Dolphin Coast Ultra2013-09-08

21.1kmdistance
1:14:13winning time
566finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Garikai MadawoChatsworthM1:14:13
2Patrick NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM1:16:39
3Andries Solomzi NotununuNedbank Running ClubM1:16:52
4Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:08
5Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:04
6Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:18:23
7 Derick Bafana M 1:19:46
8Haig GibbM1:22:15
9Victor Sbulelo NgubelangaMaxed EliteM1:22:15
10David OggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:24:34
11Sboniso MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:25:14
12Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:25:29
13 Joseph Mkumlalo M 1:26:53
14Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM1:26:54
15Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:49
16Cebo Moses MkizeNedbank Running ClubM1:28:18
17Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM1:28:38
18Shaun de La PorteM1:29:01
19Maphumulo BuhleM1:29:33
20 Terence Mitchell M 1:29:49
21Craig BuchananM1:29:58
22Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:30:39
23Khayelihle Linda MagwazauMhlathuzeM1:30:50
24Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM1:32:01
25Mike ArthurHolla TrailsM1:32:04
26Phumlani ManqeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:32:25
27Michael NgasekeNedbank Running ClubM1:35:02
28Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:35:04
29Douglas RankineStella Athletic ClubM1:35:30
30Scelo MsweliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:41
31Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM1:37:09
32Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:13
33Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:37:40
34 Joseph Mangiwangule M 1:37:52
35Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:37:57
36Petros ChoncoRiverside HarriersM1:37:57
37Michelle ScottF1:39:13
38Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:39:20
39Mandlenkosi Handsome GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM1:39:33
40Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:39:33
41Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM1:39:35
42Tim ThompsonM1:40:17
43 Gerhard Du Toit M 1:40:36
44Richard SlabbertStella Athletic ClubM1:40:54
45Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:41:19
46Duncan WichtWestvilleM1:41:29
47Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:41:29
48Greg WichtWestvilleM1:41:35
49 Colin Shaw M 1:41:51
50Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:03
51 Samantha Kegel F 1:42:29
52Jon TuckerGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:42:30
53John SageWestvilleM1:42:38
54 Kevin Daniel M 1:43:12
55Richard CliffDHS Old BoysM1:43:28
56Deon CronjeM1:43:32
57Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM1:43:35
58Jaco van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:43:36
59Cindy WellsDHS Old BoysF1:43:55
60Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:44:14
61Darren DancerQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:03
62Greg SassenM1:45:04
63Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:45:08
64 Nick Arthur M 1:45:11
65Greg HardieM1:45:34
66Roy LeisegangChilternM1:45:44
67Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:45:47
68Junichi WadaHarlequin HarriersM1:46:13
69Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPS StridersM1:46:19
70Thabo NdovelaM1:46:22
71Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:46:31
72Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:46:35
73Alec SacksStella Athletic ClubM1:46:40
74Green GroenewaldM1:46:55
75Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:47:04
76Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF1:47:07
77Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:47:10
78Stuart NaysmithChilternM1:47:27
79James- Thomas GeldartWestvilleM1:47:38
80Don CaworyChilternM1:47:41
81Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM1:47:54
82 Brian Munro M 1:47:54
83Kelly GibbJeppe QuondamF1:48:25
84 Matthew Chaplin M 1:48:31
85Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:48:36
86Gordon DrakeRiverside HarriersM1:48:44
87Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:49:10
88Renier BassonHillcrest VillagersM1:49:14
89Shelley CadleChilternF1:49:35
90Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM1:49:35
91Jules CassereHilton HarriersM1:49:46
92Mark StoneHolla TrailsM1:50:14
93Greg TannerBluffM1:50:19
94Blake Mackay-LeslieM1:50:27
95Justin LockhartM1:50:34
96Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:35
97 Stephanie de Freitas M 1:50:40
98 Lungisani Hlabisa M 1:50:48
99Tebogo KubayiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:50:48
100Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:50
101Maegen Von FinckensteinStella Athletic ClubF1:50:53
102 Darran Boot M 1:50:54
103Mark PearseKearsney StridersM1:50:56
104Nicol SnymanM1:50:57
105 Mbukeni Sokhelav M 1:51:05
106Luke TurnerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:51:09
107Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:51:11
108Sarah WilsonHillcrest VillagersF1:51:11
109Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM1:51:21
110Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:51:49
111Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:51:51
