Gaterite Challenge2019-05-01

10.0kmdistance
0:34:22winning time
305finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wiseman MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:22
2Sinathinko MndibaM0:36:36
3Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM0:37:56
4Tayla KavanaghHillcrest VillagersF0:37:59
5Minenhle Eric NzuzaRichards Bay HarriersM0:38:49
6Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:05
7Banele MadikizelaM0:41:49
8Adelo MyamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:41:53
9Tshepo Lethokuhle MasiloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:41:59
10Luke MatthewsM0:42:28
11Mbuleleni MatolaM0:43:08
12Nomcebo MthethwaEmpangeni Athletic ClubF0:43:25
13Sihle NgemaNtunjambiliM0:43:57
14Siyanda Harrison MhlongoSAPS StridersM0:45:01
15Anele DlomoMaritzburg CityF0:45:03
16Msizi NgcoboNtunjambiliM0:46:03
17Lusanda LuthuliInanda QadiF0:46:52
18Sihle ShangeM0:46:57
19Siyanda LuthuliSisonkeM0:47:14
20Alison UysGet FitF0:49:28
21Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:49:47
22Shivar GangasagarM0:50:35
23 Lusanda Gumede Inanda QadiF 0:51:07
24Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:51:32
25Sphamandla MfekaM0:51:53
26Isak BuysRandburg HarriersM0:51:54
27Antoinette NiehausDHS Old BoysF0:52:08
28Nokubonga ZunguSAPS StridersF0:52:31
29Akhuxolo MalotanaM0:52:46
30Chayan SinghSave OrionM0:52:47
31Sindisiwe TabedeEmpangeni Athletic ClubF0:53:12
32Victoria CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:54:13
33Quinton NaidooM0:54:21
34Shanna WoodBluffF0:54:58
35Mahlambi BonginkosiM0:55:02
36Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:55:17
37 Ntobeko Ngubane Team VitalityF 0:55:28
38Smanga MakhanyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:55:28
39Bongumusa MavundlaM0:55:49
40Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:14
41Nonjabulo JaliF0:57:14
42Thandanani HlongwaneM0:57:34
43Gay TilburyGet FitF0:57:38
44Mohammed MoosaM0:57:53
45Robyn BeesCollegians HarriersF0:58:11
46Unathi TsutsuSAPS StridersF0:58:12
47Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:58:20
48Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:58:20
49Romy SimmonsWestvilleF0:58:27
50Misokuhle MaphumuloF0:58:30
51Eioqdman NdlovuM0:58:40
52Vanessa HuttonRiverside HarriersF0:58:48
53Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM0:58:52
54Siyabonga MthethwaM0:59:27
55 Fudail Mohamed Yunus M 0:59:48
56Fezeka Nokulunga HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF0:59:57
57Melaine LumgairBluffF1:00:22
58Sbusiso KhozaNedbank Running ClubM1:00:32
59Sandy Belen Gomezcoello SerranoChillie Running ClubF1:00:37
60Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:01:17
61Jenny NaranF1:01:26
62Bilal HaniffM1:01:34
63Sibusiso XabaM1:01:35
64Calvin SpracklenM1:01:39
65Rick TimmsM1:02:01
66Percy SinghNewlands StridersM1:03:05
67 Rayhaan Mohamed Yunus M 1:03:27
68Velebukhosini ZuluSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:08
69Lihle HlopheGet FitF1:04:09
70Nokwazi Annacletta NtshembeniF1:04:12
71Charmaine MullerPretoria Police Marathon ClubF1:04:19
72Zanele MtetwaF1:04:36
73Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF1:04:39
74Siboniso MtshaliEthekwiniM1:05:09
75Muhammad Zaakir AdamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:05:24
76Lethokuhle MngadiMaritzburg CityM1:05:31
77Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:05:36
78Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:05:46
79 Jan Smuts M 1:05:47
80Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityM1:05:52
81Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:06:07
82Rajan Nair NairNewlands StridersM1:06:19
83Sthabiso ShoziHasdi HarriersF1:06:28
84Samkelo MakhontoM1:06:31
85Yomella ZukuluF1:06:32
86Ayandisa BaleniF1:06:33
87Angelica MthethwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:06:33
88 Krishna Naidoo M 1:06:49
89Irshaad CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:06:56
90 Nompilo Mnembe F 1:06:57
91Bonginkosi MagwanyanaAmanzimtotiM1:07:06
92Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:07:31
93Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:07:52
94Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:08:02
95Mzwandile MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:08:03
96Vuyo MalotanaHasdi HarriersF1:08:12
97Amanda SibisiF1:08:14
98Ishvani GovenderF1:08:19
99Shan SinghWoodviewM1:08:19
100Musa MkhizeM1:08:20
101Siyabonga MlamboEskom - KZNM1:08:57
102Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:09:05
103Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:09:06
104Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM1:09:12
105Clinton HuttonRiverside HarriersM1:09:18
106Fikile NzuzaHasdi HarriersF1:09:24
107Nozipho KhumaloF1:09:25
108Khulekani NdlelaTransnetM1:09:37
109Lindiwe MsomiF1:09:38
110Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF1:09:54
111Zakariyah FarjanM1:10:08
112Sibonelo NdlovuM1:10:18
113Thabile DubeSAPS StridersF1:10:24
114 Liquat Khan Newlands StridersM 1:10:28
115Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:10:31
116Thulani SitholeMaxed EliteM1:10:31
117 Tozamile Jikijo M 1:10:34
118Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:10:40
119 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:10:47
120Harikrishen Nash HansrajNewlands StridersM1:10:57
121Frans MaditseM1:11:12
122 Patience Primrose Khuzwayo F 1:11:13
123Phume MakobaSAPS StridersF1:11:45
124Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:11:46
125Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF1:12:22
126Mohamed GhanyM1:12:28
127Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:12:33
128 Nokuthula Maphumulo F 1:13:07
129Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:13:15
130Terri McbainF1:13:16
131 Sindi Mbokazi F 1:13:18
132Linokuhle NdlovuM1:13:21
133Wiseman Mzikayifani ShelembeNedbank Running ClubM1:13:43
134Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:14:05
135Elizabeth SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:14:14
136Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF1:14:19
137Skhumbuzo MpanzaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:14:33
138Kaylin UsherF1:14:36
139Rakesh GayadinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:14:41
140Simangele MsomiTeam VitalityF1:14:44
141Uzair VahedM1:14:54
142 Selvarani Soobramany ChatsworthF 1:14:58
143Satyajit Vee MaharajBluffM1:14:58
144 Lauren Ginn F 1:15:02
145Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:15:15
146Phumla MbidanaF1:15:40
147Alexa TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:07
148Soman NaiduM1:16:13
149Thembisile ZukeF1:16:53
150Manqoba MkalaneM1:17:01
151Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:17:07
152 Thully Ngubane F 1:17:10
153Nkanyiso DumaTeam VitalityM1:17:17
154 Mohamed Basheer Cassim M 1:17:30
155Neeresha GirdhariTongaat PanthersF1:17:37
156Trevor L`etangM1:17:38
157Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:17:41
158Shaheeda GaffoorF1:17:56
159Nontobeko KhuzwayoF1:18:20
160Gule SbusisiweF1:18:24
161Nomusa NhlaphoF1:18:48
162Fikile ChoncouMlaziF1:19:11
163 Lunga Sokhela M 1:19:12
164Khanyi ZondiF1:19:34
165Magubane Nomusa GoodnessCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:20:05
166Nikithemba DumaF1:20:09
167 Bo Rode F 1:20:11
168 Conor Gibb M 1:20:12
169Thandekile GamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:20:17
170Khanyo GabelaF1:20:29
171Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:20:30
172Tyler BesterPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:20:31
173Auson CestariF1:20:45
174Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF1:20:49
175Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:20:49
176Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM1:21:07
177Cecilia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:21:10
178 Londiwe Dlamini F 1:21:11
179Cynthia SmithHillcrest VillagersF1:21:13
180Nerosha RamdhaniTeam VitalityF1:21:13
181Ajith ThotaramM1:21:13
182Nompilo Precious ShangaseSAPS StridersF1:21:17
183 Shanthan Naidoo Team VitalityM 1:21:27
184Krish VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:21:28
185Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM1:21:41
186Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:45
187Kirtania GovenderNewlands StridersF1:21:50
188Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:21:50
189Francesca JosephSyngenta Kroonstad CollegiansF1:22:09
190 Adeline Bond F 1:22:54
191 Sanele Mabaso F 1:23:31
192Muhammed Zaki ShaikM1:23:35
193Ruth Happy ThusiF1:23:45
194Prindha NaidooF1:23:46
195Nonhlakanipho MhlongoF1:23:47
196Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:23:58
197Nomusa NkwanyanaF1:24:08
198Jabulile Charity NdlovuF1:24:12
199 Sizile Dimba Abagijimi Athletic ClubF 1:24:33
200Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:24:40
201 Sarojini Naidoo F 1:25:01
202Thembisile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:01
203Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:16
204Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:17
205Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:25:32
206Zwakele DlaminiF1:25:33
207Slindile MazibukoF1:25:35
208Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:26:12
209Gertrude MthethwaF1:26:12
210Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:26:18
211Astwen AllenM1:26:32
212 Patricia Hudson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:26:39
213Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:26:56
214Surendra SivapurshadM1:27:01
215Vicki HickenGet FitF1:27:20
216James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:21
217Erroll de WetM1:27:21
218Bongeka MokoditoaF1:27:32
219Bianca XuluDolphin Coast StridersF1:27:42
220Thabisile DlomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:28:09
221Thangam RasenWoodviewF1:28:10
222Gopaul KistanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:28:20
223Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:28:48
224 Vimla Reddy WoodviewF 1:28:52
225 Nkosinathi Mthembu Richards Bay HarriersM 1:28:53
226Nhlanhla NgcoboEskom - KZNM1:29:07
227Thandeka ThusiF1:29:13
228Florence SilwanyanaF1:29:20
229Queen MaondeTeam VitalityF1:29:23
230Precious LindaHulaminF1:29:24
231Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF1:29:26
232Lou Ann FayesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:29:26
233Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF1:29:27
234Nana NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:29:48
235Thembekile MdlophaneTeam VitalityF1:29:51
236Jeraldine GovenderWoodviewF1:30:29
237Sharon MoodleyWoodviewF1:30:31
238Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:30:38
239 Thobile Mkhize F 1:30:44
240Buyi NdlovuF1:30:56
241Rogeni GovenderVillage GreenF1:31:40
242Shirley Runganayagie MarieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:31:54
243Joyce MokoenaF1:31:56
244 Sandile Xolo F 1:32:05
245Neelavathi DevasagayanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:32:50
246Shenrina BadriF1:32:51
247Busisiwe MkhungoF1:33:02
248Kuraisha CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:33:15
249Sindi KhumaloF1:33:33
250Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:20
251Eric NgcingwanaM1:34:23
252Glen DominicUbuntu StridersM1:35:29
253Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:35:31
254 Samkelisiwe Mbatha F 1:35:46
255 Delight Dlamini F 1:36:00
256Muniamma RamalooUgu Athletic ClubF1:36:52
257Nimella HurtanF1:37:04
258Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM1:37:08
259Kantha PillayNewlands StridersF1:37:10
260Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:37:11
261Primrose MavusoSydenhamF1:37:13
262Anila PillayPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:37
263Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:37:40
264Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:42
265Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:43
266Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:37:49
267Vinesh JagrooWoodviewM1:37:53
268Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:37:57
269Sthembile MkhizeTransnetF1:37:59
270Rajkumar RivashniF1:38:04
271Nonhlanhla GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:38:24
272Hlengeka MabasoF1:38:45
273John ParryChilternM1:39:02
274Zandile NodadaF1:39:03
275Jewanlall RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:39:06
276Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:40:19
277Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:40:30
278Jennifer LebenyaF1:40:59
279 Nokuthula Hlongwane F 1:40:59
280Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:41:23
281Yash RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:41:23
282 Nosihle Mntungwa F 1:41:59
283Zwakele DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:42:48
284Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:43:06
285Reena RamsamoojWoodviewF1:44:45
286Sheestadevi GokulWoodviewF1:44:47
287Neelamani Daisy MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:45:28
288Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:46:45
289Kristin VenkatasamyKwaDukuzaF1:46:51
290Thayer Hoosen LatiffPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:47:50
291Makhosi DamoyiTransnetF1:48:23
292Slindile Prudence MasukuEshoweF1:48:32
293Nozipho Portia XhakazaF1:48:40
294Gerhard WilliamsonChilternM1:50:24
295Mxolisi NxumaloM1:50:56
296 Ebrahim Simjee Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:54:02
297Salome SeekolaWoodviewF1:56:09
298Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:25
299Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:58:03
300Indrani ArmugamWoodviewF1:58:03
301Ayanda MdolombaSAPS StridersF1:59:19
302Xolile Zipho MagagulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:59:50
303Sarah MthembuF2:10:33
304Naran ChicM2:33:15
305Charmaine JackRun for FunF4:50:44