Checkout Challenge2017-04-02

10.0kmdistance
0:31:41winning time
579finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:41
2Mahlomola SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM0:32:04
3Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM0:34:20
4Bruce MaakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:34:41
5Sanele WayisaKwandengezi TigersM0:35:01
6Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM0:35:32
7Sphamandla MnguniSAPS StridersM0:36:02
8Mthobisi Njabulo SkhosanaPhumaM0:37:20
9Zamani Mbhele CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM0:37:21
10Muzi NgcoboSydenhamM0:37:35
11Philani MngadiAmanzimtotiM0:37:50
12Nhlakanipho MajolaKwaDabeka HarriersM0:38:20
13Mzoiel GxaneniKwaDabeka HarriersM0:38:44
14Ndumiso Iinocent MngwengweMaxed EliteM0:39:08
15Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM0:39:11
16 Nathi Mazibuko M 0:39:20
17Thulani LubanyanaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM0:39:22
18Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:39:28
19Tegan GoreDHS Old BoysF0:39:38
20Shelley YoungChilternF0:39:45
21Lithalethu ZwakalaFuture Striders Athletic ClubM0:40:08
22Sibusiso CeleUmkomaasM0:40:11
23Bonga MbiliMudenM0:40:13
24Happiness MkhizeF0:40:17
25Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:40:35
26Sithembiso MtshaliNtuzumaM0:41:05
27Siboniso MkhizeM0:41:12
28Simphiwe NjiloSAPS StridersM0:41:26
29Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM0:41:36
30Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM0:42:15
31Dawid CronjeRiverside HarriersM0:42:15
32 Alex Macamo M 0:42:27
33Siyabulela MqwebiM0:43:05
34Eric SibiyaUbuntu StridersM0:43:08
35Neliswa BiyelaF0:43:09
36Rakesh SathyanandChatsworthM0:43:14
37Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM0:43:18
38Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM0:43:32
39Annique BurgerNedbank Running ClubF0:43:55
40Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM0:44:14
41Zenzele DlaminiNtuzumaM0:44:50
42Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM0:44:53
43Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:44:53
44Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:39
45Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM0:46:17
46Deryl DanielsM0:46:33
47Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:46:50
48Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM0:46:54
49Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM0:46:57
50Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF0:47:04
51Sandile MkhizeM0:47:22
52Gail BabichSavagesF0:47:59
53Menziwe ZuipheInanda QadiF0:48:21
54Nkululeko MyeniPhumaM0:48:27
55Philisiwe ZuluPhumaF0:48:30
56Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF0:48:33
57Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:48:58
58Andile MsomiInanda QadiM0:49:04
59Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM0:49:15
60Mbambo NdumisoInanda QadiM0:49:46
61 Palesa Mkhashe F 0:49:50
62Les SmithWestvilleM0:49:57
63Norah Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF0:50:03
64Wayne BunyardGet FitM0:51:19
65Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM0:51:35
66 Sluleko Ngwenya M 0:51:43
67Siphiwe MhlongoSparM0:51:58
68Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM0:52:04
69Dirk TaljaardM0:52:13
70Lance ArnoldM0:52:17
71Teboho MatlakalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:22
72Elton DorkinTeam VitalityM0:52:24
73Pieter EngelbrechtM0:52:27
74Donna MccullochF0:52:33
75Mellisa GerberQueensburgh HarriersF0:52:40
76Brandon JacksonWestvilleM0:53:13
77Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:53:26
78Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM0:53:30
79Maxine DorkinF0:53:32
80Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:53:37
81Neill MoirMaxed EliteM0:53:43
82Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM0:53:47
83Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF0:53:47
84Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM0:53:52
85Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:54:30
86Julia LyleWestvilleF0:54:34
87Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF0:54:34
88Christopher ChendriahM0:54:41
89Sibusiso NdabaM0:54:53
90 Kyle Coetzee M 0:54:54
91Joe ViljoenGet FitM0:55:00
92 Mohapi Thabo Hadebe M 0:55:01
93 Ahmed Sha M 0:55:03
94Thobeka KhuzwayoInanda QadiF0:55:04
95Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM0:55:09
96Kerrylynn WellerMaxed EliteF0:55:14
97Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:55:14
98Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF0:55:16
99Glen NtengaM0:55:23
100Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:55:24
101Shirley DeyzelF0:55:25
102 Charl Swart M 0:55:27
103Naphtal NxumaloNtunjambiliM0:55:31
104Tori CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:40
105Chad BothaWestvilleM0:55:57
106 Brian Hlamapi M 0:55:59
107Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF0:56:00
108Amen MthethwaM0:56:01
109Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM0:56:04
110Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF0:56:06
111Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM0:56:08
112Thembelaphi Patricia MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF0:56:13
113Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM0:56:19
114Clive GriffithsSavagesM0:56:27
115Prezmyslaw PanczykTeam VitalityM0:56:30
116 Jeanclaude Oosthuysen M 0:56:30
117Marc YoungChilternM0:56:32
118Nichole HadiarisRiverside HarriersF0:56:44
119John LimbourisHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:57:09
120Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:57:12
121Victoria ClarkTeam VitalityF0:57:24
122Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:57:40
123Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM0:57:42
124 Daniel Stencel M 0:57:50
125Mark CassidyDHS Old BoysM0:57:54
126Ivan PatherChatsworthM0:58:10
127Peter ChettyChatsworthM0:58:10
128Thokozani CebekhuluTeam VitalityM0:58:22
129James TorlageNatal CarbineersM0:58:23
130Ntombie MbheleKwandengeziF0:58:26
131Meeschal GobardanM0:58:51
132 Michelle Henwood F 0:58:57
133Msizi LuthuliDurban Athletic ClubM0:58:58
134 Sarah Mcintosh F 0:59:00
135Paula SymingtonWestvilleF0:59:15
136Nicoletta PhotopoulosPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:19
137 Ahmad Jadwat M 0:59:19
138Malebe SettlersSouth African National Defence ForceM0:59:24
139 Sinead Booth F 0:59:24
140Tamsyn YoungChilternF0:59:25
141Brenda LuckfielF0:59:27
142 Cathy Downs F 0:59:31
143Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF0:59:39
144 Mohamed Amin Saib M 0:59:43
145Jenitha MadareeF0:59:58
146Nathi SimelaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:59:59
147Sherise van der WesthuizenHillcrest VillagersF1:00:13
148Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF1:00:15
149Jason Holte SmithMaxed EliteM1:00:23
150Simon NdlovuFolweniM1:00:28
151Rome SmithRiverside HarriersF1:00:38
152 Lulama Mazibuko F 1:00:50
153Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:01:02
154Kevin BouwerM1:01:14
155Marius BothaM1:01:15
156Ian NicholsonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:01:20
157Lelani ShangeGet FitM1:01:21
158Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:01:31
159Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:01:50
160Goitseone MakolomakweSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:50
161Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF1:01:56
162Benita ThomsonGet FitF1:02:05
163Kerri Lyn CoffingreyGet FitF1:02:06
164Taahir MoollaOasis CrescentM1:02:13
165Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:02:17
166Khethile MncwabeMaxed EliteF1:02:22
167Brenton NaickerM1:02:23
168Talana TaylorF1:02:26
169Donette PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:02:27
170 Ismael Mahomed M 1:02:36
171 Azeeza Paruk F 1:02:38
172 Alrick Neitski M 1:02:50
173Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM1:02:55
174Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF1:02:56
175Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:03:06
176Carolyn PikeModern AthleteF1:03:14
177Grant AdlamChilternM1:03:16
178Kate RobinsonWestvilleF1:03:32
179Greg GlossopHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:03:32
180Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:03:48
181 Daniella Taverna F 1:03:54
182 Jabulile Sokhela F 1:03:54
183Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM1:03:56
184 Daniel Ronaldson M 1:03:57
185Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:03:58
186Terry KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:04:04
187David BerryRiverside HarriersM1:04:17
188 Sharon No Name F 1:04:28
189Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:04:29
190 Sendi Mthembu F 1:04:29
191Nasreem PatelTeam VitalityF1:04:30
192Ndumise MbamboInanda QadiM1:04:34
193Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:04:35
194Ngomusa MbuyaziInanda QadiF1:04:35
195Nonoi KhatlisiInanda QadiF1:04:36
196 Nick Welsher M 1:04:41
197Sunil BhagwandasM1:04:41
198Sizakele NyembeNedbank Running ClubF1:04:54
199Arthur LelloDHS Old BoysM1:04:58
200Debbie PalframanDHS Old BoysF1:04:58
201Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF1:05:05
202 Moses A Tsotetsi M 1:05:08
203Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM1:05:11
204Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:05:11
205 Lavaughnh Sullaphen M 1:05:11
206Logan MoodleyChatsworthM1:05:12
207Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM1:05:14
208Kubandran PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:05:15
209Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:05:28
210Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM1:05:31
211Wayne JordaanM1:05:35
212Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:05:38
213Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:41
214Arisha MadareeF1:05:42
215Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF1:05:45
216Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF1:05:47
217Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:05:52
218Peter GowM1:05:53
219Gayle LombardChilternF1:05:57
220Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:00
221Thea MaraisDHS Old BoysF1:06:07
222Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF1:06:07
223Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:06:11
224 Nosipho Mandy Shube F 1:06:11
225Junaid KazeeOasis CrescentM1:06:12
226 Luthando Luthando M 1:06:13
227 Sharon Bryant F 1:06:17
228Graham TaylorM1:06:18
229 Ismaeel Tickley M 1:06:24
230 Shahnaz Bana F 1:06:30
231 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 1:06:30
232Lakisha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:06:33
233Shanel PotgieterBluffF1:06:36
234Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:06:38
235Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:06:40
236Katherine McgheeTeam VitalityF1:06:42
237Joelene WilsonRiverside HarriersF1:06:46
238Henry JacobsM1:06:53
239Sifiso ZiqubuSAPS StridersM1:06:59
240Rosanne JacobsChilternF1:07:01
241Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:08
242Charmaine BooysenF1:07:15
243Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF1:07:17
244Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:07:17
245Jeawan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:07:18
246Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:07:42
247Elma RabeChilternF1:07:43
248Johan ElsChilternM1:07:45
249 Nicolaus Sandile Nkabane M 1:07:46
250Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:07:47
251Nonhlanhla JaliKwaDabeka HarriersF1:07:58
252 Yaseen Aziz M 1:08:03
253 Munkwa Petros Ndlela M 1:08:12
254Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:14
255Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:08:15
256Nobomi JingxiMaxed EliteF1:08:18
257 Amith Monohar M 1:08:20
258Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:08:20
259Satyajit MaharajBluffM1:08:27
260Mariette SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:36
261Akash RamjeeM1:08:37
262Sue CharlesDolphin Coast StridersF1:08:42
263Mbuso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:08:44
264Carmen van ReenenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:58
265Jerald SinghM1:09:06
266Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:09:07
267 Silindile Khoza F 1:09:08
268Michelle SlaughterF1:09:10
269 Muhammad Varachia M 1:09:12
270Zubair MahomedyM1:09:13
271Faizal Suleman VarachiaM1:09:14
272Bongani QwabeSavagesM1:09:16
273Imtiaz BuckasM1:09:18
274Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:09:19
275Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:09:20
276Richard ChettierChatsworthM1:09:26
277Michael StencelKearsney StridersM1:09:28
278 Mila Becker M 1:09:32
279Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:09:32
280Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:09:35
281Kerryn WayF1:09:37
282 Yahya Vahed M 1:09:37
283Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:09:39
284Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:09:43