112Thembinkosi Nate NgcoboSavagesM1:52:07
113Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF1:52:17
114Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:52:28
115Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:52:30
116Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM1:52:44
117Govindsamy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:52:46
118 S K Nadoo M 1:52:52
119Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:52:53
120Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:54
121Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:54
122Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:53:09
123Dumi HlabisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:10
124Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:53:48
125Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:49
126Manickum NaidooYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:53:55
127Rheinhardt van ZylM1:53:59
128Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:53:59
129Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:54:07
130Trudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:54:29
131 Phillipa Rautenbach F 1:54:35
132Nozipho Prudenc ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:54:39
133Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:42
134David AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM1:54:45
135Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:54:48
136Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:54:51
137 Reg Colgate M 1:54:52
138Phila ZikhaliWestvilleM1:55:00
139Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF1:55:05
140Kath FennemoreChilternF1:55:13
141 Ashley Machachlan F 1:55:17
142Shaun OlivierChilternM1:55:31
143Zeph ButheleziM1:55:53
144Shannon FlorenceF1:55:58
145Nicholas RamsayM1:56:04
146Brendon KegelM1:56:05
147Karen GreenForest HillsF1:56:05
148Bonginkosie NcubeMandeni HarriersM1:56:06
149 Agree Ranganan M 1:56:06
150Kendra StoffbergDHS Old BoysF1:56:15
151Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:56:20
152Denise MondaWestvilleF1:56:21
153Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:56:29
154Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:56:47
155Craig van NiekerkChilternM1:56:52
156Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF1:56:54
157Ranti MothapoM1:57:01
158Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF1:57:05
159Freedom LangaM1:57:05
160Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:57:15
161Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:57:16
162Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:57:16
163Albert HerbstM1:57:32
164Anton BruneM1:57:36
165Jabu NzuzaScottburghF1:57:38
166Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM1:57:43
167Jay RamnathKwaDukuzaM1:57:53
168Bronwyn WelmanAthletics NorthF1:58:00
169Chantal LourensF1:58:02
170Karin FurbyMtunziniF1:58:02
171Sarah Loren RoodtDHS Old BoysF1:58:03
172 Ross Garland M 1:58:08
173Kevin HammanRun/Walk for LifeM1:58:08
174Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:58:18
175Mike de BeerRiverside HarriersM1:58:25
176Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:58:27
177Wade WingfieldM1:58:30
178 Tjaart van Achterbergh M 1:58:30
179 Brad Merridge M 1:58:31
180Jenna GrahamSaintsF1:58:31
181Vivian BothaWestvilleM1:58:32
182Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF1:58:37
183Sally BothaRiverside HarriersF1:58:39
184Shannon BrowningForest HillsF1:58:57
185Richard BrowningForest HillsM1:58:58
186 Warren Sachs M 1:59:02
187Lloyd TarbotonFitness BeatM1:59:07
188Michelle LagesseChilternF1:59:15
189 Ashleigh Defreitas F 1:59:17
190Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF1:59:29
191Paul Des TombeSaintsM1:59:30
192Gibson Siphhamandla NdlovuM1:59:41
193Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:59:44
194Grant MaraisFitness BeatM1:59:47
195Donald EnsorDHS Old BoysM1:59:49
196Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:59:51
197Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:59
198 Craig Butler M 1:59:59
199Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:00:02
200 Len Kohler M 2:00:06
201Christopher Du TrevouM2:00:15
202Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:00:21
203Bradley BoxallM2:00:34
204 Carmen Germann F 2:00:38
205Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:00:39
206Kirstin WilliamsF2:00:43
207Nic BritsM2:00:47
208 Cuail Njabulo Ndlela M 2:00:52
209Sandile HlabisaM2:00:54
210Luc QuevauvilliersM2:01:00
211Steven MckenzieDHS Old BoysM2:01:01
212Alan LamploughPiratesM2:01:17
213Jp WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:01:19
214Mthembeni DlamukaM2:01:31
215Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF2:01:35
216Sean RouxWestvilleM2:01:40
217Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:01:41
218Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:02:00
219Robyn StewartDHS Old BoysF2:02:07
220Juan CampherM2:02:10
221Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:02:15
222Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:19
223Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:49
224Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:02:51
225Sabelo MncwangouMhlathuzeM2:03:12
226Nontuthuko MgabhiF2:03:25
227Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:03:26
228Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:03:27
229 Jessup Aidan M 2:03:44
230Erin PhillipsDHS Old BoysF2:03:48
231Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:33
232 Anthony Richings M 2:04:34
233Jani GousDHS Old BoysF2:04:34
234Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:04:41
235 Sanjeen Roopnarian M 2:04:42
236Bongiwe MajoziVerulam Athletic ClubF2:04:54
237Helen TamboerF2:04:55
238Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:04:55
239 Leigh Pearson F 2:04:58
240Tarryn HunterF2:05:08
241Simone VersterF2:05:11
242Bev HardieChilternF2:05:12
243Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM2:05:17
244Tindall KrugerChilternM2:05:20
245Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:27
246Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:05:46
247Christopher FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:05:49
248Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:05:50
249 Sihle Mkhize M 2:05:52
250Thierry LagesseWestvilleM2:06:01
251Zainuil ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:22
252 Bhekithemba Shazi M 2:06:24
253Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:33
254Allan RandellSavagesM2:06:42
255Wesley MyburghQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:47
256Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:06:49
257Sam MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM2:06:52
258Francois van de VyverM2:06:58
259Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:03
260 Jay Munsami M 2:07:08
261Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:20
262Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:07:20
263 Kristen Denekamp F 2:07:25
264Haridas VenkannaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:27
265Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:07:27
266Belinda BolteBluffF2:07:28
267Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:07:29
268Mark CaddenM2:07:30
269Tracy ThomsonF2:07:30
270Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM2:07:31
271Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM2:07:46
272Paul TurkM2:07:46
273Chuma JoziM2:07:48
274Avril AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubF2:07:50
275 Femke de Graef F 2:07:56
276Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:07:58
277Mike SlaterVirginia Athletic ClubM2:08:06
278George McGregorM2:08:08
279Anitha SewnarranVerulam Athletic ClubF2:08:25
280Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:08:25
281Sam KidgellSavagesF2:08:29
282 Gina Fourie F 2:08:38
283Tracey QuinF2:08:39
284Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:56
285Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:56
286Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:57
287Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:57
288 Chad Message M 2:08:58
289Moonsamy MoodleyRun for FunM2:09:38
290Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:09:43
291Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:09:54
292 Kaii Naidoo M 2:09:55
293Selvan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:13
294Sandra CookeHillcrest VillagersF2:10:16
295Thozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM2:10:26
296Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF2:10:27
297George TweedyVirginia Athletic ClubM2:10:34
298Lethakuthula HlabisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:34
299Tavis CairnsMidlandsM2:10:34
300Tilda TearleSavagesF2:10:36
301Jan MeyerSavagesM2:10:55
302Fiona Mc CarthyQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:57
303Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:58
304Albert MarkRun for FunM2:11:05
305Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:06
306Julia JamesF2:11:08
307Yvonne DalgleishCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:11:20
308Angela BoulleChilternF2:11:29
309John CumminsChilternM2:11:32
310Jade de SousaF2:11:36
311Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:11:37
312Mavourneen RiceDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:46
313Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:12:11
314 Kevin Clarence M 2:12:21
315Mohamed SulemanShakalandM2:12:58
316Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF2:13:07
317Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:15
318Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:13:29
319Leigh Anne BondDHS Old BoysF2:13:35
320Sean MilsteadDHS Old BoysM2:13:36
321Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:53
322Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM2:13:53
323Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:01
324Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:14:02
325Robert John RicheySavagesM2:14:09
326Jackie GoodwinBluffM2:14:15
327Kerry-Ann Dos SantosF2:14:28
328 Ntando Jali M 2:14:37
329 Marc Poree M 2:14:45
330Mandy PoreeUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:14:47
331Thayarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:14:52
332Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:14:52
333Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM2:15:16
334Sithabiso MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM2:15:18
335Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:15:20
336Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:22
337Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:15:29
338Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:15:32
339Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:52
340Bongiwe ZikalalaEskom GijimasF2:15:57
341 Mohammed Affan M 2:15:58
342Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:16:32
343Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF2:16:36
344Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:16:37
345Kathrine RouxWestvilleF2:16:55
346Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:17:00
347 Melissa Groom F 2:17:00
348 Thulhni Zunga M 2:17:06
349Andrea CotterellDolphin Coast StridersF2:17:07
350Josephine BenteleuMhlathuzeF2:17:09
351 Gabriela Linhares F 2:17:10
352Nadhira SookdewNewlands StridersF2:18:02
353Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:06
354 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:18:20
355Praveen GungapursatKwaDukuzaM2:18:22
356Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:18:23
357Nonhlanhla SindoneF2:18:36
358Debbie OconnorF2:18:37
359Gary BarnettStella Athletic ClubM2:18:43
360Eugene BarnettM2:18:51
361Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:18:51
362Judith SuterF2:18:53
363Manuela DienerF2:18:58
364Gordon DienerSavagesM2:19:13
365Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:19:20
366 Kevin Daniel M 2:19:20
367Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:19:25
368Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:19:31
369Nalene HerbstF2:19:36
370Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF2:19:37
371Anne LyallF2:20:02
372Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:20:07
373Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:11
374Ntuthuko BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:20:13
375Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:20:22
376 J Rautenbach M 2:20:23
377Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:35
378Praveen RamdhukiNewlands StridersM2:20:47
379Jenny YsselRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:49
380Naziem SallieSydenhamM2:20:52
381Jodi DickersonF2:21:02
382Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:21:03
383Clive TearleSavagesM2:21:05
384Hassan SeedatM2:21:05
385Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:08
386Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:21:13
387Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:15
388Jenitha MadareeF2:21:17
389Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:21:42
390Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:21:48
391Pumla NyandaF2:21:50
392Steven StottM2:21:54
393Vicky StottF2:21:54
394Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:21:55
395Tanille SpencerF2:22:18
396Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:18
397Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:22:21
398Jayne MunroF2:22:27
399Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:22:28
400Anoop MadareeStella Athletic ClubM2:22:43
401Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:23:17
402Lindsay KappBluffF2:23:27
403Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF2:23:27
404Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:23:49
405 Dumiseni Mafuleka M 2:23:59
406Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:24:05
407Sandra MngunuNedbank Running ClubF2:24:08
408Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF2:24:28
409Stanley MunsamySouth Coast StridersM2:25:06
410Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:26:02
411Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:26:22
412Robert Muziwend ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:26:36
413Megan BarrettBedfordview Country ClubF2:26:41
414Margaret BirkettHowickF2:26:54
415Jeevaruthanum GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:05
416Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:05
417Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:27:49
418Sarah PyoosSydenhamF2:27:50
419 Justine Beirowski F 2:27:54
420 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:28:05
421Sithembiso NtuliM2:28:38
422Louise FletcherF2:28:41
423Sonez BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:44
424 S Thandile Khuzwayo uMhlathuzeF 2:28:50
425Noluthando SikrweqeRichards Bay HarriersF2:28:51
426Guido PenzhornM2:28:52
427Ntokozo MntamboRichards Bay HarriersF2:28:56
428 Renaldo Ogle M 2:29:01
429Basheer SulimanShakalandM2:29:02
430Desire ArmansinQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:02
431Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:10
432 Thyagaraj Ram Naidoo M 2:29:15
433Ajith RamnathTongaat PanthersM2:29:33
434Ndumiso NgcoboSisonkeM2:29:35
435Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:29:41
436Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:29:57
437Brenna van StraatenWestvilleF2:30:18
438Graham BuckWestvilleM2:30:24
439 Amanda van Wyk F 2:30:24
440Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:30:48
441 Francois Wyk M 2:30:48
442Lincoln ButheleziM2:30:51
443Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:31:27
444Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:31:27
445Khule SitholeM2:31:28
446Terence ClarkWestvilleM2:32:02
447Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:32:21
448Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:32:34
449Stephanie BolstadM2:32:36
450Muhammed OmarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:32:47
451Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:32:56
452Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:32:57
453Aslam AmraShakalandM2:32:58
454Jeevanlall RampallSouth African Post OfficeM2:32:59
455Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:33:04
456 Roestof Martin M 2:33:14
457Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:25
458George SmithM2:33:57
459Cara NiddDolphin Coast StridersF2:33:58
460Lorraine van der NestVryheidF2:34:17
461Johann CoetzeeVryheidM2:34:32
462Susan SymonsRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:36
463Susan SteynChilternF2:34:36
464Anesh LallaNewlands StridersM2:34:37
465Halina EllisCollegians HarriersF2:34:49
466 Ryan Reed M 2:35:11
467Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:53
468Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:54
469Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:00
470Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:36:06
471Grieta Sheppard OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:36:54
472 Kenny Ubisi M 2:37:09
473 Christine van Niekerk F 2:37:10
474Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:37:22
475Karen LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:37:25
476Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:37:26
477Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:37:27
478Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:37:27
479Hussain RawatShakalandM2:37:35
480Abdool EssackCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:42
481Pete MoorePaarlM2:37:43
482 Kathryn Smith F 2:37:43
483 Ashil Singh M 2:37:45
484Willie van StadenAgapeM2:38:03
485Gert HenningAgapeM2:38:16
486Kogie ReddyChilternM2:38:54
487Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:39:30
488Roxanne LewisFitness BeatF2:39:31
489 Phumzile Mchunu F 2:40:20
490Dan MotlhammeM2:40:43
491Ntombifuthi Rejoice NgebeGemsportF2:40:43
492Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:14
493Steven MabulaM2:41:43
494Margaret MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:41:52
495 Tonie Pillay M 2:42:41
496Sipho MashininiCarleton HarriersM2:42:41
497Perushnee ReddyF2:42:46
498Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:43:21
499Collin PillayChatsworthM2:43:36
500Adisheh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:43:38
501 Kerry Farrer F 2:44:04
502Hayley NicholsonF2:44:37
503Sally DavisHowickF2:44:55
504Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:45:12
505Ganas NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:45:34
506Sivalingam Gordon PillayKwaDukuzaM2:45:39
507Harriet KrugerF2:45:51
508Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:01
509Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:57
510Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:47:16
511Gail BarryAgapeF2:48:31
512Faisal MangerahShakalandM2:49:19
513 Paul Erskine M 2:49:33
514Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:49:45
515 Yusuf Asmal M 2:50:57
516 Zubair Patel M 2:51:31
517Nagan GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:52:13
518Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:52:14
519Joami MynhardtEskom GijimasF2:52:14
520 Luleka Nqentsu F 2:52:25
521Sanjeev MadareeM2:52:39
522 Warren Darcy M 2:52:39
523Mohomed Zaheer HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:52:43
524Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:53:21
525Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:53:56
526Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:14
527Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:54:18
528 Danny Juggarnadn M 2:54:29
529Joeleen HermelinF2:57:20
530Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:58:37
531Nelly MaharajWoodviewF2:58:39
532Yalesha DemarainKwaDukuzaF2:58:41
533Inge Von LuttichouRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:28
534Lisa CrossleySunninghill StridersF3:00:47
535Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF3:00:50
536Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF3:00:55
537Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF3:02:21
538Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:49
539Anil PatelNewlands StridersM3:04:39
540Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:05:29
541Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:07:21
542Thandeka BhenguF3:10:26
543Brandon NaidooM3:10:55
544 Unathi Ntantala F 3:13:37
545Richard NeneMaxed EliteM3:13:39
546 Sbahle Mthembu F 3:14:06
547Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF3:15:36
548 Mbali Guma F 3:15:55
549Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF3:23:10
550Norma de MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:27
551Bomikazi MfingwanaF3:28:11
552 Suhail Patel M 3:34:14
553Nonhlanhla XabaF3:34:42
554Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF3:34:43
555Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:34:51
556Shenaaz AbdulPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:34:52
557Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:34:52
558Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:37:51
559David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM3:38:43
560Sue GriffithsHighwayF3:42:54
561Wendy BotesF3:42:54
562 Balarrishna Moonsamy M 3:43:12
563Sonia Ann BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:44:20
564 Alitha Lalla F 3:45:03
565Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:56:42
566Shaun DenchundWoodviewF3:57:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation