Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF1:10:29
303Andrea PeakF1:10:29
304Alan PayneM1:10:29
305Gerry Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM1:10:30
306Lesley LabuschagneCrusaders - KZNF1:10:38
307 Valma Osborne F 1:10:43
308Ann RomaniTeam VitalityF1:10:43
309Komashni GovenderF1:10:43
310 Roshnee Rampersadh F 1:10:45
311Kelly NevinF1:10:48
312 Nathi Mhlongo M 1:10:48
313Maureen LyonsStella Athletic ClubF1:10:49
314Kovilan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:10:55
315Lynn SharpCrusaders - KZNF1:11:03
316Gary RobertsGet FitM1:11:05
317 Taryn Maujean F 1:11:06
318 Nicola Strachan F 1:11:06
319Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:11:11
320Sanelisiwe MagubaneF1:11:12
321Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:11:14
322 Philip Napier M 1:11:16
323 Michelle Mcintosh Riverside HarriersF 1:11:23
324 Sharm Malherbe Riverside HarriersF 1:11:24
325 Claire Allan Riverside HarriersF 1:11:24
326Karen HagerWoodviewF1:11:29
327 Jounelle Gibson Hillcrest VillagersF 1:11:34
328Nozipho MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:11:38
329Nontuthuzelo SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:11:42
330 Emily Sumner Get FitF 1:11:42
331Angelique MeszarosGet FitF1:11:45
332Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:45
333Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:11:46
334Njabulo MncwabeM1:11:48
335Debbie EglingtonHillcrest VillagersF1:11:50
336Dinkie ThompsonF1:11:55
337 Ben van Eeden M 1:11:56
338Terri McbainTeam VitalityF1:11:56
339 Patricia van der Nolk van Gogh F 1:11:56
340Melanie van EedenF1:11:57
341 Marcia Bowman Team VitalityF 1:11:59
342Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:12:00
343Debbie-Lee StorkeyStella Athletic ClubF1:12:00
344Jaco DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM1:12:02
345Adrienne WeerheimHillcrest VillagersF1:12:02
346Erroll de WetM1:12:02
347Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:12:11
348Teresa CollettChilternF1:12:18
349 Wendy Constantine F 1:12:19
350 Michelle Henwood F 1:12:22
351Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF1:12:22
352 Claire Wilkie F 1:12:23
353Adil Essop GoraTeam VitalityM1:12:28
354Basil KokBluffM1:12:28
355Elizabeth SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:12:29
356Evelyn MommenBluffF1:12:29
357Munniamah NaidooTeam VitalityF1:12:32
358Selvan GovindsamyM1:12:34
359 Yvonne Matthews F 1:12:36
360Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:12:46
361 Matthew Jones M 1:12:54
362 Sarah Pudifin-Jones F 1:12:55
363Melisa RobertStella Athletic ClubF1:13:01
364Ahmed HoosenTeam VitalityM1:13:08
365Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM1:13:08
366Priyanka NathooF1:13:09
367 Michelle van Eck F 1:13:13
368Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:13:23
369Patrick ConnollyM1:13:28
370Blake BiffenRiverside HarriersM1:13:32
371Kirsten NicholsonHillcrest VillagersF1:13:32
372Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF1:13:34
373Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF1:13:34
374Sydney NtombelaM1:13:39
375 Ikshana Naidoo F 1:13:43
376 Shaun Mccabe M 1:13:44
377 Magesvaran Mudely M 1:13:50
378Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:14:06
379Natasha PauloF1:14:07
380Wanda van HeerdenAthletics KloofF1:14:08
381Kassie KasselmanM1:14:10
382Karen LongChilternF1:14:12
383Mayurie BhagwandasTeam VitalityF1:14:13
384Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF1:14:13
385Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:14:15
386Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM1:14:18
387 Philippa Charlesworth Get FitF 1:14:23
388Maya NgcoboF1:14:29
389Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:14:34
390Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:14:47
391Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:14:48
392Snenhlanhla MakhazaM1:14:48
393Futhi MsomiF1:14:48
394Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:14:52
395Melissa GreeneF1:14:57
396 Angela Churchill Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:14:58
397Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:15:00
398Nontobeko KhuzwayoPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:05
399Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:15:06
400Seema LahldasTongaat PanthersF1:15:13
401Jacob BlewettM1:15:15
402 Christine van Niekerk F 1:15:21
403Naledi NgcoboF1:15:32
404Busi RozaniF1:15:35
405Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:15:35
406 Raksha Bhogal F 1:15:40
407Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF1:15:42
408Sunil BhagwandasM1:15:47
409 Fiona King F 1:15:48
410 Bongani Msomi M 1:15:50
411Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM1:15:51
412Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF1:15:52
413Musa MsomiM1:15:56
414Nandhissar MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:15:58
415Lalelani ShangeM1:15:59
416Thandeka ThusiF1:16:00
417Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:02
418 Zipho Lawrence Mchunu M 1:16:04
419Thokoza DubeM1:16:13
420 Sonja Franke F 1:16:13
421Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:16:14
422 Nathalee Venter F 1:16:16
423 Debra Hands F 1:16:26
424Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF1:16:29
425Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:16:30
426Jason KoenM1:16:31
427Siyah BrambhaF1:16:31
428Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:16:32
429Nadine NarothDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:16:32
430Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM1:16:35
431Clive MortimerAthletics KloofM1:16:39
432 Nkosinathi Ngcobo Team VitalityM 1:16:40
433Joelle GibsonF1:16:44
434Simphiwe MohaleTeam VitalityF1:16:47
435Odelia MoodleyF1:16:50
436Dumisile MthalaneChillie Running ClubF1:16:55
437Clifford ThackwrayBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:16:56
438Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:17:03
439 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 1:17:09
440Claire ListerF1:17:11
441Jenna van GreunenChilternF1:17:12
442Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:17:13
443Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:17:18
444 Grace Mpungose F 1:17:21
445Lee-Anne LipschitzF1:17:27
446Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:17:30
447Sivaseelan NaidooHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:17:30
448Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:17:31
449Ian YoungCrusaders - KZNM1:17:31
450Steve WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:17:32
451Nerosha RamdhaniTeam VitalityF1:17:32
452Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF1:17:37
453Stephen LeechM1:17:38
454Nonhlanhla Bongiwe MhlongoF1:17:39
455Sibusiso Winston MhlongoM1:17:41
456Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM1:17:46
457Chantelle FuchsF1:17:51
458 Zukiswa Mfenqa F 1:17:56
459Debra TylerF1:18:01
460Yunus RassoolM1:18:04
461Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM1:18:11
462 Chrissi Preuss Hillcrest VillagersF 1:18:14
463Lisa McnamaraCrusaders - KZNF1:18:17
464Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM1:18:18
465Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:18:20
466Wongile MajokweniChillie Running ClubM1:18:29
467Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM1:18:37
468Poobalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:18:37
469Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:18:43
470 Cathy Marshall Hillcrest VillagersF 1:18:45
471Ruth de VilliersF1:18:47
472Alistair MackenzieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:18:48
473 Joclyne Everett Team VitalityF 1:18:55
474Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM1:18:59
475Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:19:02
476Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM1:19:02
477Geoff DawsonWestvilleM1:19:10
478 Karen Kohler F 1:19:10
479Genevieve van HeerdenAthletics KloofF1:19:11
480Mike VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:17
481Goitseone MakolomakweSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:18
482Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:19:19
483Sundree RamlaganTeam VitalityF1:19:21
484Ven MoodleyShallcrossM1:19:22
485Melanie de PaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:19:23
486Richard HeathChilternM1:19:23
487Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:19:30
488Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF1:19:33
489Marlene SagathavanUbuntu StridersF1:19:33
490Jayesh GhelaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:35
491 Nonhlanhla Khoza Team VitalityF 1:19:40
492Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:19:42
493Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:19:45
494Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:52
495Stephanie SmithCrusaders - KZNF1:19:59
496Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:20:04
497Iona JohnsonF1:20:07
498Piyush KhandelwalDurban Athletic ClubM1:20:10
499Leo MunthreeM1:20:35
500Birgitta BezuidenhoutF1:20:41
501 Nondumiso Mdletshe Team VitalityF 1:20:43
502Neeresha GirdhariTongaat PanthersF1:20:47
503Jabulile C NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:20:49
504Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF1:21:00
505Riley MccabeGet FitF1:21:02
506Michael FlanaganTeam VitalityM1:21:20
507Minette MccabePottiesF1:21:27
508Alfred KrebsM1:21:38
509Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF1:21:40
510 Christine Beattie F 1:21:42
511Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:21:45
512Thuli TabudiSparF1:21:49
513Janine WillmersRiverside HarriersF1:21:56
514Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:21:58
515Sumaya HansaF1:22:04
516Nonhlanhla MaphumuloPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:22:19
