Weskus Marathon2018-04-21

21.1kmdistance
1:08:26winning time
1237finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Danzil PaulseSanlamM1:08:26
2Bernard RukadzaM1:09:02
3Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:12:38
4Alantino BelillieSanlamM1:12:45
5Morne KammiesSanlamM1:12:54
6Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:14:28
7Justin MaraisLangebergM1:14:34
8Barry-John PienaarSanlamM1:16:29
9Shawn AbrahamsCeltic HarriersM1:17:27
10Abrahams AfrikaSwartlandM1:19:09
11Anele BansWest CoastM1:19:32
12Derek BaartmanCorrectional ServicesM1:21:59
13 Daniel Claassen M 1:22:01
14Jacques BassonNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:22:26
15Jannie TietiesNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:22:43
16John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:10
17Fortunate ChidzivoCeltic HarriersF1:26:25
18Stanley ThomasIn TouchM1:26:52
19 Caleb Gibson M 1:27:13
20Friedl van der MerweM1:28:08
21Mike KupferbergMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:28:08
22Nomvuyisi SetiNedbank Running ClubF1:28:25
23Quinton SwartzM1:28:45
24Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:29:25
25Sylvano HindleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:26
26 Matthew Holme M 1:29:41
27Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:30:16
28Jerry MlunguKhayelitshaM1:31:06
29Steven ParkinsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:31:29
30Takie TsuwaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:14
31Naison MuregaM1:32:56
32 Kamo Maubane M 1:34:15
33Nico DippenaarM1:34:17
34Christelle HattinghMultisport ManiacsF1:34:40
35Rob ArnoldCeltic HarriersM1:34:41
36Leighton RonneCeltic HarriersM1:35:03
37Tanaka MutakwaGugulethuM1:35:29
38Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:36:01
39 Doug Golding M 1:36:06
40Jameel HarrisM1:36:10
41Abdulmu'izz FredericksBo-KaapM1:36:29
42 Callan Williamson M 1:38:11
43Sebastian FredericksMitchell's Plain TitansM1:38:15
44 Dewan Barnard M 1:38:16
45 Herman Langenhoven M 1:38:21
46Nats BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:38:24
47Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM1:38:31
48 George Cayanis M 1:38:39
49 Cardor Andrews M 1:38:59
50Vuyo WisoNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:39:23
51 Nicholas Tennick M 1:39:48
52Aobakwealphius KegapetsweArcelorMittalM1:39:56
53 Jacques Welman M 1:39:56
54Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:39:58
55Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:40:14
56Nizaamudin CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:40:24
57Justin RouxWest CoastM1:40:46
58Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:40:47
59Saeed FakierTopformM1:40:47
60 Michael Stenri M 1:40:50
61Suzette VermaakNedbank Running ClubF1:41:47
62Rashaad BabooCentral Athletic ClubM1:41:56
63Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM1:42:09
64 Matt Thompson M 1:42:16
65Nicol MullerMultisport ManiacsF1:42:19
66Nolan HanekomM1:42:20
67Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM1:42:41
68Mzukisi MgwebiM1:42:50
69 Jené Carstens F 1:42:55
70 Katrin Nieuwoudt F 1:42:57
71Jakobus JanuarieM1:42:58
72Izaan JansenM1:43:14
73 Stefan Hougaard M 1:43:20
74Mabye MohlalaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:43:43
75Eric JuddObservatory Running ClubM1:43:43
76 Karin van Niekerk F 1:43:51
77Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:44:06
78 Derock Matsobane M 1:44:08
79Patrick PaulseSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:21
80Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:44:26
81John HutchinsonLangebaan Athletic ClubM1:44:37
82Roderick MorrisonSAPSM1:44:38
83Koro MonganeGugulethuM1:44:41
84Akhona MtanaOld MutualM1:44:43
85John SwartM1:44:51
86Delroy ArnoldsAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:44:55
87Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM1:45:00
88Christian MalgarteTopformM1:45:06
89Megan Loftie-EatonHoedspruit Hollers Athletic ClubF1:45:15
90Jacques BuitendachSouth African National Defence ForceM1:45:25
91William KayserWildrunnerM1:45:49
92 Lekhobola Tsoeunyane M 1:46:00
93Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:46:01
94Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:46:23
95Renscha van HeerdenCape Multisport ClubF1:46:24
96Louis MullerM1:46:25
97Gavin WilliamsM1:46:29
98Monty MontgomeryM1:46:43
99Marietjie KohnBorn2RunF1:46:44
100Mark RaaCentury CityM1:46:53
101Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:46:59
102Dieter FritzM1:47:05
103Nkosie MalingaLangebaan StrandloopersM1:47:14
104Theo ReynoldsLangebaan Athletic ClubM1:47:16
105 Lucky Kilelo M 1:47:17
106 Kristin Du Toit F 1:47:24
107Thys VisMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:47:51
108Deon van den HeeverM1:48:00
109 Stephanus Lombard M 1:48:20
110Lee FarredAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:48:37
111Steve BethkeSanlamM1:48:38
112 Nicolaos Papavasilopoulos M 1:48:51
113David MokdenaArcelorMittalM1:49:08
114 Suzanne Smit F 1:49:08
115 Sandile Mlandezwa M 1:49:18
116Tania JenkinsonMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:49:22
117Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:49:23
118Abdulmalick KalamGugulethuM1:49:34
119Richard AyresHarfield HarriersM1:49:35
120Ashleigh CroslandHarfield HarriersF1:49:37
121Graham HoughWest CoastM1:49:43
122Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:49:45
123Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:49:48
124 Jonese Smit F 1:49:50
125Stephan DijkstraMatiesM1:49:51
126William HughesMazars Athletic ClubM1:50:00
127Nico LouwM1:50:01
128Ashley JoosteSwartlandM1:50:06
129Lizette BannisterF1:50:08
130 Marius Momberg M 1:50:12
131 Tim Abel M 1:50:14
132 Daniel Phologane M 1:50:16
133Dirk BrinkM1:50:17
134 Josh Warnick M 1:50:34
135Pholelwa SifileKhayelitshaF1:50:45
136Johline BarnardtStrand Athletic ClubF1:50:46
137Kevin KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:50:48
138Jan Du ToitM1:50:51
139Corlise ToothDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:50:56
140 Pierre Du Randt M 1:51:01
141Charmaine ViviersPaarlF1:51:15
142 Hloni Bookholane M 1:51:16
143 Phillip Pieters M 1:51:31
144Denzil NorkiePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:51:34
145Clint Ah SheneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:37
146Roger DownesM1:51:46
147 Frederickmi Fortuin M 1:51:49
148Quinton AnthonyArcelorMittalM1:51:56
149Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:57
150Clinton HorneCape Multisport ClubM1:51:59
151Yaaseer WilliamsBo-KaapM1:52:33
152Nancy WillPinelandsF1:52:40
153Leon BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:52:45
154Andre KoekemoerM1:52:52
155Mohammed AllieTopformM1:52:56
156Jacques MoutonM1:53:09
157 Azelle Alberts F 1:53:24
158Sandra NelPaarlF1:53:27
159Eve HollowayFish HoekF1:53:33
160 Weyers Marais M 1:53:33
161 Justin Els M 1:53:43
162 Stefan Crous M 1:53:45
163 Jan Louw M 1:53:46
164 Ilse Langhout F 1:53:48
165Russel KhanMitchell's Plain TitansM1:53:48
166Piet van DykArcelorMittalM1:53:48
167Marc BurgessHarfield HarriersM1:53:51
168Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:53:56
169Sean ThompsonWest CoastM1:53:57
170 Janine Du Toit F 1:54:01
171Cole StantonMatiesM1:54:07
172Hendrik Le RouxStellenboschM1:54:08
173Lorien PaskVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:25
174Kerryn FletcherF1:54:40
175Suzanne MeyerMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:54:43
176Robin MatthewsCape Multisport ClubM1:54:55
177Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:55:01
178 Nelia Greeff F 1:55:06
179Luviwe NogqalaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:55:08
180Marelise DroomerWellingtonF1:55:09
181Paul SmitM1:55:10
182Susan McconnellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:16
183Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:55:18
184 Cara Boyd F 1:55:21
185Pierre van ZylSanlamM1:55:25
186Russell TaitWest CoastM1:55:34
187 Pieter Troost M 1:55:38
188Christopher HoldsworthCarbineers - WPM1:55:38
189Esri MaraisAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:55:43
190 Jacobus van der Riet M 1:55:44
191Rynier van der WattM1:55:52
192Gerda HeynsF1:56:02
193 Martin Gilmour M 1:56:22
194Mark HolmeJohannesburg Country ClubM1:56:22
195George FarmerM1:56:32
196Jonathan CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:32
197Cashie CampbellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:33
198 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 1:56:39
199 Francois Hendrikse M 1:56:43
200Charn de LangeEdgemead RunnersF1:56:52
201 Susanne Huddlestone F 1:56:54
202Anelle PretoriusArcelorMittalF1:57:03
203Clinton DlaminiM1:57:04
204 Bernard Pedro M 1:57:04
205 Glen Horsfield M 1:57:20
206 George Stiglingh M 1:57:26
207 Jade Bremner F 1:57:29
208 Lizelize Esterhuizen F 1:57:34
209Lorna GroenewaldUpington Crusaders Multisport ClubF1:57:36
210Bronwyn WhitticomBorn2RunF1:57:38
211Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:57:39
212 Elmarie Meyer F 1:57:39
213Liezel ViljoenSouth African National Defence ForceF1:57:48
214 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 1:57:50
215 Jurie de Kock M 1:57:51
216Johannes PostmaMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:57:53
217Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:58:02
218 Lourens Bester M 1:58:04
219 Bryan Coward M 1:58:07
220 Jp de Wet M 1:58:08
221 Neill Lang M 1:58:14
222Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:21
223Catherine BlerschAurecon Athletic ClubF1:58:23
224Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM1:58:26
225 Jan Matjila M 1:58:40
226 Burger Coetzee M 1:58:46
227 Monique Brummer F 1:58:57
228Seida NtlokoGugulethuM1:58:59
229Jonathan RobertsHarfield HarriersM1:59:00
230 Lenon Guzha M 1:59:06
231Marlo WaltersBellville Running ClubM1:59:08
232Kevin RossVodacom Yebo StridersM1:59:13
233Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM1:59:13
234Marcelle GreefArcelorMittalF1:59:17
235David JordaanM1:59:27
236Heinrich SchultzLangebaan StrandloopersM1:59:33
237Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM1:59:38
238 Anna Oosthuizen F 1:59:39
239Gideon NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM1:59:44
240Benjamen WatersSpringbok Athletic ClubM1:59:55
241Marga RoetsBolandF1:59:55
242Siraaj SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:01
243Johan KritzingerM2:00:04
244Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:06
245Jared ClaphamATC Running ClubM2:00:08
246Wafeeq AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubM2:00:08
247Vernon KruthWest CoastM2:00:14
248Louise BoltmannCape Multisport ClubF2:00:19
249Conita HenryStellenboschF2:00:23
250Blake WilkinsM2:00:26
251Natale RoelofseWorcesterM2:00:29
252Leanne van den BergMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:00:31
253Lize DuminyF2:00:42
254Gerrit DuminyM2:00:43
255 Shaun Tregoning M 2:00:48
256 Nick Hunt M 2:00:49
257 Larah van Niekerk F 2:00:52
258Stephan Du ToitM2:00:52
259 Heidi Schwartz F 2:00:57
260Michelle van DykMomentumF2:01:12
261 Callum Crowther M 2:01:13
262 Carine Erasmus F 2:01:14
263Kate BaldwinCarbineers - WPF2:01:15
264 Martin Laubscher M 2:01:15
265Jurie SwartM2:01:17
266 David Nchaba M 2:01:18
267 Simon Zar M 2:01:21
268Dale RobinsonWildrunnerM2:01:32
269Loutjie SwartzSwartlandM2:01:35
270 Richard Lomax M 2:01:57
271 Allan Hoko M 2:01:57
272Adnaan JonesOld MutualM2:02:21
273Jana MarnewickDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:02:45
274Marthinus EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM2:02:51
275 James Wenman M 2:03:00
276Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF2:03:00
277Chantall JohnstonEdgemead RunnersF2:03:01
278 Dale Perrins M 2:03:01
279 Yunus Davids M 2:03:02
280Cathy AlisonWest CoastF2:03:12
281 Penny Ingram F 2:03:14
282 Margolouise Groenewald F 2:03:19
283Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:03:26
284Ganief BooleyM2:03:27
285 Zander Turner M 2:03:28
286Heidi BrandCeresF2:03:39
287Robert Horne32GiM2:03:41
288Eugene CilliersWest CoastM2:03:42
289 Jean Rossouw M 2:04:00
290Philip OppermanArcelorMittalM2:04:02
291 Sume Du Toit F 2:04:04
292 Paul-Joffre Esterhuizen M 2:04:05
293 Hylton Christie- Smith M 2:04:09
294Deon van SchalkwykM2:04:21
295 Lauren Du Toit F 2:04:23
296 Paulcipamba Wa Cipamba M 2:04:30
297Suresin MariEdgemead RunnersM2:04:30
298Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:39
299 Mark Mccormick M 2:04:43
300 Ella Judge F 2:04:54
301 Pete Judge M 2:04:54
302Siyabonga MgengeLangebaan StrandloopersM2:04:56
303 Aggripa Ligege M 2:05:02
304Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:05:02
305 Rain Rannu M 2:05:06
306 Kadri Tuisk F 2:05:06
307Morne FortuinM2:05:09
308Abraham PatienceIn TouchM2:05:14
309Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM2:05:15
310 Antonio Swart M 2:05:17
311Johann SwartSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:17
312 Pepe Meijer M 2:05:18
313Willie BarnardOld MutualM2:05:20
314 Andri de Kock M 2:05:20
315 Sirhan Jessa M 2:05:24
316 Rene de Waal F 2:05:26
317 Lune Du Plessis F 2:05:30
318Izelle den BreeijenF2:05:41
319Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:05:44
320Wazeer EbrahimTopformM2:05:47
321Basheer LosperTopformM2:05:47
322Michael de WetM2:05:53
323Louis OosthuizenOudtshoorn AmateurM2:05:55
324 Anke de Kock F 2:05:55
325Brian ArentsenCentury CityM2:06:01
326Joaquim FranciscoCentury CityM2:06:01
327Duane AdamsIn TouchM2:06:07
328 Amanda Chaplin F 2:06:13
329Alex PeoRun/Walk for LifeM2:06:16
330Greg SproulMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:06:18
331Riaan PretoriusMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:06:19
332Glenville KrielDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:06:28
333 Sophia Burger F 2:06:47
334 Jean van der Merwe M 2:06:48
335 Marle Oosthuizen F 2:06:55
336Jill Mc KeithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:02
337Patience NkohlaKhayelitshaF2:07:03
338Enrico RomanDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:07:06
339Zohra ParkarOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:14
340Nicoleen Oosthuizen/roetsWest CoastF2:07:17
341 Ralf Bochnig M 2:07:23
342 Kimonne Leo F 2:07:35
343 Megan Slater F 2:07:38
344 Ricardo Neethling M 2:07:46
345Kevin HoddM2:07:50
346 Eltonphilip Alexander M 2:07:51
347Ronald SaulsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:07:52
348Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:07:55
349Slee MbheleF2:07:58
350Rugshana AbrahamsF2:08:00
351Clint BachmannSpartan HarriersM2:08:16
352Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:20
353 Christine Bekker F 2:08:26
354Terene Du PlessisMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:08:27
355 Vukile Tyana M 2:08:29
356Paulallan DerbyshireMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:08:30
357Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF2:08:30
358Yolandie BotmaStellenboschF2:08:31
359 Rees Menday M 2:08:33
360Louw NaudeGroot ConstantiaM2:08:35
361 Jaylene Ferreira F 2:08:46
362Shaaiqah KhanF2:08:49
363Tertius TroostMazars Athletic ClubM2:08:54
364Ruth HattersleyCeltic HarriersF2:08:55
365 Mornebooyje Booyjens M 2:08:56
366 Marlise Coetzee F 2:08:57
367 Kate Jackson F 2:09:00
368Bulelwa TinaWest CoastF2:09:03
369Dean HectorWest CoastM2:09:05
370 Mark Macleod M 2:09:07
371Usaamah KrielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:07
372 Lize-Jean van Zyl F 2:09:08
373 Bronwyn Swartz F 2:09:12
374Jason SwartzCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM2:09:13
375 Megz Krenzer F 2:09:30
376 Nikki Mocke F 2:09:36
377Mutaaz AspelingM2:09:36
378Nickie TerrellWest CoastM2:09:36
379Simon WayneM2:09:37
380 Wes Abrahams M 2:09:41
381Jeff RoziersFranschhoek Athletic ClubM2:09:46
382Chris-Jan PelserCape Multisport ClubM2:09:54
383Paul SnowdonEdgemead RunnersM2:09:56
384Hennie KeenIreneM2:09:59
385 Henre Lategan M 2:10:02
386Johann SteylBrackenfellM2:10:05
387Shane HattinghM2:10:06
388Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:10:07
389Armien KannemeyerBo-KaapM2:10:10
390Megan BurgessNedbank Running ClubF2:10:12
391Annarie BruwerF2:10:13
392Tirelo MongaleM2:10:14
393 Charles Hanekom M 2:10:15
394Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF2:10:18
395Celia PienaarAtlantic TriathlonF2:10:20
396Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF2:10:21
397Percy NzilaneTuksM2:10:22
398 Norman Baloyi M 2:10:23
399Cathy AlgerEdgemead RunnersF2:10:28
400Catherine ConstableSouth African National Defence ForceF2:10:38
401Mackarovi BisholoSouth African National Defence ForceM2:10:43
402 James Slingers F 2:10:51
403 Alet Griesel F 2:10:53
404Ruan BotmaStellenboschM2:10:56
405 Abigail Faddel F 2:10:58
406Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:11:02
407Annelie BritsF2:11:02
408Marvin EaglesEdgemead RunnersM2:11:03
409Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM2:11:04
410 Annehette Troost F 2:11:06
411 Amber Taylor F 2:11:11
412Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:11:15
413Don DuffieldMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:11:17
414Elaine VisserMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:11:39
415Mubaraq RykliefNantesM2:11:43
416Shane MackayGugulethuM2:11:45
417Bk DichabaArcelorMittalF2:11:50
418Karen ArgentCentury CityF2:11:53
419Peter ChongWest CoastM2:11:56
420 Jean Naude M 2:12:00
421 Elmarie Conradie F 2:12:01
422Cornelia LambAtlantic TriathlonF2:12:05
423Andre MyburghBoesmanland HarriersM2:12:11
424 Jan van Biljon M 2:12:15
425Grant MullerWest CoastM2:12:20
426Lezl SwartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:21
427Amelia LourensF2:12:23
428Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF2:12:31
429Sofia FreemanWest CoastF2:12:37
430Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM2:12:48
431Athline RodgersLangebaan Athletic ClubF2:12:48
432Richard WebbPinelandsM2:12:49
433Andrew BrotchiePinelandsM2:12:50
434 Miguel Da Costa M 2:12:50
435 Kelley Romeo F 2:12:52
436Donovan ShawOmmiedraai FriendsM2:12:59
437 Simone Loedolff F 2:13:01
438 Hein Conradie M 2:13:09
439Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:13:20
440Arina FyferWhalersF2:13:23
441Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF2:13:23
442Francois TheronM2:13:24
443 Nelmarie Theron F 2:13:24
444 Ruan Kotze M 2:13:25
445Nici DippenaarSwartlandM2:13:31
446Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:13:40
447Million BimerewM2:13:40
448Raymond PrestonM2:13:44
449Saskia HoltzkampfStrand Athletic ClubF2:13:45
450 Andrea Heyns F 2:13:50
451Allan WarwickM2:13:54
452Shane WillemseM2:13:54
453 Marilie Pretorius F 2:13:57
454Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:01
455Frederik PietersSwartlandM2:14:01
456Monique SchutteF2:14:02
457Bronwyn DavisFish HoekF2:14:04
458Carmen-Anne BarkerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:14:04
459Bill BarkleyDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:14:05
460Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:06
461Karien KoenMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:14:23
462Goolam JafferTopformM2:14:25
463 Sean Pitcher M 2:14:29
464 Gerrit Burger M 2:14:33
465 Ruhan Rheeder M 2:14:41
466Vincent MwangiM2:14:45
467Hennie CoetzeeM2:14:47
468Eugene VinkIn TouchM2:14:48
469Divan OlivierSAPSM2:14:57
470Jasantha MoodleyEdgemead RunnersF2:14:59
471Mandi BellAtlantic TriathlonF2:15:00
472Zee DladlaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:15:01
473Tania PheifferCape Multisport ClubF2:15:06
474 Lisa Stirrat F 2:15:06
475 Michelle Fraser F 2:15:07
476Suzanne van der MerweF2:15:36
477 Soorleigh Mabara M 2:15:38
478Teresa NellF2:15:58
479 Nadine Newmark F 2:15:59
480Erica MareeF2:16:02
481Moegammad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM2:16:04
482Chris BrowneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:16:08
483Danie TheronBrackenfellM2:16:16
484Abubakarsed NaidooARD Athletic ClubM2:16:16
485Lesliearthu SampsonARD Athletic ClubM2:16:17
486Desmond ArendseAtlantis HarriersM2:16:18
487 Benno Swanepoel M 2:16:25
488Hj NelTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:16:27
489Michele PriestmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:27
490 Nina Vass F 2:16:47
491 Jono Vass M 2:16:47
492 Jarrod Assenheim M 2:16:48
493 Eben Bothma M 2:16:50
494Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:17:04
495Linda SparksHout Bay HarriersF2:17:05
496 Christoff Els M 2:17:10
497Ebrahim KleinsmithM2:17:18
498Solomzi MiniGugulethuM2:17:33
499 Marianna Walters F 2:17:38
500Ngwenya LindiweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:42
501Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF2:17:44
502Retha van RensburgF2:17:45
503Adel SmitF2:17:45
504Erik SmitWest CoastM2:17:45
505Butch LeaskWest CoastM2:17:55
506 Suzy Newing F 2:18:08
507Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:10
508 Nicolene Els F 2:18:12
509Lorna van StadenTeam VitalityF2:18:12
510Caryn WepenerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:18:14
511Clint van DiemelM2:18:25
512Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM2:18:36
513Murendeni NemaitoniCentury CityF2:18:36
514 Ladien Liebenberg F 2:18:40
515 Pearl Wakeham F 2:18:46
516Zimkhita MadikizelaGugulethuF2:18:51
517 Hanje Miller F 2:19:03
518Theo GalettaPinelandsM2:19:07
519 Philip Slabber M 2:19:11
520 Anton Botes M 2:19:11
521 Melissa Jedeikin F 2:19:13
522Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:15
523Christine JohnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:23
524Shervin NiekerkOld MutualM2:19:24
525Mathapelo NchabelengGugulethuF2:19:26
526Grant AlexanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:19:27
527Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF2:19:33
528Jonathan VisagieRavensmeadM2:19:39
529Jonathan WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:40
530 Catharina Robbertze F 2:19:41
531 Natalee Cacela F 2:19:41
532Heidi-Anne SmidtCarbineers - WPF2:19:42
533Kapil SinghCarbineers - WPM2:19:42
534Craig FortuinCarbineers - WPM2:19:43
535 Brett Collocott M 2:19:44
536 Rita Sumpton F 2:19:44
537 Wilmarie Bouwer F 2:19:44
538Yolokazi MkheyiyaF2:19:49
539Saiedien MillwardCentral Athletic ClubM2:19:49
540Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:19:51
541Yunus AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:56
542Tumi MoroleArcelorMittalF2:19:58
543Vossie VoslooM2:19:59
544Willie SmitEdgemead RunnersM2:20:13
545Marilette BrownCape Multisport ClubF2:20:14
546 Phetole Morwatsehla M 2:20:18
547Milly ZimmermannEdgemead RunnersF2:20:26
548Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:20:26
549Thendo MukonaM2:20:41
550Bertus SnymanDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:20:42
551 Shaheed Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:20:46
552Nomhle DlwatiOld MutualF2:20:49
553Ridwaan MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:50
554Chrisna Du ToitF2:20:51
555Steady MukondiwaM2:20:51
556 Francois Schutte M 2:20:53
557Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:21:01
558 Gertjie Besselsen M 2:21:01
559 Lindi Smit M 2:21:02
560Lynn HoughLangebaan StrandloopersM2:21:05
561 Ursula Auer M 2:21:06
562Elsje Du PlessisHerbalifeM2:21:09
563Shamiel CoeOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:14
564Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF2:21:16
565June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:21:16
566Donovan MartinCeltic HarriersM2:21:16
567Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:17
568Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:18
569Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:21:21
570Tape BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:21
571Basil NieuwoudtSwartlandM2:21:25
572Hennie FourieM2:21:25
573 Harry Ballard M 2:21:31
574Leonie VorsterRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:31
575Michelle EssinkSatoriF2:21:41
576Michael LjubekoFloridaM2:21:43
577Yolanda BothaBrackenfellF2:21:50
578Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM2:21:52
579Jan MentoorMamreM2:21:53
580Graham FilbyBellville Running ClubM2:21:57
581Phindiwe LuzipoSouth African National Defence ForceF2:21:57
582 Eloise Loftie-Eaton F 2:21:59
583Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:05
584Paul Beaumont-ThomasEdgemead RunnersM2:22:07
585Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:22:07
586Ruthie SiebritzPinelandsF2:22:07
587Maryke de KlerkArcelorMittalF2:22:11
588 Heinrich Boock M 2:22:12
589Franco Du PlessisBrackenfellM2:22:22
590Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:27
591Gerrie CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM2:22:42
592Glyn CoenraadOld MutualM2:22:51
593 Sephan Louw M 2:22:59
594Melanie FortunePinelandsF2:22:59
595Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF2:23:00
596 Marlon Dirks M 2:23:02
597Zandile JingxiGugulethuF2:23:04
598Juanita LambrechtsMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:23:10
599 Pippa Hudson F 2:23:10
600 Wiehan Jordaan M 2:23:11
601Kaashiefah AdamsonF2:23:14
602Pitsane MatlhareM2:23:18
603Ann JonesSanlamF2:23:20
604Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:20
605Jen MullerF2:23:22
606Dawn SwartF2:23:24
607Anelda NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubF2:23:25
608Ricky DantuCarbineers - WPM2:23:26
609 Tammy Daniller F 2:23:26
610Yolandi van der WesthuizenF2:23:28
611 Mariette Steenkamp F 2:23:29
612Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF2:23:29
613Moose BurgerNedbank Running ClubM2:23:29
614Anika NelIn TouchF2:23:32
615Peggy WhitmanWest CoastF2:23:33
616Aniel JeavenWildrunnerM2:23:35
617Tahierah RykliefNantesF2:23:38
618Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:23:45
619 Lada Fleischman F 2:23:48
620 Christoff Du Toit M 2:23:52
621Robyn CupidoKimberley HarriersF2:24:00
622 Tim Cooper M 2:24:14
623Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:24:20
624Juliana de WitNedbank Running ClubF2:24:25
625Sulaimaan MoeratLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:28
626Yvonne ManakazaParliamentF2:24:29
627Carmen den HaanF2:24:30
628 Andre Zandberg M 2:24:30
629 Anneke Ferreira F 2:24:31
630 Marzanne Esterhuizen F 2:24:32
631Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:35
632Mark AshlinM2:24:39
633 Marshall Mutema M 2:24:39
634Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:41
635 Shiane de Jager F 2:24:45
636 Mine van Niekerk F 2:24:46
637Rene van NiekerkF2:24:46
638Suzy BothaF2:24:49
639 Bernette Cotter F 2:25:09
640Japie KritzingerM2:25:13
641Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:20
642Anza FischerF2:25:21
643 Grant Schenck M 2:25:22
644Sankie MorataSanlamM2:25:44
645Robert KorbEdgemead RunnersM2:25:47
646Sillene OppelF2:25:56
647 Kirsty Ronne F 2:26:03
648Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF2:26:06
649Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:26:06
650Samantha ThomasIn TouchF2:26:08
651Angelo KrigerCeltic HarriersM2:26:08
652Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF2:26:09
653Fred PrinceIn TouchM2:26:10
654Lisa KleinhansFish HoekF2:26:13
655 Demi van Tonder F 2:26:18
656 Inge van Niekerk F 2:26:18
657 Stephen de Goede M 2:26:26
658Hilton FranckeHelderberg HarriersM2:26:34
659 Nanette Kotzee F 2:26:36
660 Heinrich Koorts M 2:26:36
661Leonore WattsNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:26:40
662Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:26:46
663Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM2:26:47
664Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF2:26:47
665Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF2:26:48
666Zena JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:27:04
667Zaheer AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:05
668David BarnardWest CoastM2:27:05
669 Bevan Buck M 2:27:05
670 Tanya van den Berg F 2:27:06
671Adriaan van den BergM2:27:06
672 Jeanre Naude F 2:27:07
673 Thapelo Motlhamme M 2:27:16
674Nosiphiwo Tsobo-MapuzaGugulethuF2:27:20
675Abigail JonckF2:27:20
676Rhaygaana PatelOld MutualF2:27:25
677Faizel PatelM2:27:25
678Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF2:27:28
679Maresa MooreDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:27:31
680Chantal AugustTopformF2:27:34
681Tasneem KhanTopformF2:27:34
682Karen DavidsTopformF2:27:34
683Sithembile DubeGugulethuF2:27:37
684Will BoltmannCape Multisport ClubM2:27:45
685Martin TaylorM2:27:49
686 Francisjoy Abrahams F 2:28:06
687Niezaam GertzeBo-KaapM2:28:07
688Jodie RoosOld MutualF2:28:07
689Ray van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:28:08
690Irafaan AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM2:28:10
691Spakes SakiLanga Athletic ClubF2:28:29
692 Tracy-Lee Nel F 2:28:36
693Ndileka QalingeKhayelitshaF2:28:36
694Luzanne DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:37
695Brandon ChungPinelandsM2:28:44
696Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:28:46
697Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:54
698 Emma Jackson F 2:28:56
699Steven O'connorWest CoastM2:28:59
700Boet DelportWest CoastM2:29:00
701Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:29:03
702Bongi NyabaKhayelitshaF2:29:03
703Precious MashandaF2:29:04
704Jo LubbeHout Bay HarriersF2:29:08
705Lameez IsaacsBedfordview Country ClubF2:29:09
706 Tina Hepburn F 2:29:16
707Lize MaartensRandburg HarriersF2:29:20
708Melanie MooreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:22
709 Annerie Lamprecht F 2:29:25
710Gail LevittRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:27
711John JonesM2:29:38
712Shiniade JonesACSAF2:29:39
713Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:29:42
714 Karla Basson F 2:29:44
715 Alex Jordaan M 2:29:48
716Lee BarnesMultisport ManiacsF2:29:49
717Cindy DavidsWildrunnerF2:29:49
718 Faizel Isaacs M 2:30:00
719Abdulkader HassanCarbineers - WPM2:30:05
720Hayley FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:08
721Pippa ParkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:08
722 Donny Jacobs M 2:30:22
723Mogale SebopetsaGugulethuM2:30:22
724Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF2:30:26
725Nikiwe VubaKhayelitshaF2:30:26
726Mohammed AbdullaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:27
727Maggie MostertF2:30:36
728Marissa van DykLangebaan StrandloopersF2:30:36
729Bevan MatthewsCentury CityM2:30:36
730 Katerina Wright F 2:30:40
731Terence BezuidenhoutBellville Running ClubM2:30:41
732Noloyiso Shako-AhukaOld MutualF2:30:42
733Nicole SpamersBrackenfellF2:30:42
734Taryn MckenzieOld MutualF2:30:43
735 Marian Cuff F 2:30:43
736 Tamlyn Bouland F 2:30:44
737 Sunel Dark F 2:30:48
738 Karien Fourie F 2:30:56
739 Joseph Motswai M 2:30:57
740Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:31:01
741Julian OhlsonCentury CityM2:31:10
742Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:31:13
743Nandipha MziziF2:31:15
744Rethabile MoeketsiNedbank Running ClubF2:31:16
745Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF2:31:20
746Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM2:31:23
747Aleska SlaterNedbank Running ClubF2:31:29
748Anli BezuidenhoutCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:31:33
749Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:31:34
750Anne-Marie StroebelF2:31:35
751 Burger Visser M 2:31:38
752 Chrisna Bekker F 2:31:43
753Elizabeth KennedyWhalersF2:31:45
754Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM2:31:46
755Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF2:31:46
756Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:31:54
757Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:31:57
758Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF2:31:57
759Natalie FisherPinelandsF2:32:01
760Wilma StassenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:32:02
761Bridgette DariesCentury CityF2:32:21
762Jacqueline VisagieCentury CityF2:32:22
763Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:32:31
764 Lucinda Heyns F 2:32:35
765Laurette van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:37
766 Sarah Chippendale F 2:32:44
767Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM2:32:45
768Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF2:32:46
769Nicola MattheeCentury CityF2:32:49
770 Madifedile Thasi F 2:32:58
771Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM2:33:02
772Ayanda MadloloEdgemead RunnersF2:33:05
773Ann TaljaardSAPSF2:33:08
774Alex HeerschapMetropolitanM2:33:08
775Anele BougartGugulethuF2:33:15
776Nobom KawulezaKhayelitshaF2:33:16
777Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:33:25
778Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:33:26
779 Deon van Rooyen M 2:33:28
780Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:33:29
781Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:33:29
782Andre MarianoM2:33:30
783Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:33:30
784Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:33:30
785Jean BurgerPinelandsF2:33:30
786Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM2:33:32
787Safoora EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:37
788Lynette KingRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:57
789Abegaile ErasmusAtlantis HarriersF2:33:57
790Liesel BarronSpartan HarriersF2:33:59
791Basil CarelseIn TouchM2:34:00
792Maistoerah MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsF2:34:01
793Maryam GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:34:01
794Ilse MostertAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:34:04
795 Donna-Lee Carter F 2:34:12
796Kassabaine PetersenWest CoastF2:34:18
797Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:34:19
798 Ronel Smith F 2:34:22
799Colleen Ah SheneF2:34:24
800Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:26
801Rasheeda ElyBedfordview Country ClubF2:34:28
802Candice HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:34:28
803Nabeelah DavidsBo-KaapF2:34:29
804Michelle ThomasTopformF2:34:35
805Mac TheunissenTopformM2:34:36
806Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:57
807 Ilze Cronje F 2:34:58
808Lucille LoutherCeltic HarriersF2:35:08
809Melissa TullochVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:35:12
810Ferdi RhodaBidvestM2:35:14
811Nurunnesa BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:35:23
812Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:23
813Tessa ChalkleyMSA MultisportF2:35:29
814 Nic Bartie M 2:35:32
815Natalie SwartLangebaan StrandloopersF2:35:35
816Ad ColeKnysnaF2:35:39
817Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM2:35:51
818Nelisa SangotshaGugulethuF2:35:52
819 Marcolette Stander F 2:35:55
820 Lynne Avis F 2:36:04
821Rebecca MahlatsiF2:36:07
822 Orielmahlat Mahcatsi M 2:36:09
823Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:36:11
824Jurika HendrikseEdgemead RunnersF2:36:14
825Taryn Christie-SmithF2:36:16
826Blanche Claasen-HoskinsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:36:33
827Keith JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:36:34
828 Tiger Tier M 2:36:35
829 Sikose Mjali F 2:36:38
830Lionie van den BerghATC Running ClubF2:36:49
831Rosaline FredericksRavensmeadF2:36:52
832Judy ColemanCape Multisport ClubF2:36:54
833Marie de LangeBrackenfellF2:36:57
834Frankquitpe JoosteArcelorMittalM2:36:58
835Mary MwaiF2:36:58
836Mercy MwaiF2:37:00
837 Loreen Brand F 2:37:01
838Ann MintoorArcelorMittalF2:37:09
839Cordelia CarelseIn TouchF2:37:09
840Chris BothaCape Multisport ClubM2:37:17
841Mari-Louise de KockCape Multisport ClubF2:37:17
842Lauren BeukesF2:37:18
843Michele ThompsonF2:37:19
844Coral NiemandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:19
845 Shelley Campbell F 2:37:20
846Judy FischerIn TouchF2:37:21
847Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:37:21
848Esterlene LevendalIn TouchF2:37:22
849Nasima JassiemCape Multisport ClubF2:37:22
850Lucrecia ValentineF2:37:22
851Lovey MatroseGugulethuF2:37:23
852Simone AbelsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:24
853Anne ThomasHewat Athletic ClubF2:37:35
854Najma LakayHewat Athletic ClubF2:37:36
855 Danielle Walker F 2:37:37
856Andrea VinkIn TouchF2:37:51
857Anita NieuwoudtF2:37:53
858Mariska ShrivesF2:38:08
859Atua-Rahman AbudulaiParliamentM2:38:17
860Amanda MeneBellville Running ClubF2:38:18
861Sizakele JakavulaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:38:19
862Anja SmitBrackenfellF2:38:30
863 Daniel Conradie M 2:38:33
864Nicole BrooksPinelandsF2:38:38
865Waseema ZeemanGoodwood HarriersF2:38:39
866Tracy BryonEdgemead RunnersF2:38:40
867 Natania Esterhuizen F 2:38:41
868Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:38:56
869Veeve MazwiCape Multisport ClubF2:38:57
870Johan van ZylSanlamM2:38:57
871Grace RobinsonF2:38:58
872 Emma-Jane Fautley F 2:38:58
873Karen van der PollOld MutualF2:39:02
874Lorraine LambertEdgemead RunnersF2:39:05
875 Pumzy Ntsulumbana F 2:39:08
876Jp NiemandRun/Walk for LifeM2:39:11
877Megan KluytsWest CoastF2:39:13
878 Franklin Frantz M 2:39:14
879Jurie de WittArcelorMittalM2:39:31
880Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:39:32
881Christo BrandM2:39:41
882Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:39:45
883Rupert ManuelArcelorMittalM2:40:00
884Anita SpreethSwartlandF2:40:04
885Neil GreenwoodTopformM2:40:20
886Juwaya MortaHewat Athletic ClubF2:40:39
887Zaybah AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF2:40:40
888Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF2:40:40
889Aisha AbdullaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:40:53
890Shaun ShrivesStellenboschM2:41:16
891Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:22
892Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:41:23
893Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:41:24
894Danielia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:41:24
895Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM2:41:25
896Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF2:41:34
897Hennie FoucheStellenboschM2:41:36
898Salwa AllieTopformF2:41:51
899Alverina DawsonIn TouchF2:42:00
900Sharon JonesArcelorMittalF2:42:05
901Antonio JonesArcelorMittalM2:42:09
902Trudy HoughWest CoastF2:42:10
903Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:42:11
904 Nico Vermaak M 2:42:12
905 Mari Redpath F 2:42:12
906 Esther Pedro F 2:42:19
907Marietjie BalF2:42:19
908Gielie EllisBrackenfellM2:42:20
909Stephanie LawrenceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:42:21
910Philip Du PlessisBrackenfellM2:42:21
911Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM2:42:25
912 Yvonne Makhubalo F 2:42:39
913Xagene de VilliersNedbank Running ClubM2:42:42
914Eileen de VilliersUniversity of Cape TownF2:43:04
915 Almarie Moss F 2:43:24
916 Rual Kemp M 2:43:25
917Pat SmitBrackenfellF2:43:42
918Denise MaraisBrackenfellF2:43:43
919Elzette van SchalkwykBrackenfellF2:43:43
920Cathduncan DuncanPinelandsF2:43:46
921 Leana Bothma F 2:43:49
922Kirsten FrancisAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:43:55
923Sophie OldfieldLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:43:57
924Nicholette EsauF2:43:57
925Sharon CalitzNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:44:10
926Danie CalitzNamaqua Athletic ClubM2:44:11
927Alecia NelIn TouchF2:44:13
928Roelof van HeerdenCape Multisport ClubM2:44:26
929 Daniel Beyers M 2:44:32
930 Onke Zangqa M 2:44:32
931Naz ParkerWest CoastM2:44:33
932Tracy-Leigh FarrellWest CoastF2:44:38
933Alita de WittWest CoastF2:44:40
934Adel CoetzeeF2:44:41
935Dawood AwaldienOld MutualM2:44:44
936Alyassir HardingOld MutualM2:44:44
937Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:44:48
938Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:57
939Mark ChapmanCeltic HarriersM2:45:00
940 Dudu Mika F 2:45:00
941 Dheenadayala Achary M 2:45:02
942Alana ThomasOld MutualF2:45:07
943Gary FritzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:45:09
944 Erik Wiese M 2:45:22
945Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:45:36
946Ceceliasalo RichardsRavensmeadF2:45:39
947Yusrah JacobsARD Athletic ClubF2:45:45
948Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:45:46
949Carey BooysenBrackenfellF2:45:46
950 Portia Abrahams F 2:45:50
951 Ruth Sprinkle F 2:45:51
952Michelle JacksonWest CoastF2:46:04
953Millicent MakoalaWest CoastF2:46:04
954Felicity MalloyHelderberg HarriersF2:46:05
955Emma DoubellCeltic HarriersF2:46:07
956Suska SnymanNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:46:10
957Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:46:10
958Johan EsterhuizenNamaqua Athletic ClubM2:46:10
959Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:46:10
960Pontsho MarupingAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:46:12
961 Tiisetso Ntuli F 2:46:34
962Sherna JoorstTopformF2:46:39
963Erna DryWhalersF2:47:02
964 Teresia Grimwood F 2:47:05
965 Ross Shepherd M 2:47:07
966 Mark Arendse M 2:47:07
967Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:47:14
968Sibongile MatayiF2:47:25
969Stephan de KockPinelandsM2:47:26
970Jaco PelserSouth African National Defence ForceM2:47:36
971 Marlet Pelser F 2:47:37
972Tasliem TitusGoodwood HarriersM2:47:49
973Nurhaan LarnieBo-KaapF2:47:49
974Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF2:48:03
975Adelina van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:11
976Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM2:48:19
977 Joy-Ann Adams F 2:48:22
978Leza BuckleRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:29
979Cindy SamsonOmmiedraai FriendsF2:48:43
980Salie PriceM2:48:45
981 Jarred Lubbe M 2:48:50
982Lesley FosterCeltic HarriersF2:49:05
983Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:49:06
984 Michelle Thiart F 2:49:16
985Dorele KleinRavensmeadF2:49:17
986Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:49:18
987Kim TheronAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:49:22
988Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:49:26
989Yamkela DwakazaPinelandsF2:49:29
990Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:49:37
991Alicia de LillyBrackenfellF2:49:43
992Patricia AdamsF2:49:44
993Jerome FransTopformM2:49:47
994Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:49:55
995Achmat SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubM2:49:56
996Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF2:49:56
997 Janharmse Nieuwoudt M 2:50:00
998Kim BrooksPinelandsF2:50:06
999 Helen Brotchie F 2:50:08
1000Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:29
1001Nontando MgwetyanaEdgemead RunnersF2:50:44
1002Tania MorarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:50:51
1003Penny LaskerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:50:52
1004Lizwi MashalabaCorrectional ServicesM2:50:57
1005Wilhelm VermeulenBellville Running ClubM2:51:06
1006 Johne de Coning F 2:51:15
1007Willem FransmanSanlamM2:51:18
1008Shireen RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:21
1009Madelein van den BergF2:51:23
1010Zena NorlingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:28
1011Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF2:51:29
1012Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:51:29
1013Megan ApollisSpartan HarriersF2:51:30
1014Rueben CarelseCarbineers - WPM2:51:30
1015Mariska LaubscherRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:31
1016Marvin LewisCarbineers - WPM2:51:31
1017 Lauren Cloete F 2:51:32
1018Craig KnollOld MutualM2:51:32
1019Nokuphiwe GcwabeKhayelitshaF2:51:36
1020Arlene CarelsePinelandsF2:51:38
1021 Tashwill Carelse M 2:51:38
1022Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:51:54
1023 Zamajulius Mbebe M 2:51:55
1024Nikki VisserVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:51:58
1025Michelle JordaanTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:52:02
1026Hanno RetiefDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:52:23
1027 Elrine Opperman F 2:52:23
1028Ant LewisSanlamF2:52:33
1029Belinda ClaassenRavensmeadF2:52:37
1030Quen van WykSouth African National Defence ForceF2:52:45
1031Muriel BohaardienOld MutualF2:52:51
1032Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM2:52:52
1033Danielle BarendsLangebaan Athletic ClubF2:53:02
1034Kathryn BuergerF2:53:19
1035Johan MarnewickDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:53:21
1036Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM2:53:42
1037Heather SampsonCape Multisport ClubF2:53:47
1038Tshepiso TshabalalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:53:47
1039Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF2:53:48
1040Leo SeutloaliGugulethuM2:53:50
1041Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF2:53:51
1042 Greg Gilbert M 2:53:58
1043Thozama KoliGugulethuF2:54:05
1044Patrick SwansonPinelandsM2:54:21
1045Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:54:24
1046 Aubrey Basson M 2:54:25
1047 Johnny Gerber M 2:54:26
1048Kashiefa PrinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:54:27
1049Liesel TroutAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:54:28
1050Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM2:54:30
1051 Janinehelen Walsh F 2:54:31
1052Azile DumezweniKhayelitshaM2:54:35
1053Benjamin BrownRavensmeadM2:54:37
1054Tesley AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:41
1055Ntombekaya NeneWest CoastF2:54:50
1056Kulsum BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:52
1057Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF2:54:54
1058Shamiela ArmadienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:54:55
1059Claudine MentorTopformF2:55:03
1060Lily IthierPinelandsF2:55:21
1061Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF2:55:24
1062Jeanne WebbPinelandsF2:55:25
1063Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:55:32
1064Cheryl SwansonPinelandsF2:55:33
1065Na-Aim MintoorArcelorMittalM2:55:34
1066Munaf SheikhM2:56:17
1067Ighsaan MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:56:20
1068Yvette FisherF2:56:20
1069Clint ConradCeltic HarriersM2:56:41
1070Jo KyleMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:56:48
1071Di DugganMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:56:49
1072David LubisiGugulethuM2:56:49
1073Tubby NelIn TouchM2:56:52
1074 Nuraan Fakier Walmers Athletic ClubF 2:57:06
1075Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF2:57:24
1076Chantal NgomaKhayelitshaF2:57:45
1077Randy JuliusM2:58:00
1078 Lada Nikodem F 2:58:03
1079Elizabeth MarthinusWildrunnerF2:58:09
1080Salome JacobsWorcesterF2:58:09
1081Nadeema MarksPinelandsF2:58:17
1082Tabisa MqoqiGugulethuF2:58:19
1083Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:58:29
1084Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:58:31
1085Malika PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:58:40
1086Zureena JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:58:41
1087Rifqa AdamsOld MutualF2:58:44
1088Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF2:58:45
1089Davidmark MaralackLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:58:47
1090 Fatima Jappie F 2:58:51
1091 Sullivan Melville M 2:58:52
1092Leon Du PreezMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:58:58
1093Stacy HendricksRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:59
1094Ayesha HendricksStrand Athletic ClubF2:59:00
1095Ron MoodyM2:59:01
1096Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF2:59:36
1097 Yolande Arends F 2:59:40
1098 Hestelle Melville F 2:59:41
1099Rina SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersF2:59:49
1100Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:57
1101Suzelle ElsRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:57
1102Mapule MaragelaReal GijimasF3:00:28
1103Sizeka MndwaneKhayelitshaF3:00:34
1104Khayakazipo MadikaneKhayelitshaF3:00:34
1105Vanessa StevensF3:01:02
1106 Claire-Ann Redivo F 3:01:15
1107Welna BoshoffDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:01:28
1108Nur-Jehaan AhsingOld MutualF3:01:48
1109Liezel MampiesSpartan HarriersF3:01:48
1110Alistair HeuvelM3:01:49
1111Claire MaloneyF3:01:55
1112Frank MaloneyGermiston Callies HarriersM3:01:55
1113Sharon DiedricksIn TouchF3:02:07
1114 Angelique Mcgregor F 3:02:08
1115Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF3:02:18
1116Faizel JacobsCape Multisport ClubM3:02:24
1117Mymoena FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:02:25
1118Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:02:53
1119Cameron MorganM3:02:53
1120Alexis van ReenenCarbineers - WPF3:02:57
1121Faeza SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:03
1122Sorayah DavidsHewat Athletic ClubF3:03:04
1123Mary BerghRavensmeadF3:03:05
1124Wadiah BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:13
1125Faruak PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:03:15
1126Faradieba PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:15
1127 Marquerite Schutte F 3:03:32
1128 Lize Le Roux F 3:03:59
1129Joane GroenewaldNedbank Running ClubF3:04:15
1130 Liezl Malan F 3:04:17
1131 Leroux Malan M 3:04:17
1132Corne DarlewHartenbos DrawwersF3:04:40
1133Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:05:11
1134Ingrid FrankeHelderberg HarriersF3:05:44
1135Erna ClarkF3:06:06
1136Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF3:06:06
1137Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:06:28
1138Thakira StemmetTopformF3:07:00
1139Ameen StemmetTopformM3:07:01
1140Lunga MkosiPinelandsF3:07:04
1141Joseph BerghBrackenfellM3:07:22
1142Penelope SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:25
1143Johanna BaileyIn TouchF3:07:45
1144Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM3:09:08
1145Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:09:12
1146Azrah GasnolaF3:09:12
1147Galimah MajietCentral Athletic ClubF3:09:30
1148 Bianca Buffel Ommiedraai FriendsF 3:09:45
1149Raghma CarrOmmiedraai FriendsF3:09:45
1150Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF3:09:46
1151Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:09:46
1152Joy RobinsonCape Multisport ClubF3:09:48
1153Zughriyah KrielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:10:05
1154 Erin Reijnders F 3:10:06
1155Erroljohn PoggenpoelNantesM3:10:11
1156Eloise BerowskyDeloitteF3:10:26
1157Vanessa de KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:10:39
1158Faadiela JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:12:14
1159Sumaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:12:17
1160Zarina Meyer-BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:12:17
1161Leigh van HeerdenATC Running ClubF3:13:08
1162Janine RichardsonF3:13:31
1163Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM3:13:35
1164Wiedaad NordienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:13:38
1165Majiedie AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:13:39
1166 Raymond Swanson M 3:13:58
1167 Mervyn Burton M 3:13:58
1168Charnre CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeF3:14:00
1169Elmore JuliusGoodwood HarriersM3:14:26
1170Lionel OliverGoodwood HarriersM3:14:51
1171Chantal CarlsF3:15:02
1172Ronald GabrielCeltic HarriersM3:15:20
1173Zarina Mohamed-FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:15:45
1174Crystal FieliesTopformF3:15:58
1175Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:15:59
1176Gadija IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:16:08
1177Farah SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:16:09
1178Karen CloeteEdgemead RunnersF3:16:18
1179 Estella Neethling F 3:16:21
1180Johannes WagnerBrackenfellM3:16:29
1181Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF3:16:39
1182 Adele Jordaan F 3:17:10
1183 Andre Treurnich M 3:17:11
1184Tamryn SirilliEdgemead RunnersF3:17:11
1185Mareldiah AdamsARD Athletic ClubF3:17:15
1186Susan BlignautMagnolia Road RunnersF3:17:26
1187Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF3:18:12
1188Faldeelah SolomonsHewat Athletic ClubF3:18:13
1189Nommiselo ButiPinelandsF3:18:13
1190Sumaya MajietF3:18:22
1191Alois CilliersRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:41
1192Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:18:50
1193Habiba RykliefTopformF3:18:59
1194Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF3:19:05
1195 Jenny Siegers F 3:19:09
1196 Sheryl Grobler F 3:19:11
1197 Haneefa Rawoot F 3:19:39
1198Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM3:19:49
1199Brenda HumanMetropolitanF3:19:49
1200Sonia BaumannRun/Walk for LifeF3:21:53
1201Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF3:21:53
1202Shelley Dormer-KarstenRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:21
1203Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:22:27
1204 Bonny Swanson F 3:23:37
1205 Jurie van Zyl M 3:23:37
1206Cherylann ButtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:24:04
1207Michelle WaltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:24:04
1208Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:24:05
1209Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF3:25:24
1210Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF3:25:47
1211Hayley JacksonPinelandsF3:25:54
1212Lauren ThornePinelandsF3:25:55
1213Mercia SmithPinelandsF3:25:55
1214Keith SolomonPinelandsM3:26:56
1215Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:27:21
1216Valerie MunnikEskom - WPF3:27:24
1217Avril Delapelin DumontWest CoastF3:29:17
1218Nicola CafunRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:21
1219Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM3:29:46
1220Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:29:50
1221Unathi ButiKhayelitshaF3:30:19
1222John ClaassenM3:30:28
1223 Carlton Arendse M 3:30:51
1224Michelle CupidoPinelandsF3:33:16
1225Nerina PhillipsPick 'n PayF3:33:16
1226Mike BennettEdgemead RunnersM3:33:32
1227Tamen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:35:35
1228 Cheryl Thorpe F 3:36:06
1229Retsebile MaleleF3:37:27
1230Cindy MareePinelandsF3:40:46
1231Kamal FisherHewat Athletic ClubM3:44:18
1232Tasneem DavidsHewat Athletic ClubF3:44:19
1233 Laurette Shepherd F 3:44:38
1234Deirdre OrrF3:44:55
1235Xandra AndersonWest CoastF3:46:17
1236Janette OconnorWest CoastF3:46:18
1237Audrey VickersIn TouchF4:42:42

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club61
West Coast42
Pinelands42
Brackenfell32
Varsity Old Boys Running Club29
Gugulethu27
Edgemead Runners27
Topform25
Run/Walk for Life25
Cape Multisport Club24
Celtic Harriers21
Ommiedraai Friends20
In Touch20
Hewat Athletic Club19
Old Mutual19
Durbanville Athletic Club17
Melkbos Athletic Club17
ArcelorMittal17
Khayelitsha16
South African National Defence Force16
Bellville Running Club15
Carbineers - WP14
Century City13
Atlantic Athletic Club12
Sanlam11
Nedbank Running Club10
Spartan Harriers10
Ravensmead9
Swartland8
Bo-Kaap8
Namaqua Athletic Club8
Goodwood Harriers8
Langebaan Strandloopers6
ARD Athletic Club6
Stellenbosch6
Tygerberg Athletic Club5
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club5
Wildrunner5
Central Athletic Club5
Vodacom Yebo Striders5
Metropolitan5
Mitchell's Plain Titans5
Strand Athletic Club5
Langebaan Athletic Club4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Harfield Harriers4
Multisport Maniacs3
ATC Running Club3
SAPS3
Helderberg Harriers3
Fish Hoek3
Whalers3
Nantes3
Atlantic Triathlon3
Worcester2
Maties2
Mazars Athletic Club2
Aurecon Athletic Club2
Born2Run2
Paarl2
Correctional Services2
Parliament2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Hout Bay Harriers2
Atlantis Harriers2
Team Vitality2
Bidvest1
Wellington1
ACSA1
Momentum1
Upington Crusaders Multisport Club1
Real Gijimas1
Knysna1
Easterns Kraaifontein1
Stutterheim Marathon Club1
Satori1
Groot Constantia1
Boland1
Pick 'n Pay1
Observatory Running Club1
32Gi1
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club1
Cape Peninsula University of Technology1
Mamre1
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club1
Ceres1
Deloitte1
Fit 20001
Franschhoek Athletic Club1
Randburg Harriers1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Eskom - WP1
Herbalife1
University of Cape Town1
Oudtshoorn Amateur1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
MSA Multisport1
Hoedspruit Hollers Athletic Club1
Kimberley Harriers1
Langa Athletic Club1
Southern Striders Athletic Club1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Boesmanland Harriers1
Irene1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Florida1
Tuks1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Springbok Athletic Club1
Langeberg1