285Natasha BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF1:09:43
286Debby KlugQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:45
287Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM1:09:46
288Jacqueline DavisSavagesF1:09:52
289Amri SewnunFordervilleM1:10:01
290Gayle AdlamChilternF1:10:02
291Vanessa BrackettForest HillsF1:10:02
292 Guy Mamet M 1:10:03
293Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:10:03
294Sonia EvansChilternF1:10:17
295Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:10:26
296Alan Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:10:31
297Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:42
298Christina KhumaloChatsworthF1:10:44
299Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:11:00
300Thembisile NjiyelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:11:02
301Sibonelo MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:05
302Poovendran NaidooM1:11:09
303Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF1:11:11
304Deidre DuffF1:11:25
305 Beverley Beard F 1:11:34
306Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:11:39
307Jennifer BlochGet FitF1:11:39
308Silvia de FreitasGet FitF1:11:39
309 Anita Rajput F 1:11:54
310Asogaran NaidooM1:12:00
311Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF1:12:00
312Brigitte JordaanF1:12:03
313Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF1:12:07
314Ronnie RangasamyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:12:10
315 Dirk Esterhuizen M 1:12:10
316 Naseema Shaikh F 1:12:11
317 Nomaledi Lynette Ndaba F 1:12:14
318 Andrea Botha F 1:12:19
319Gillian ScottF1:12:22
320Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF1:12:24
321 Carine Lemos F 1:12:25
322 Kim Esterhuizen F 1:12:33
323Beena MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF1:12:41
324Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:42
325Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:12:42
326 Irfana Lockhat F 1:12:43
327 Suhail Lockhat M 1:12:43
328Matthew SavidesClyde Kinloch SquadM1:12:44
329 Shekha Makan F 1:12:51
330 Paige Waplington F 1:12:52
331Melanie Jansen van RensburgF1:12:53
332Ntombi NogqalaMaxed EliteF1:12:57
333Eleanor StoffelsF1:12:58
334Shan SinghWoodviewM1:13:02
335 Ardene Mathou M 1:13:04
336 Ashlen Deonarain M 1:13:07
337 Mxolisi Ngobese M 1:13:19
338Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM1:13:23
339Mogezi XakusheSavagesM1:13:31
340Saeeda MooliaOasis CrescentF1:13:36
341 Phindile Mdlalose F 1:13:37
342Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:13:41
343Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:13:49
344Jai AlwarMount Edgecombe VillagersF1:13:54
345Siphiwe MkhizeHighwayM1:13:56
346Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:13:58
347Thandeka MndaweniPhumaF1:14:05
348 Christine van Niekerk F 1:14:05
349Kerry MorrisGet FitF1:14:06
350Thandi MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersF1:14:06
351Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:14:11
352Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM1:14:24
353Gavin HallGet FitM1:14:34
354Rina NelHarmony StridersF1:14:40
355Jessie Rose AdamsonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:46
356Donavan VereHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:14:46
357Lizelle VermaakHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:46
358 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:15:02
359Haley de CharmoyDolphin Coast StridersF1:15:08
360Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:15:29
361Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:15:36
362Candice DelpechTeam VitalityF1:15:49
363 Robyn Gertenbach F 1:15:50
364Andile BloseM1:16:07
365Ntombikhona DlaminiKwaDabeka HarriersF1:16:16
366 Muhammed Faraaz Khan M 1:16:18
367Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentM1:16:31
368Veena DavalallTeam VitalityF1:16:34
369Magashree GovenderRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:43
370Dhavadhasen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:16:49
371Zinhle XuluTeam VitalityF1:16:51
372Pamela ZwaneVerulam Athletic ClubF1:16:54
373Virodh SinghSave OrionM1:16:55
374Nokuthula Precioua LangaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:16:55
375 Mandy Elley F 1:17:00
376Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:17:00
377Sibongile MahlanguBethalF1:17:04
378Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:17:17
379 Laurentia Madikizela F 1:17:18
380Megan ThomasGet FitF1:17:21
381 Wayne Vockeroot M 1:17:30
382Bathabile MthembuM1:17:32
383Hannah BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubF1:17:45
384Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM1:17:57
385Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:17:59
386Taryn SajiwanWoodviewF1:18:00
387 Adeline Bond F 1:18:15
388 Sanchia Pillay F 1:18:22
389 Sasheen Rajkumar M 1:18:23
390 Jabu Kheswa F 1:18:30
391Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:18:45
392Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:18:50
393Khameela LeylandSave OrionF1:18:51
394Nonhlanhla KhambulePhumaF1:18:54
395Francesca JosephF1:19:00
396Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:19:31
397Brent PayneRiverside HarriersM1:19:45
398 Terri Ireland F 1:19:53
399 Ahmed Paruk M 1:20:01
400Nonhie CeleF1:20:08
401Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:20:16
402Moonlight Zanele MthimkhuluWoodviewF1:20:20
403 Salim Badat M 1:20:31
404Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM1:20:31
405Reginald GrovesWestvilleM1:20:38
406Bronwyn BothaMaxed EliteF1:20:45
407Warren BoshoffMaxed EliteM1:20:45
408Dominik Kumarasen GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:48
409 Axola Qumba F 1:20:49
410Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:20:50
411 Yusuf Munshi M 1:20:51
412Sikhokele ZuluTeam VitalityF1:20:52
413 Ismail Lockhat M 1:20:54
414 Razia Lockhat F 1:20:55
415Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:20:57
416Andiswa MchunuF1:21:02
417Aco StulicMaxed EliteM1:21:07
418 Aadila Jeewa F 1:21:09
419Hlengiwe Nelisiwe LushabaPhumaF1:21:12
420Buhle GumbiNedbank Running ClubM1:21:14
421Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:21:18
422Brandon NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:21:28
423 Petra Green F 1:21:34
424 Ebrahim Hoosen M 1:21:41
425 Bongiwe Ndlovu F 1:21:56
426 Vicky Bouwer F 1:22:09
427Bhekinkosi Petros SheziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:16
428Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:22:28
429 Anthea Khan F 1:22:30
430 Mamene Sagathaven F 1:22:34
431Ntsakisi MalabieRiverside HarriersF1:22:35
432Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:36
433Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:36
434Pumza SibekoF1:23:14
435Beverley PayneAmanzimtotiF1:23:15
436Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:23:17
437Rashid BadatPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:23:34
438 Candice O` Toole F 1:23:37
439Tamryn KollF1:23:38
440Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:23:40
441Alishea HodgesGet FitF1:23:41
442Minette MccabeF1:23:47
443Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:23:49
444 Nomasonto Nosipho Khumalo F 1:23:51
445 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 1:24:07
446 Ismail Omar M 1:24:10
447Keean Kyle NaickuShaka Athletic ClubM1:24:21
448Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:24:21
449 Morne Claassen F 1:24:38
450 Magda Strever F 1:24:38
451Nontokozo GumedeTeam VitalityF1:24:43
452Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF1:24:52
453 T H Phekua Ubuntu StridersM 1:25:22
454 Busisiwe Ngcobo F 1:25:48
455Shenaaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersF1:26:06
456 Martin Burger M 1:26:32
457Yonela QubekileF1:26:50
458Trudie ParryF1:26:51
459 Veena Rawjee F 1:27:00
460Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:27:01
461 Jac Smith F 1:27:17
462Barbara CoxSydenhamF1:27:44
463Sheralym SajiwanWoodviewF1:27:46
464Priscilla GanasiUbuntu StridersF1:28:05
465Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:28:14
466Rajesh RamdularieVerulam Athletic ClubM1:28:14
467Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF1:28:26
468Sarah StuartSavagesF1:28:32
469Bongani NtshangaseSAPS StridersM1:28:35
470Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:28:41
471Zanele NgwenyaCorrectional ServicesF1:28:42
472Babes SithadeenTongaat PanthersF1:28:46
473Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF1:28:59
474Debbie CeleF1:29:00
475Maxoli SibiyaBoshokuF1:29:03
476Nontokozo MbathaBluffF1:29:03
477 Jessica Mzobe F 1:29:05
478Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:29:11