517 Silindile Dladla Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 1:22:21
518Zandile NgcoboToyotaF1:22:22
519Shamara PowellTeam VitalityF1:22:34
520 Victoria Bouwer F 1:22:39
521Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF1:22:47
522Thembi MdlophaneTeam VitalityF1:22:50
523Marlize SheltonF1:22:51
524Aldine ArmstrongStella Athletic ClubF1:22:52
525Ndondo NgcoboF1:22:55
526Kabelo TubaneF1:23:00
527Roz FraserF1:23:08
528Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM1:23:09
529 Carolyn Du Plooy F 1:23:12
530Zimi XuluF1:23:13
531 Kerry Ann Hollamby Running KinF 1:23:14
532Landi FourieTeam VitalityF1:23:15
533 Zakiyyah Moosa F 1:23:17
534Debi PieterseTeam VitalityF1:23:20
535Matthew RichmondTeam VitalityM1:23:22
536 Ross Beattie M 1:23:36
537 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 1:23:38
538Nora BuchananTeam VitalityF1:23:45
539 Nomusa Ndlovu SAPS StridersF 1:23:47
540 Gugu Mchunu TransnetF 1:23:47
541Jill RobertsonChilternF1:23:51
542James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:53
543Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:24:13
544Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:24:19
545Gugulethu MtshaliF1:24:20
546Mesha MoodleyStella Athletic ClubF1:24:21
547 Dumisani Jali Maxed EliteM 1:24:27
548Bertha OlumeneTeam VitalityF1:24:29
549Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:24:31
550Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:24:38
551Ernest GalelekileM1:24:41
552Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM1:24:41
553Bianca AllanF1:24:41
554Sam MdelaM1:24:44
555Charelle HurdF1:24:53
556Gabisile ScusselF1:24:58
557 Batusile Radebe F 1:25:10
558Riyad HansaM1:25:11
559Magashree GovenderRun for FunF1:25:12
560Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF1:25:14
561Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:21
562Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM1:25:28
563Margariet WrethmanWestvilleF1:25:29
564Charmaine JackRun for FunF1:25:36
565Denzil ManuelM1:25:38
566Jack GokulWoodviewM1:25:39
567Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF1:25:41
568 Mphiwa Xulu Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:25:42
569Marchia CallaghanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:25:43
570 Merriam Sebayi F 1:25:47
571 Thobile Mkhize F 1:25:47
572 Claire Wilson F 1:25:48
573Bawinile PetersSave OrionF1:25:57
574Khethokuhle GwamandaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:26:05
575Annie JohnsBluffF1:26:24
576Missy NjobeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:26:27
577Ann WatersonAmanzimtotiF1:26:28
578Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:26:32
579Nobuhle DlaminiF1:26:37
580Zesizwe Angel LembetheAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:26:42
581Esther ThaverF1:26:58
582Randhir SukhrajM1:26:58
583 Suraiya Bhigjee F 1:27:02
584Alexa TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:06
585Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:06
586Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:27:12
587Wendy MncwabeF1:27:23
588Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:27
589Sameera MullaEmnambithi StridersF1:27:27
590Dumisani NdimandeManguzi Athletic ClubM1:27:29
591Levasen GovenderM1:27:33
592Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF1:27:36
593Leanne MulderF1:27:36
594Queen MaondeTeam VitalityF1:27:41
595Unathi MntungwaF1:27:47
596Trudie SchutteQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:52
597Sandy NaylorGet FitF1:27:53
598 Catherine Dixon WestvilleF 1:27:58
599Bulelwa MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:27:59
600Sheralym SajiwanWoodviewF1:28:12
601Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:28:27
602Yonela QubekileF1:28:37
603 Sue Harding F 1:28:39
604 Njabulo Sithole Chillie Running ClubF 1:28:45
605Melissa van HeerdenF1:28:50
606Melissa van DykF1:28:52
607 Craig Pringle M 1:29:12
608 Fathima Vaid F 1:29:31
609Robyn SchroederChilternF1:29:42
610David LuthuliNewlands StridersM1:29:49
611 Thembeka Xaba F 1:29:56
612Lindiwe ShanduF1:29:56
613Christa de LangeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:29:58
614 Gugulethu Sokhela Team VitalityF 1:30:07
615Nozipho DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:30:11
616Johannah Raisibe MatsimelaMaxed EliteF1:30:16
617 Louis Petrus Engelbrecht M 1:30:29
618Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:30:38
619Robyn McmenemeyRiverside HarriersF1:30:48
620 Nomcebo Xulu Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:31:11
621Ronnie GroenewaldStella Athletic ClubM1:31:16
622Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:31:16
623Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:31:26
624Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:38
625 Bronwen Heath F 1:31:46
626Millie CadirF1:31:50
627Husmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM1:31:51
628Beena Devi MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF1:31:52
629Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:31:53
630 Rubbindera Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:31:53
631Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM1:32:06
632 Brenden Ramburan M 1:32:07
633Xxxxxxxx XxxxxxxxM1:32:11
634Philip TomlinsonM1:32:19
635Riana JacksonQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:32
636Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF1:32:33
637Sikhokele ZuluTeam VitalityF1:32:34
638Nomthandazo NgcoboF1:32:41
639Colleen LouterF1:32:44
640Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:32:57
641Caroondutt MataiWoodviewM1:33:01
642 Melusi Mthembu M 1:33:17
643Senzo MfekaM1:33:18
644 Zinhle Khuzwayo F 1:33:24
645Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM1:33:50
646Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:33:53
647 Arve Arntzen M 1:33:54
648 Johan Kruger T and T Athletic ClubM 1:33:59
649Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM1:34:00
650 Gill Williams F 1:34:05
651 Bianca Wellbeloved F 1:34:05
652Thembelihle GambusheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:34:07
653Mbuyi MaqagiF1:34:09
654Cheryl MooreBluffF1:34:11
655 Nhlanhla Vezi HighwayM 1:34:22
656Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:34:23
657Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:34:23
658Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:34:25
659Zanele ZunguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:34:26
660Zuma NikiF1:34:36
661Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:34:53
662Lungisani NjokoM1:35:06
663 Siphelele Madlala M 1:35:44
664Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:35:51
665Kayleigh SaundersDHS Old BoysF1:35:54
666John ParryChilternM1:36:00
667Angel MthalaneChillie Running ClubF1:36:00
668Kim BaldwinF1:36:10
669 Deanne Steytler Hillcrest VillagersF 1:36:10
670Despina WightHillcrest VillagersF1:36:12
671Vinesha BudaarienarainF1:36:29
672Craig Ashley BennM1:36:30
673Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:38
674Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:38
675 Samkelisiwe Mbatha F 1:36:51
676Ntombifuthi JauzaF1:37:11
677Kantilal HaribhaiDurban Athletic ClubM1:37:20
678 Rob Merrett M 1:37:54
679 Zama Mseleku Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:38:22
680Khetha NhlumayoF1:38:28
681Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:38:33
682Smangele MpanzaF1:38:51
683 Jade Smith F 1:39:05
684Summer Lea ThomasF1:39:06
685Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:39:09
686Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:39:11
687Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF1:39:12
688Deanne SmithHillcrest VillagersF1:39:23
689Cindyanne MayF1:39:24
690Sam FindlayHillcrest VillagersF1:39:38
691Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:39:41
692 Zanele Vezi F 1:39:49
693Namhla SihlaliPhumaF1:39:55
694Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:40:04
695 Nolwazi Ngcobo F 1:40:06
696Bongiwe ShabanguStella Athletic ClubF1:40:41
697Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:43
698Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF1:40:54
699Boniswa MadlalaF1:40:59
700Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF1:41:21
701 John Cawley M 1:41:43
702Sheesta GokulWoodviewF1:41:54
703 Linda Cawley F 1:41:57
704Gcinekile LuthuliTeam VitalityF1:41:58
705Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:41:58
706 Happiness Nhlabathi F 1:42:24
707Salogambal GovenderTongaat PanthersF1:43:11
708Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:43:27
709Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:43:31
710Thandeka MhlongoF1:43:31
711 Gugu Khumalo F 1:43:38
712Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:45
713Sandra BruynsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:43:50
714Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:44:34
715Nash DookhiM1:44:34
716 Bongiwe Mwelase F 1:44:40
717 Christine Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:44:59
718Kitty ChutergonBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:45:15
719Nonkululeko NxumaloF1:45:35
720Thule MnguniF1:45:41
721 Lungile Hlabisa F 1:46:25
722Bonisiwe CeleF1:46:31
723 Lance Robert Team VitalityM 1:46:59
724Claude RobertM1:47:00
725Nozipho MthembuF1:47:16
726Sihle MazibukoTeam VitalityF1:47:52
727Ntomb`zenhlanzeko CeleTransnetF1:47:53
728Silindile MaphumuloF1:48:01
729 Sara Mahomedy Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 1:48:39
730Slindile NhlengetwaF1:49:47
731Tracie GreenF1:50:27
732Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:50:42
733Gonapushnee FrankTongaat PanthersF1:50:44
734Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:08
735 Bongiwe Herminah Shange F 1:56:31
736Shelly EverettF2:00:34
737Wanda BrandF2:00:35
738 Nonhlanhla Mposula Team VitalityF 2:09:23
739Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:25:13

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation