Hillcrest Marathon2019-02-10

42.2kmdistance
2:33:32winning time
983finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Solicitor ManduwaSave OrionM2:33:32
2Siphokuhle ShobaIxopoM2:36:30
3Skhumbuzo DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:37:52
4Nkululeko NgubaneIxopoM2:39:19
5Bongani MthembuArthur Ford Running ClubM2:39:57
6Thabani Reginald NgcoboEthekwiniM2:42:44
7Thomas Linda CebekhuluMaxed EliteM2:44:53
8Bonginkosi Nicholas MaphiniPhantane Athletic ClubM2:45:29
9Nkosikhona FihlelaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:13
10Bheki MsomiElokishiniM2:46:25
11Mawande HlongweNedbank Running ClubM2:48:26
12Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM2:48:41
13Siphwe XoloMaxed Elite2:48:55
14Mlungisi NtengaEthekwiniM2:49:35
15Mlungisi KhanyileAmaqhaweM2:49:58
16 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 2:50:40
17Nathi Eric Kweyama2:50:44
18Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:50:48
19Cebo Moses MkhizeNedbank Running Club2:51:12
20Wiseman MthembuSodwanaM2:51:50
21Bongumusa ZondiHillcrest VillagersM2:51:58
22Nhlanhla ZwaneChilternM2:52:06
23Thamsanqa Russel MfekaMaxed EliteM2:52:45
24Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM2:54:50
25Duncan Cebo NgcoboEthekwiniM2:55:15
26Mthobisi Wiseman ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:55:49
27Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM2:56:03
28Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM2:57:00
29Ignatius GorejenaBluffM2:57:02
30Siphamandla MngomaGet FitM2:57:07
31Mandlenkosi DumakudeArthur Ford Running ClubM2:57:08
32Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:58:06
33Zwakhe KhanyleHollywoodbets Athletic Club2:59:08
34Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM2:59:46
35Bernard PhalatsaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:59:53
36Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM3:00:00
37Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM3:00:17
38Deena NaidooProtea StridersM3:00:57
39David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM3:01:22
40Cyprian MngadiSAPS IngwenyaM3:03:20
41Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM3:03:50
42Sibonelo MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:04:39
43Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:03
44Mduduzi Wiseman MhlongoWestvilleM3:05:19
45Thokozani Blessing KhanyileGroutvilleM3:05:36
46Aidan BillingtonWestvilleM3:05:37
47Mqapheli MahloboNedbank Running ClubM3:06:24
48Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:08:03
49Bheki Christian NhlengethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:08:07
50Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM3:08:26
51Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM3:08:36
52Bathokozile ButheleziF3:09:03
53Liam MeekinMidlandsM3:09:16
54Cullen KellyFaku ChiefsM3:10:17
55Prince NtlokwanaClermont Striders3:10:30
56Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM3:10:31
57Quiniso GumedeStella Athletic Club3:11:02
58Stanley MakhambaZakhele Running ClubM3:11:53
59Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM3:12:33
60Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM3:14:45
61Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM3:15:07
62Sibongiseni VeziMaritzburg CityM3:15:24
63Sfiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:33
64Awonke TiniChillie Running ClubM3:15:37
65Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:15:38
66Bradley ScholtzHowickM3:15:48
67 Mhlengi Phakathi AmaqhaweM 3:16:24
68Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM3:16:43
69Philmon Thulani MakhobaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:17:21
70Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:17:42
71Gregg DardaganChilternM3:17:45
72Obert Bhekumuzi MyakaPhumaM3:17:49
73Prince Abel ChiposiwaCrusaders - KZNM3:18:03
74Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:18:03
75Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:18:15
76 Nhlakanipho Ndlovu Maritzburg CityM 3:18:50
77Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:18:56
78Matthew BlomeyerSave OrionM3:19:25
79Nicholas MsindoCorrectional ServicesM3:19:51
80Gwamanda Wiseman KhethokuhleDurban Runner Athletic Club3:20:04
81Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:20:07
82Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM3:20:53
83Sibonelo Nkosinathi MthembuAmaqhaweM3:21:01
84Chas ToddBenoni NorthernsM3:21:08
85Moses MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:21:08
86Themba Vincent MbukusheOld MutualM3:21:36
87Phenoukani Nolelenhle NtombelaMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic Club3:21:39
88Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:21:45
89Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:21:56
90Mlungisi NgubaneVertical SpacesM3:22:30
91Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF3:22:48
92Mbongeni Doctor BhenguKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM3:23:10
93Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM3:23:41
94Zwelihle NdlovuAmaqhaweM3:24:20
95Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF3:24:27
96Benjamin Michael GoodwinWestville3:24:58
97Richard MackWestvilleM3:26:06
98Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM3:26:49
99Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM3:27:02
100Nkosinsiphle KhanyileSAPS Striders3:27:33
101Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:27:58
102Thembinkosi Richard MbanjwaHillcrest Villagers3:28:06
103Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM3:28:14
104Menzi MkhumbuziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:28:16
105Watson ZithaSave OrionM3:28:26
106Phelelani NgwenyaMpumalangaM3:28:26
107 Twabe Yeshini ChilternM 3:29:11
108Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:29:13
109Graeme HallSavagesM3:29:23
110Cyprian MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM3:29:27
111Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM3:29:46
112Sanele Wiseman GwammandaAmaqhawe3:29:46
113Simone VersterMurray & RobertsF3:30:03
114Timothy BhekiKwandengezi3:30:12
115Thembinkosi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:30:31
116Mpilo VilakaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:30:36
117Helen BuleyF3:30:37
118 Mthokozisi Gcuma Protea Hotels 3:30:56
119Msawenkosi NyuswaScottburghM3:30:57
120Mthokozisi MkhizeMpumalangaM3:30:57
121Agrippa NxumaloSAPS StridersM3:31:04
122Mqondisi NgcoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:31:37
123Lynette CronkRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:31:44
124Thokozani CeleChilternM3:31:49
125Siyabonga Zithulele GwalaRiverside HarriersM3:31:56
126Xolani Innocent NdlovuMpumalangaM3:32:33
127Grant MaraisGet FitM3:32:39
128Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:32:47
129Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:33:26
130Thabo MatanzimaNtuzumaM3:33:31
131Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:33:32
132Ryan MitchellWestvilleM3:34:32
133Reggie MsomiBoshokuM3:35:05
134Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM3:35:10
135Olivier MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:35:12
136Leonard PelserSavagesM3:35:12
137Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM3:35:19
138Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM3:35:20
139Bongani Wiseman GumedeuMlaziM3:35:21
140Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:35:23
141Sifiso NdlovuHulaminM3:35:26
142Mbongiseni ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM3:35:46
143Melusi ZacaTeam VitalityM3:35:53
144Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM3:35:57
145Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM3:36:00
146Sphiwe NcubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:36:00
147Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:36:08
148Thamsanqa MkhizeMpumalangaM3:36:10
149Henry T MgagaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:36:12
150Dumisani Patrick GwalaAmaqhaweM3:36:36
151Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM3:36:42
152Vincent MasukuBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:36:50
153Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM3:37:07
154Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:37:07
155Gavin SweetChilternM3:37:16
156Matthew KrugerSavagesM3:37:19
157Christopher Thulani MdletsheStella Athletic ClubM3:37:38
158Lieketseng MolefeChilternF3:37:40
159Ndumiso DlamukaProtea Hotels3:38:04
160Thokozani Jethro Zuma1000 Hills3:38:06
161Zakhele Innocent DubazaneSAPS StridersM3:38:07
162Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM3:38:13
163 Tyrell Francis SavagesM 3:38:45
164Earl DonnellySavagesM3:38:45
165Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:39:05
166Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM3:39:17
167Cyril Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM3:39:24
168Dumezweni Beatus DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:39:35
169 Sbusiso Zondi Maritzburg CityM 3:39:38
170Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM3:39:45
171Msizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM3:39:52
172Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:40:01
173David MohaleStella Athletic ClubM3:40:15
174Sandile ZondouMlaziM3:40:38
175Thulani MbutoMaxed EliteM3:40:41
176Sithembiso Goodwill NgcoboMaritzburg City3:40:45
177Edmund Mthuliswa DumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:40:45
178Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:40:45
179Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM3:41:07
180Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM3:41:13
181Brandon PaulDolphin Coast StridersM3:41:20
182Collin MakhubuSparM3:41:25
183Mfundo MkhiseMaritzburg City3:41:32
184Gregory HallNedbank Running ClubM3:41:46
185Saziso MzilaChillie Running ClubM3:41:54
186Alpheus MagcabaGet FitM3:42:32
187Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:42:49
188Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM3:42:59
189Nhlakanipho NsibandeuMhlathuzeM3:43:08
190Phakamani Sabelo NgidiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:43:09
191Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM3:44:03
192Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM3:44:17
193Peter NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:44:30
194Ndabenhle NzimandeSave OrionM3:44:41
195Heinrich LotzSouth Coast StridersM3:44:54
196Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM3:45:06
197Nhlakanipho NtombelaHasdi HarriersM3:45:08
198Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:45:39
199Sandile MaphumuloTeam VitalityM3:45:58
200Mseni NtombelaArthur Ford Running ClubM3:46:16
201Greta de WetAthletics KloofF3:46:29
202Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM3:46:50
203Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:46:54
204Anderton Kevin NaidooChatsworthM3:47:12
205Ronney MakgothaReal GijimasM3:47:39
206Phiwayinkosi FakudePhuma3:48:08
207Ismail Abdool-RahimNedbank Running ClubM3:48:23
208Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM3:48:30
209Joseph DumakudeProtea StridersM3:48:43
210Ntuthuko ShangeChillie Running ClubM3:48:51
211Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM3:48:52
212Sipho Jabulani NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:48:53
213Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM3:49:30
214Thobani GumedeM3:49:30
215Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM3:49:46
216Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:50:01
217Andy NkosiAdventists Athletic ClubM3:50:02
218Sibusiso DotsakaAmaqhawe3:50:11
219Alana Jane Munnik3:50:25
220Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM3:50:36
221Wesley GroblerKearsney StridersM3:50:36
222Paul SnymanMichaelhouse Running ClubM3:50:36
223Ernest DunnEthekwiniM3:50:39
224Thulani DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:51:00
225Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:51:08
226Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:51:11
227 Pieter van der Westhuizen Affies 3:51:17
228Craig ConlonDHS Old BoysM3:51:17
229Siboniso ZunguTeam VitalityM3:51:23
230 Andrew Siame M 3:51:55
231Anandh RamdhayalEmnambithi Striders3:51:59
232Chine GreenMaxed EliteF3:52:02
233Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM3:52:21
234Shane JacklinHowickM3:52:26
235Themba MlangeniNedbank Running ClubM3:52:44
236Craig SmerdonBluffM3:52:50
237 Nkeka Peter Tseole 3:52:51
238Vuyani Ian Gamede3:52:51
239Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM3:52:52
240Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM3:52:56
241 Shaun Leagas Get FitM 3:53:08
242Xolani MqushwanaNedbank Running ClubM3:53:20
243Ryan MeszarosGet FitM3:53:24
244Siphiwe MhlongoSparM3:53:26
245Muzikayifani MncwangouBunyeM3:53:26
246Elizabeth SquiresSAPSF3:53:33
247Geoff Griffiths3:53:36
248Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:53:49
249Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:53:51
250Mzwandile ChoncoMaxed EliteM3:53:57
251Robyn MartinWestvilleF3:54:09
252Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM3:54:09
253Mbongeni MthembuTeam VitalityM3:54:11
254Mandla DladlaTeam VitalityM3:54:18
255Barry ReedSavagesM3:54:30
256Greg WichtWestvilleM3:54:34
257Bongani MhlongoThembelishaM3:54:37
258Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:54:40
259Simphiwe NgemaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:54:54
260Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF3:55:00
261 Samkelo Nqenqa EthekwiniM 3:55:05
262Clint LabistourRand Road WarriorsM3:55:47
263Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM3:56:03
264 Musa Dlamini Top Runners 3:56:04
265Siphokazi NdileleDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF3:56:06
266Stephen MainKearsney StridersM3:56:06
267Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM3:56:09
268Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM3:56:50
269Janine NortjeWestvilleF3:57:01
270Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF3:57:01
271Kirsty GoodwinBluffF3:57:02
272Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM3:57:16
273Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:57:19
274Bongani ZunguTeam VitalityM3:57:28
275Barlan GovenderChatsworthM3:57:32
276Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:57:36
277 Phelolani Gali Soweto Athletic ClubM 3:57:41
278Siphiwe Vusamathuli MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3:57:48
279Thamsanqa Kenneth NgidiClermont Striders3:57:58
280Jenni-Lea PetersenBorn2Run3:58:19
281Angela BeckxWestvilleF3:58:20
282Iain RobertsonWestvilleM3:58:20
283Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM3:58:39
284Melusi GumedeTeam VitalityM3:58:47
285Daniel NgwenyaOld MutualM3:58:49
286Povendran NaidooChatsworthM3:59:01
287Sibonakaliso ChiyaDHS Old BoysM3:59:32
288Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:59:34
289Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:59:34
290Stuart FerrerHilton HarriersM3:59:52
291Gillo Momo LekaneStella Athletic ClubM3:59:52
292Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF3:59:52
293Darewies JappieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:59:53
294Jabulani MdlalosePhumaM3:59:54
295Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM4:00:14
296Khethukuthula Vincent MkhizeZakhele Running ClubM4:00:28
297Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:00:35
298Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM4:00:46
299Carrie MasonDHS Old BoysF4:00:48
300Siya MfingwanaChillie Running ClubM4:00:56
301Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:01:00
302Farrel ChinnappaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:01:14
303 Gustav Greffrath M 4:01:21
304Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF4:01:32
305Lucky Simphiwe KhanyilePhumaM4:01:59
306Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:02:05
307Vumani SitholeEthekwiniM4:02:05
308Michael ZondoRemmogoM4:02:08
309Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:02:13
310Thulani Clement NgubaneNedbank Running Club4:02:15
311Sthembiso ShoziChillie Running ClubM4:02:17
312Martino MalembeGet FitM4:02:18
313Duncan Allen Shoyer4:02:48
314Omashani NaidooNedbank Running ClubF4:03:04
315Darryn MortimerHowickM4:03:07
316Jason WillisTeam VitalityM4:03:41
317Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM4:04:07
318Philani NtuliSAPS StridersM4:04:07
319Goodman Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM4:04:22
320 Duanne Ferreira M 4:04:28
321Bhekisilo Joel NgubaneMaritzburg CityM4:04:29
322Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM4:04:44
323Ntala LelimoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:05:04
324Karen GreenAthletics KloofF4:05:10
325Mduduzi Charles SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:05:14
326Lianne ReyRand Athletic ClubF4:05:22
327Philasande PhungulaDurban Runner Athletic Club4:05:23
328Justin PringleKearsney StridersM4:05:38
329Derrick MtoloWillie MtoloM4:06:08
330 Sicelo Msomi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:06:24
331Michael ChildsDolphin Coast Striders4:06:25
332William Mc AlisterSave OrionM4:06:46
333Judy StewartNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:06:47
334Mzumiseni Petros MvelaseMaritzburg CityM4:07:02
335Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM4:07:04
336Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF4:07:04
337Wanele MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM4:07:05
338Keri Swift32GiF4:07:30
339Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:08:08
340Bheki ZiqubuTeam NtenesheM4:08:40
341Andile GxagxisoBorn2RunM4:08:45
342Zithulele NzimandeAmaqhaweM4:08:51
343Scott McCartneyHighwayM4:09:02
344Thoko KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:09:18
345Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF4:09:22
346Msebenziwenkosi Freddie MhlongoHighwayM4:09:26
347Lindokuhle MfekaTeam VitalityM4:09:44
348Jan-Nico CoetzeeKearsney StridersM4:09:45
349Emmanuel MufamadiReal GijimasM4:09:50
350Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM4:09:55
351Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM4:09:56
352Sikhumbuzo Jeffrey DlaminiuMlaziM4:10:04
353Lethiwe ZondoTeam VitalityF4:10:18
354Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF4:10:20
355Gabriel PretoriusCrusaders - KZNM4:10:24
356Byron CockcroftNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:10:50
357Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM4:10:50
358Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:10:54
359Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF4:10:55
360Sizwe MtenguAmaqhaweM4:11:08
361Sindy KirstenWestvilleF4:11:17
362Gideon Jacobus FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:11:17
363Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM4:11:20
364Justin AnnellsAmanzimtotiM4:11:26
365Raymond KhumaloHulaminM4:11:27
366Mphakanyiswa MagwenyaneHulaminM4:11:30
367George MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:11:31
368Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM4:11:32
369Phumelani KhumaloChillie Running ClubM4:11:56
370Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:12:01
371Ronald Farisanani MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:12:01
372Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF4:12:10
373Lysias MuzamaCKSM4:12:13
374Peter EverettIxopoM4:12:16
375Scelo MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:18
376Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM4:12:35
377 Carey Anne Radford F 4:12:38
378Nkosinomusa Thamsanqa BiyelaMondiM4:13:22
379Sanet BeukesWestvilleF4:13:24
380Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM4:13:25
381Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:13:36
382Dominic MatheAlbertonM4:13:39
383Paul HellbergSaintsM4:13:57
384Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM4:14:18
385Prashan ChokalingamChatsworthM4:14:20
386Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:14:32
387Karel EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM4:14:48
388Anne BlewettHilton HarriersF4:14:57
389Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM4:14:57
390David AugustynRichards Bay HarriersM4:15:02
391Claire CliftonKingfisherF4:15:27
392Francois Lourens BothaEmnambithi StridersM4:15:30
393Devan Boden4:15:38
394Jackie RussellDHS Old BoysF4:15:47
395Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM4:15:50
396Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM4:15:50
397Jonathan JacobDHS Old BoysM4:15:50
398Thulani MhlongoSparM4:15:55
399Trent BauerSavagesM4:16:03
400Philani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:16:09
401Thembinkosi NcobeniNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:16:25
402William MphakathiDHS Old BoysM4:16:28
403Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM4:16:30
404Nkosi Goodwill DladlaSTS Multisport Club4:16:49
405Dumisani ZunguBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:16:56
406Amos NkosiAmaqhaweM4:17:07
407Mbusiswa LuthuliPinetown District Athletic Club4:17:09
408Johan van DykRand Athletic ClubM4:17:12
409Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM4:17:19
410Nicola CentnerWestvilleF4:17:23
411Craig DanielsWestvilleM4:18:01
412Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM4:18:35
413Sadhasivan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:18:39
414Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM4:18:48
415Mthokozisi Nicholas KhanyileKwaDabeka Harriers4:18:52
416Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:18:58
417Charles LentleMomentumM4:19:02
418Tyren NaidooCollegians HarriersM4:19:02
419Mzwenkos ZondiNedbank Running Club4:19:17
420Robin GoddardWestvilleM4:19:25
421Murray Maurice BurgerROAG4:19:26
422Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM4:19:31
423Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM4:19:41
424Roberta LoganCollegians Harriers4:19:44
425Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM4:19:53
426Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM4:19:59
427Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:20:12
428Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM4:20:24
429Clinton Paul NortjeMidlandsM4:20:26
430Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM4:20:28
431Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM4:20:38
432Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF4:20:41
433Gloria ChilluvaneNewlands StridersF4:21:19
434David HandsDHS Old BoysM4:21:44
435Phineas Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:21:57
436Sifiso NdabaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:21:58
437Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM4:21:59
438Bhekokwakhe NeneBoshokuM4:22:07
439Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM4:22:09
440Nyokong PuleMaritzburg CityM4:22:28
441Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM4:22:30
442Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM4:22:32
443Siphelele ZumaMaritzburg City4:23:07
444Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF4:23:42
445Thamutharan GovenderWoodviewM4:23:45
446Jayraj RamdeoTeam VitalityM4:23:45
447Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:23:47
448Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF4:24:04
449Mfanafuthi DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:24:06
450Musa TshabalalaHulaminM4:24:06
451Portia MalingaTeam VitalityF4:24:07
452Sthembiso MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:24:07
453Philani HlongwaMaritzburg CityM4:24:08
454Menzi DumaHulaminM4:24:10
455Mongezi DlungwanaChillie Running ClubM4:24:26
456Xolile TsotetsiBluffF4:24:26
457Neill MoirMaxed EliteM4:24:27
458Thabiso ZikalalaBluff Meats F1M4:24:32
459Sakhile MsomiTeam VitalityM4:24:47
460Evelyn O ByrneRiverside Harriers4:24:50
461Sanele Sbusiso MbathaAmanzimtotiM4:25:16
462Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM4:25:19
463Laurel OettleHillcrest VillagersF4:25:19
464Visvanathan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:25:24
465Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM4:25:24
466Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF4:25:35
467Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:25:36
468Phiwayinkosi ZuluTeam Vitality4:25:38
469Hitekani MashilaHulaminM4:25:38
470Nonkululeko Palesa JojoEthekwiniF4:25:39
471Joseph Taylor4:25:44
472Chris FenwickKouga MultisportM4:25:53
473Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:26:21
474Rosamund CareyDolphin Coast Striders4:26:23
475Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF4:26:23
476Bhekinkosi MsibiTeam VitalityM4:26:39
477Mqondisi Hurbert MdungeNedbank Running Club4:26:58
478Jawaharlal RampaliSave OrionM4:27:03
479Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:27:07
480Mark PinchinSave OrionM4:27:07
481Domenico MessinaTeam VitalityM4:27:12
482Govindsamy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:27:19
483Bongumusa Moses NgcoboTeam Vitality4:27:20
484Tanya SmithAthletics KloofF4:27:22
485Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:27:24
486Calvin SitholeMaritzburg CityM4:27:36
487Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM4:27:36
488Sinenhlanhla ZacaNedbank Running ClubF4:27:48
489Nzuzo MthembuBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:27:59
490Iris Le Sueur VogelsangKearsney Striders4:28:02
491Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM4:28:05
492Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM4:28:06
493Michael LevitonBluff4:28:07
494Mthokozisi CeleChillie Running ClubM4:28:10
495Kevin MunroNedbank Running ClubM4:28:17
496 Innocent Ngubane University of KwaZulu-NatalM 4:28:17
497Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM4:28:17
498James NkosiClermont StridersM4:28:17
499Chris BurtonTwini Athletic ClubM4:28:29
500Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:29:03
501Mandlenkosi NgcoboChatsworthM4:29:05
502Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM4:29:08
503Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM4:29:14
504Imraan Cassim PatelTeam VitalityM4:29:29
505Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM4:29:29
506Lwandiso NodadaOld MutualM4:29:34
507Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM4:30:04
508Christiaan SmithBluffM4:30:12
509Letta TaunyaneTop RunnersF4:30:19
510Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF4:30:23
511Sanjay SinghTeam VitalityM4:30:29
512Sipho ManyathiTeam VitalityM4:30:34
513Mathias U EzeDolphin Coast StridersM4:30:37
514Robson KistenChatsworthM4:30:44
515Matthew SykesTeam VitalityM4:30:59
516Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM4:31:16
517Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:32:02
518Xolani MtshaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:32:07
519Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:32:14
520Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:32:16
521Jac AldousCollegians HarriersM4:32:23
522Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM4:32:37
523Sfiso CebekhuluStandard BankM4:32:42
524Sikhumbuzo NdwalaneStandard Bank4:32:42
525Justin ElleroBluffM4:32:42
526Daniel IsraelWestvilleM4:32:43
527Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:32:47
528Nkululeko MkhwanaziSparM4:32:48
529Lauren ArmourDHS Old BoysF4:32:59
530Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM4:33:05
531Debbie HollandDolphin Coast StridersF4:33:08
532Byron Leander Anthony PillayChatsworthM4:33:16
533Nozipho NdwandweAmaqhaweF4:33:20
534Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM4:33:25
535Mthobisi ShoziM4:33:25
536Marika van DykRand Athletic Club4:33:32
537Raymond ScottDHS Old BoysM4:33:37
538Mthokozisi MbiliPhumaM4:33:44
539Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:34:04
540Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:34:07
541Boris Gcinumuzi NdawondeAmaqhawe4:34:11
542Tatam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:34:13
543Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF4:34:15
544Zakes NkosiBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:34:19
545Derrick Themba DladlaMaritzburg CityM4:34:25
546Mdunyiswa Richard GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:34:25
547Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM4:34:29
548Nonhlanhla DlaminiMedihelp Multisport ClubF4:34:31
549Lucky MadonselaKearsney StridersM4:34:32
550Nisha PadayacheeTeam VitalityF4:34:33
551Thabane NsibandePhumaM4:34:34
552Venetia van der WesthuizenIxopoF4:34:46
553 Mduduzi Zoleka Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:34:47
554Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF4:34:47
555Lauren WilliamsSavagesF4:35:02
556Robert DavidsonDHS Old BoysM4:35:04
557Mpilo DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:35:10
558Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF4:35:22
559Nicholas Johnson-WattsROAGM4:35:32
560Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM4:35:39
561Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF4:35:58
562Thulani NtshizaSAPS StridersM4:36:01
563Carol McdonaldChilternF4:36:15
564Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:36:16
565Zanele Primrose MncubeBiggarsberg4:36:23
566Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM4:36:26
567Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:36:30
568Premlal RamrajWoodviewM4:36:30
569Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:36:34
570Nkanyiso MadlalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:36:40
571Colleen GroomMtunziniF4:36:48
572Lungelo GabuzaAerobics 4 AllM4:36:48
573Selverani Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:36:53
574Solomuzi Talent NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:36:55
575Lindelwa DubeniHighwayF4:37:06
576Nomzingisi NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:37:06
577Sidney PondSydenhamM4:37:06
578Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:37:06
579Seromo MofokengTop RunnersF4:37:07
580Nhlanhla MtoloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:07
581Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:37:07
582Phezulu Goodman MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:37:07
583Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:37:08
584Catherine MowatKearsney StridersF4:37:12
585Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:37:20
586Alicia SimpsonKearsney StridersF4:37:32
587Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM4:37:42
588Mandlenkosi Sibusiso HlabisaTeam Vitality4:37:44
589Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF4:37:51
590Ken WattAthletics KloofM4:37:53
591Tony HardyHillcrest Villagers4:37:54
592David CampbellStella Athletic ClubM4:37:56
593Maxwell ZeelieFourways Road RunnersM4:37:59
594Thembela NgcengeniWaterfall City Athletic ClubF4:38:04
595Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:38:10
596Mohammed AllieWingsM4:38:19
597Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF4:38:28
598Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:38:31
599Alistair GreenStella Athletic ClubM4:38:33
600 Martin Clement SavagesM 4:38:36
601Maviyo NgubeniSAPS IngwenyaF4:38:56
602Kerry PetersenWestvilleF4:38:57
603Sandile NgcoboMondiM4:38:59
604Denise MondaWestvilleF4:39:02
605Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:39:12
606Dean JorgensenTeam VitalityM4:39:18
607Sarah BlewettTeam VitalityF4:39:18
608Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:39:25
609Silindile HlabisaEthekwiniF4:39:33
610Julie LadnerGet FitF4:39:36
611Monique van den BuskenGet FitF4:39:36
612Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:39:48
613Nicholas MagagulaKearsney StridersM4:40:19
614Patricia AbernethyCrusaders - KZNF4:40:27
615Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF4:40:31
616Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM4:40:34
617Tammy ColleyDolphin Coast StridersF4:40:43
618Kim PeacockDolphin Coast StridersF4:40:43
619Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:40:45
620Deon Gerhard van der MerweAthletics Kloof4:40:47
621 Michael Bartholomew WestvilleM 4:40:48
622Nicol SnymanSavagesM4:40:50
623Anthony LawsonSavagesM4:40:50
624Warrick van EedenSavagesM4:40:51
625Dumisani George NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:41:00
626Kaylene-Anne MackayGreenstone Hill Running Club4:41:10
627Mandla ZumaAbasubathiM4:41:25
628Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:41:41
629Georgina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:41:41
630Zuko Khanyiso BaqwaSavages4:41:54
631Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:41:55
632Graham WellsOld MutualM4:42:05
633Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:42:07
634Donna-Leigh MatthewDolphin Coast StridersF4:42:10
635Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM4:42:13
636Lindiwe MaphelaMaritzburg CityF4:42:13
637 Kaya Ngqaka Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:42:16
638 Maepo Qhobosheane MaritzburgM 4:42:20
639Alicia CoetserBluffF4:42:26
640Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM4:42:26
641Joseph CawleyTeam VitalityM4:42:40
642Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF4:43:03
643Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM4:43:05
644Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM4:43:11
645Antonio de SousaSavagesM4:43:18
646Gail MainKearsney StridersF4:43:26
647Emmanuel Nkosinathi KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:43:40
648Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:43:40
649Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF4:43:47
650Steven GossmanWestvilleM4:43:48
651Kym PotgieterTeam VitalityF4:43:49
652 Ian Bredin Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 4:43:57
653Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM4:43:58
654Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:43:58
655 Lungisani Dlamini Team VitalityM 4:44:02
656Nkanyiso KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:44:02
657Kathrine RouxF4:44:05
658Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF4:44:09
659Ricky PillayScottburghM4:44:11
660Parmanathan GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM4:44:15
661Jerome NaidooChatsworthM4:44:24
662 Nerissa Greffrath F 4:44:39
663Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM4:44:40
664Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:44:42
665 Anand Naidoo Team Vitality 4:44:49
666Logan NaidooProtea StridersM4:44:49
667Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM4:44:56
668Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM4:44:56
669Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:44:59
670Colin BothaSavagesM4:45:01
671Bongani NgcoboCapital City Active Athletic ClubM4:45:08
672Craig BedingfieldTeam VitalityM4:45:09
673Grant KalilDHS Old BoysM4:45:23
674Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:45:32
675Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:45:34
676Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:45:36
677Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM4:45:36
678Noma-India KolisiPhumaF4:45:37
679Spencer CasonTeam VitalityM4:45:44
680Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM4:46:00
681Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF4:46:05
682Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF4:46:05
683Shannon-Lea O'connorHowickF4:46:27
684Przemyslaw PanczykTeam VitalityM4:46:30
685Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:46:33
686Jason AttleeSaniM4:46:42
687Zahied WangWingsM4:46:44
688Elsabet BesterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:46:48
689Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF4:46:57
690Dhanasagren NaikerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:57
691Donovan van StraatenTeam VitalityM4:47:22
692Brian NqokoUgu Athletic Club4:47:24
693Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:47:24
694Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM4:47:25
695Mark CharlesworthGet FitM4:47:26
696Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:47:32
697Devon MilesDHS Old BoysM4:47:35
698Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF4:47:37
699Dumisani NxumaloAmaqhaweM4:47:40
700Angie SellickF4:47:43
701Liesel IsraelWestvilleF4:47:45
702Angela FarrF4:47:55
703Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM4:48:00
704Zamantshahe Pearl MakhathiniTeam Vitality4:48:00
705Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:48:00
706Simon Thabo MphuthiEthekwini4:48:00
707Anne-Marie van der MerweAthletics KloofF4:48:00
708Thamsanqa Malunga4:48:00
709Jabulani MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:48:01
710Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:48:01
711Cindy ValentineGet FitF4:48:01
712Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM4:48:03
713Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:48:09
714Thanduxolo MzoneliHulaminM4:48:12
715Magalweni Lloyd ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:48:21
716Nkululeko NodadaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:48:21
717Bongani RadebeTeam VitalityM4:48:35
718Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:48:35
719Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:48:49
720Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF4:48:50
721Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:48:51
722Balpersadh MothilalUbuntu StridersM4:48:51
723Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:48:53
724Minolan GovenderRun for FunM4:48:56
725Nicky BlewettTeam VitalityF4:49:04
726Julian MurugenChatsworthM4:49:05
727Paul CoopeSave OrionM4:49:06
728Walter MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:49:07
729Nompumelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF4:49:08
730Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM4:49:08
731Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM4:49:15
732Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM4:49:15
733Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM4:49:17
734Raniel MisraSave OrionM4:49:20
735Mary GernekeDosco GijimasF4:49:27
736Anitha SewnarrainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:49:28
737Tholakele ShanduOld MutualF4:49:30
738Mbuyise Magnificent MvuyanaUzwathi4:49:34
739Busangani MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF4:49:37
740Busisiwe MsomiKwaMashuF4:49:49
741Bernard MhlongoSodwanaM4:49:52
742Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM4:49:58
743Desmond OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM4:50:12
744Learn BhendaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:50:17
745Poobalan Soobramoney GovenderTeam VitalityM4:50:20
746Deidre MareeSavagesF4:50:24
747Bazil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM4:50:24
748Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:50:24
749Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:50:27
750James TaylorNedbank Running ClubM4:50:47
751Hein NiedingerBluffM4:50:51
752Zandile Jane MtoloMaritzburg CityF4:51:02
753Mhlayibongwa Antony ThabetheAmaqhaweM4:51:13
754Janine van ZijlDolphin Coast StridersF4:51:38
755Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburg CityF4:51:39
756Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM4:51:40
757Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM4:51:53
758Charles ThompsonDHS Old BoysM4:51:53
759Sifiso MthiyaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:51:56
760 Julian Schroeder ROAGM 4:52:31
761 Vukile Mbesa Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:52:46
762Salesh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM4:52:55
763Nishal MahadowFordervilleM4:53:09
764Constance Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club4:53:10
765Jenny Jolene ViljoenGet FitF4:53:22
766Wayne BunyardGet FitM4:53:22
767Robin EdwardsGet FitM4:53:22
768 Mark Smith South Coast StridersM 4:53:35
769Mary-Lou SchoemanSouth Coast StridersF4:53:35
770 Gordon Mctavish M 4:53:38
771Debbie FoucheRiverside HarriersF4:53:42
772Ismail SoosiwalaOasis CrescentM4:53:44
773Andre van KootenChilternM4:53:47
774Nithiaka Lyani ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:54:03
775Sihle Goodman DubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:54:26
776Goodman Sithembiso PhungulaHighway4:54:30
777Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:33
778Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM4:54:38
779Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:54:47
780Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:55:00
781Muzi NhlebelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:55:05
782Arne VorsterIreneM4:55:05
783Ntone Gilbert MohapiMaritzburg CityM4:55:13
784Haveshlin NaidooChatsworthM4:55:14
785Benfield ZuluAmaqhaweM4:55:21
786Zakhele DlaminiSparM4:55:22
787Bonga TshabalalaTeam VitalityM4:55:23
788David WilliamsSavagesM4:55:38
789Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM4:55:45
790Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF4:55:58
791Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:56:05
792Vusumuzi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM4:56:23
793Phillipa DardaganChilternF4:56:32
794Amrithchandhr SewnunFordervilleM4:57:05
795Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeClermont StridersM4:57:24
796Lingene MbeleWestvilleM4:57:25
797Lindani NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:57:27
798 Tiger Chapanduka Forest HillsM 4:57:30
799Thulani Innocent ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:57:31
800Krishna ManickumTongaat PanthersM4:57:32
801Tilda TearleSavagesF4:57:45
802 Kevin Bosch Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 4:57:52
803Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM4:58:17
804Justice Mvunywa KhuluseAmaqhawe4:58:24
805Thembelihle HlopheGet FitF4:58:51
806Takatso MashishiTeam VitalityF4:59:16
807 Dean Hooper DHS Old BoysM 4:59:25
808Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:59:25
809Cindy LeesSavagesF4:59:51
810Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:00:05
811Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:00:05
812Alan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:10
813 Ernest Chiliza SAPS StridersM 5:00:14
814Sibusiso FakazaKwaZulu-Natal Striders5:00:35
815Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:38
816Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:00:48
817Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM5:01:10
818Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF5:01:11
819Peresha NaickerTeam VitalityF5:01:22
820Paula Michelle HumphreysQueensburgh Harriers5:01:40
821Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:02:16
822 Morris Zuma Durban Runner Athletic Club 5:02:17
823Ngiyabonga NdlelaCorrectional ServicesF5:02:20
824Ndawonde NomkhosiNatal Carbineers Running Club5:02:20
825Ntombimpela KhawulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:02:21
826Cordelia KistenWoodviewF5:02:23
827Debbie DenshamWestvilleF5:02:23
828Raymond GasaCollegians HarriersM5:02:31
829Vernon BallSydenhamM5:02:36
830Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF5:02:40
831 Cameron Ferguson HowickM 5:02:44
832Thaira AhmedWoodviewF5:03:18
833Ncamisile NdlelaWestvilleF5:03:18
834 Jeremy Brown Athletics KloofM 5:04:05
835Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM5:04:47
836Ryan BlamireWestvilleM5:04:49
837Ruben MeyerAmanzimtotiM5:04:53
838Roshan MohanChatsworthM5:05:00
839Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:05:07
840Melkim RampertabChatsworthM5:05:12
841Cynthia Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniF5:05:17
842David Mandlenkosi QwabeSodwana5:05:18
843Smangele GxeyaneChillie Running ClubF5:05:32
844Ntombikayise MchunuCorrectional Services5:05:33
845Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM5:05:58
846Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM5:06:14
847Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF5:06:18
848Bongiwe Happiness MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF5:06:28
849Pretty Sindisiwe Gugu SibiyaTeam Vitality5:06:50
850Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburg CityM5:07:01
851Cynthia Thuleleni Virginia DumaMaritzburg City5:07:05
852Allen NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM5:07:05
853Kurt WaltersKearsney Striders5:07:45
854Veldon ChettyChatsworthM5:08:08
855Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM5:08:09
856Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:08:12
857Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM5:08:12
858Ceiiwe TsheziKwaDabeka Harriers5:08:32
859Pham-W. s MzobeTeam Vitality5:09:26
860Bongokwakhe XuluAbagijimi Athletic Club5:09:35
861Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:09:44
862Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM5:09:48
863George TaddenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:10:02
864Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM5:10:38
865Siyanda MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:10:47
866Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:10:51
867Siyabonga MzimelaTeam VitalityM5:11:00
868 Mthembeni Themba Mpungose SAPS StridersM 5:11:23
869Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM5:11:23
870Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF5:12:21
871Siphesihle MemelaDurban University of Technology5:12:44
872Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM5:13:33
873Xolani Eustace MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM5:13:59
874Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM5:13:59
875Benjamin RamnarinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:14:26
876 Ashen Ramkissoon Protea StridersM 5:14:32
877Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:14:39
878Wavela ZwaneTeam VitalityM5:14:53
879Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:16:17
880Gail CryerSave OrionF5:16:37
881 Danica Nayar F 5:16:40
882Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:16:42
883Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:17:09
884Vukani MkhizeTeam VitalityM5:17:19
885Alvis MosangMafukuzelaM5:17:38
886Siyabonga DimbaChatsworthM5:17:38
887Khethukuthula Phineas NgcoboSAPS Ingwenya5:18:20
888Cyprian ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:18:20
889Elliot MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:18:23
890Fulufhelo Golden FunzaniHulaminM5:18:24
891Nkosinathi Emmanuel NdlelaAbasubathiM5:18:29
892Sazi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:18:29
893Peterson Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM5:18:30
894 Ayanda Mkhize Team VitalityM 5:19:15
895Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:19:16
896Samuel AppalsamyChatsworthM5:19:34
897Marius van BiljonRichards Bay HarriersM5:19:36
898Abraham TshabalalaMtubatubaM5:19:42
899Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM5:19:43
900Amrit GangaramTeam VitalityM5:19:57
901Andiswa NkomoAbagijimi Athletic ClubF5:20:31
902 Savy Govender Run for FunF 5:20:32
903Thulani NtombelaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:21:10
904Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM5:21:47
905 Justin Hodgkinson M 5:21:49
906Moses MadlalaKwaMashuM5:21:52
907Maureen ParryChilternF5:21:54
908Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM5:21:56
909Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM5:21:56
910Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM5:22:21
911Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF5:22:24
912Nomusa HlongwaneTeam VitalityF5:22:36
913Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM5:22:36
914Vusi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM5:22:36
915Dudodi Ephraim SikkakhaneKwandengezi5:22:37
916Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM5:22:49
917Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM5:23:41
918Joshua Daniel MaraisHasdi Harriers5:23:46
919Michael MbongwaEstcourtM5:24:07
920Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM5:24:44
921Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM5:25:38
922Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF5:25:55
923Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM5:26:24
924Cebolenkosi MthembuPhumaM5:27:19
925Nomonde NgonyamauMhlathuzeF5:27:19
926Vengdajalam MoodleyChatsworth5:27:34
927Vincent TaddenMedihelp Multisport Club5:27:45
928Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM5:28:14
929Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM5:28:37
930Simphiwe ZumaHighwayM5:28:41
931Rajan PatherChatsworthM5:29:38
932Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF5:30:00
933Mzokhanyayo MbokaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:30:00
934Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF5:30:12
935David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:31:31
936Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:32:22
937Riaz AlliChatsworthM5:32:22
938 Zoliswa Ntshanga Hillcrest VillagersF 5:33:40
939Sizani J BenteleuMhlathuzeF5:33:44
940Lindie BaardGet FitF5:34:28
941Phila MabuzaTeam VitalityM5:35:41
942Nkateko MathonsiSprings Platinum RefineryF5:35:42
943 Jaco Gerber M 5:36:16
944Nokthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF5:36:29
945Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:37:22
946Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM5:37:40
947Sizwe Dalisu MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic Club5:38:41
948Trevor NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:38:46
949Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:39:04
950Kshira JuggooBoksburg Athletic Club5:39:14
951Zanele CeleKwaMashuF5:39:41
952Grant NevinKwaMashuM5:39:41
953Zanele CeleKwaMashuF5:39:42
954 Anne-Marie Ferguson HowickF 5:40:10
955Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM5:40:10
956Sbongile MkhizeMaritzburg CityF5:41:08
957Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:43:40
958Phungela MavumaHulaminM5:44:17
959Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF5:45:37
960Nthabiseng ThekoPhumaF5:45:48
961Mpiyamanzi Jerome ZondiSAPS Ingwenya5:48:55
962Nonku ThangoChilternF5:50:04
963Linda MakhanyaAmaqhaweM5:50:04
964Thabie GobaAbasubathiF5:50:04
965 Tendai Kurwa ChilternM 5:52:30
966Patricia BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:52:48
967Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF5:54:41
968Tholakele MbokaziRemmogoF5:54:41
969Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF5:55:35
970Siyabonga VilakaziEskom GijimasM5:55:37
971Edwin GovenderTeam VitalityM5:55:37
972Jenny BrownSave OrionF5:55:47
973Richard BeckettTeam VitalityM5:57:14
974 Camlyn Hattingh ChilternF 5:59:33
975Manfree MkhizeSAPS Ingwenya6:04:38
976Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM6:06:04
977Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:09:18
978Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM6:10:12
979Khulani Jeffrey SheziSAPS StridersM6:15:30
980Themba ShangeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:16:16
981Thokozani Octania GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic Club6:16:16
982Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:16:16
983 Siphelele Mthombeni ChilternM 6:19:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality76
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club39
Westville34
Nedbank Running Club31
DHS Old Boys31
Maritzburg City30
Chatsworth29
Stella Athletic Club23
Amaqhawe20
Savages19
Ethekwini19
SAPS Striders17
Get Fit17
Durban Runner Athletic Club17
Dolphin Coast Striders16
SAPS Ingwenya16
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club15
Save Orion14
Phuma14
Chiltern14
Natal Carbineers Running Club13
Kearsney Striders13
Richards Bay Harriers12
Woodview12
Bluff11
Riverside Harriers11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Amanzimtoti11
Maxed Elite10
Hulamin10
Queensburgh Harriers9
Chillie Running Club9
Eskom Gijimas9
Correctional Services9
Collegians Harriers8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Tongaat Panthers8
South Coast Striders8
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Athletics Kloof7
KwaMashu7
Highway7
uMhlathuze6
Howick6
Sydenham6
Hillcrest Villagers6
Newlands Striders6
uMlazi5
Emnambithi Striders5
Old Mutual5
Ixopo5
Spar5
Abagijimi Athletic Club5
Ubuntu Striders5
Hilton Harriers4
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Protea Striders4
Mondi4
Run for Fun4
Oasis Crescent4
Clermont Striders4
Mpumalanga4
Crusaders - KZN4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Hasdi Harriers4
Faku Chiefs3
ROAG3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Zakhele Running Club3
Arthur Ford Running Club3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Abasubathi3
Run/Walk for Life3
Biggarsberg3
Sodwana3
Black Diamonds Athletic Club3
Top Runners3
Rand Athletic Club3
Protea Hotels2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Umgeni Water2
Real Gijimas2
Elokishini2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Ntunjambili2
Born2Run2
Mtubatuba2
Kwandengezi2
Boshoku2
Wings2
Twini Athletic Club2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Midlands2
Standard Bank2
Willie Mtolo2
Forderville2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Remmogo2
Scottburgh2
Medihelp Multisport Club2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Forest Hills1
Rand Road Warriors1
East Griqualand Striders1
Fourways Road Runners1
Harlequin Harriers1
Ugu Athletic Club1
Ntuzuma1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Momentum1
Sani1
Springs Platinum Refinery1
Durban Athletic Club1
Capital City Active Athletic Club1
Alberton1
Uzwathi1
Mpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic Club1
Murray & Roberts1
Kingfisher1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Benoni Northerns1
CKS1
Klip River Striders1
Aerobics 4 All1
SAPS1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Waterfall City Athletic Club1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Kouga Multisport1
Groutville1
32Gi1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Athletics North1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Mtunzini1
ArcelorMittal1
Maritzburg1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Durban University of Technology1
Team Nteneshe1
KwaDukuza1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Dosco Gijimas1
Saints1
Mafukuzela1
Affies1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Soweto Athletic Club1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Bluff Meats F11
Irene1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Vertical Spaces1
Thembelisha1
1000 Hills1
uBunye1
Estcourt1