479 Maureen Peter F 1:29:12
480Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:29:15
481Beverley PillayHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:29:15
482 Gaby Brummer F 1:29:15
483 Muhammad Shuaib Jazbhay M 1:29:16
484Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:29:23
485 Mishna Nathoo F 1:29:29
486 Naeem Haffejee M 1:29:35
487 Phyllis Helen Lichkus F 1:29:36
488 Paul Gregory Lichkus M 1:29:36
489 Joelene Botha F 1:29:48
490Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:30:02
491 Fathima Haffejee F 1:30:04
492Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:30:13
493Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:30:13
494Reneal SinghM1:30:16
495 Viloshini Naidoo F 1:30:22
496John ParryChilternM1:30:35
497Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:30:37
498Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF1:30:44
499 Yanga Gxowa F 1:30:48
500Pearl SmithSydenhamF1:30:56
501 Joseph Ncanana M 1:31:33
502 Zanele Myeza F 1:31:49
503Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:31:50
504 Sebenzile Khanyile F 1:32:03
505Nomusa ThusiF1:32:04
506Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM1:32:17
507Pretty TshwalaSavagesF1:32:21
508Maureen GovenderChatsworthF1:32:24
509 Zanele Mthembu Newlands StridersF 1:32:24
510Ranjeni Mala NundlalTongaat PanthersF1:32:28
511 Mabuyi Cele M 1:32:37
512Shazia HoosenUbuntu StridersF1:32:37
513 Richleu Moses M 1:32:40
514 Thobeka Mcanyana F 1:32:58
515Monika PiefelHighwayF1:33:05
516 Bernice van der Merwe F 1:33:06
517Dawie van der MerweM1:33:09
518Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM1:33:21
519 Sarah Kassie F 1:34:09
520Sugandren GovenderRun for FunM1:34:24
521 Reema Judapershad F 1:34:26
522Mfundo NcubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:34:35
523Babawa JikaTeam VitalityF1:34:36
524Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM1:34:40
525 Londiwe Dhladhla M 1:34:41
526Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:34:42
527Robynne HansmannSavagesF1:35:37
528Vasie NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubF1:35:58
529Brenda PetersVerulam Athletic ClubF1:35:59
530 Nothando Mcanyana Mcanyan F 1:36:19
531Lungile MkhizeTeam VitalityF1:36:31
532Phumla ZunguTeam VitalityF1:36:32
533Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:36:57
534 Ismail Shaikh M 1:36:58
535 Ahmed Vawda M 1:36:59
536Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF1:37:07
537 Nokwethemba Magubane F 1:37:10
538 Sebenzile Rukidi F 1:37:26
539 Lulama Myeza F 1:37:26
540Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:37:50
541Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:52
542Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:52
543Reena RamsamoojWoodviewF1:38:41
544Indrani ArumugamWoodviewF1:38:42
545Anthony WestBluffM1:38:42
546 Nomfundo Ndlovu F 1:40:07
547Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:40:49
548Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM1:41:15
549Faroza Ismail LuckanVerulam Athletic ClubF1:41:27
550Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM1:42:16
551Larigah HoosenUbuntu StridersF1:42:22
552Vernon NaickuShaka Athletic ClubM1:42:24
553Liesl GroblerF1:42:36
554Liezel MitchellF1:42:37
555Lindiwe NgobeniTeam VitalityF1:42:47
556 Sindisiwe Molefe F 1:43:06
557Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:16
558Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:43:44
559Kuppamah NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:43:49
560Kogilambal NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:43:49
561Vernon BallSydenhamM1:44:12
562Ashok RamrajWoodviewF1:45:13
563 Lezandri Lodeker F 1:47:07
564Deon LodderHarmony StridersM1:47:07
565Gordon LodderHarmony StridersM1:47:07
566 Shobha Pillay F 1:47:47
567 Joyce Raghunandan M 1:47:48
568 Mcanyana Fikile F 1:49:22
569 Shivani Dasai F 1:52:12
570Kavita SukhrajF1:52:13
571 Sinethemba Shinga F 1:54:34
572 Halima Shaik F 1:54:50
573Balakrishna MoonsamyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:07
574Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:56:07
575 Gcina Ntuli F 1:56:12
576Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM1:56:15
577 Fathima Shah F 1:56:57
578 Nolwa Mlambo F 2:05:39
579Sakhile Sizwe NcalaneInanda QadiM2:06:09

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation